$799,000

32 Apollo Ln Copperopolis, CA 95228

Estimated payment $4,818/month

Total Views 1,716
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,045 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to refined lakeside living in the exclusive gated community of Calypso Bay Resort, where resort-style amenities and scenic foothill beauty create an exceptional lifestyle. This elegant Cayman model offers 3,045 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both sophisticated entertaining and everyday comfort. Step inside to a light-filled interior enhanced by warm wood cabinetry, expansive living spaces, and a seamless open-concept design. Large windows invite in natural light while framing the surrounding landscape, creating a bright and inviting ambiance throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring generous counter space, abundant storage, and an ideal layout for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet mornings at home. Spacious bedrooms and multiple living areas provide flexibility and comfort for family and guests alike. Outdoors, the property offers exciting potential with ample space to create your dream backyard retreat—whether that includes a custom pool, an ADU, or both. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living along with all the benefits of Calypso Bay, including lake access and community amenities, offering a truly elevated lifestyle in a premier setting.

Listing Agent

Kristin Frankhauser

RE/MAX GOLD License #01988702 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R1PD

HOA Fees

  • $255 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include street, management fee, common area maintenance, security
  • Calypso Bay Property Owners Association, Phone Number (209) 785-4441
  • 24G Copperopolis Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$255 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: Court, Cul-De-Sac, Sloped Down, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.33
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Rec Room w/Fireplace, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fees: 255
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Street, Management Fee, Common Area Maint, Security
  • Association Phone #: 209-785-4441
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TNORCAL
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: 24G-COPPEROPOLIS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Traditional, Modern
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 3045
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Stall Shower, Sunken Tub, Tile, Double Vanity
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator

• Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Calypso Bay Property Owners Association
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Zoning: R1PD

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,562 $292,488 $51,627 $240,861
2023 $3,461 $281,132 $49,623 $231,509
2022 $3,226 $275,620 $48,650 $226,970
2021 $3,172 $270,217 $47,697 $222,520
2020 $3,148 $267,447 $47,208 $220,239
2019 $3,105 $262,204 $46,283 $215,921
2018 $3,047 $257,064 $45,376 $211,688
2017 $2,978 $252,025 $44,487 $207,538
2016 $2,965 $247,084 $43,615 $203,469
2015 $2,931 $243,373 $42,960 $200,413
2014 -- $238,607 $42,119 $196,488
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $799,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Servicelink
Grant Deed $227,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $251,562 Accommodation
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $850,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,000 New Conventional
Closed $244,076 New Conventional
Closed $221,196 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $222,495 FHA
Previous Owner $850,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41130826

bridgeMLS

APN: 061-063-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.