66 Argonaut Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated payment $4,711/month
About This Home
Step into your own private oasis within the gates of Calypso Bay resort where your Dream Home Awaits! Captivating curb appeal meets luxurious living. This spacious two-story home boasts an open layout, perfect for entertaining family and friends. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 2 half baths. This residence offers ample space for everyone to enjoy. Complemented by elegant travertine and marble flooring. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, making it a chef's delight. Enjoy movie nights in your private media room or relax in the separate family room. With a 3-car garage and large level driveway this home is ideal for boat parking and has provisions for all of your toys. Spacious backyard with room for a pool. The community amenities are second to none, including a private boat launch and docks for water enthusiasts, picnic and beach area, beautiful lake view clubhouse for gatherings and a large grassy area perfect for outdoor activities, with pool with a hot tub for ultimate relaxation and a fully equipped exercise room. Location, Location, Location! Enjoy the beauty of Lake Tulloch and all it has to offer! In addition to Lake Tulloch indulge in recreational activities at Lake New Melones and Lake Don Pedro. With spectacular access to Yosemite National Park, and quick connectivity via the Highway 4 corridor. Explore nearby charming towns like Angels Camp and Murphys, Golf enthusiasts will love the Copper Valley Golf Course, while the vibrant town square offers a shopping and dining. Experience summer paradise right from your backyard, with endless opportunities for outdoor adventures. Whether you're hiking in Yosemite or enjoying a day on the lake, this location has it all. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live right next to Lake Tulloch!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
HOA Fees
- $200 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 2,954 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
- Propane
- Property is located within a water district
- Water Heater
- Sewer in Street
- High Speed Internet
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 061-062-004-000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include organized activities, common areas, pool, recreation facility, security, ground maintenance, management
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,070 | $288,439 | $103,012 | $185,427 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $277,241 | $99,013 | $178,228 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $271,806 | $97,072 | $174,734 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $266,477 | $95,169 | $171,308 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $263,746 | $94,194 | $169,552 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $258,576 | $92,348 | $166,228 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $253,507 | $90,538 | $162,969 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $248,537 | $88,763 | $159,774 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $243,665 | $87,023 | $156,642 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $240,006 | $85,716 | $154,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,305 | $84,037 | $151,268 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $740,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Receivers Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $244,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $364,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $845,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $179,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $676,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $83,665 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226064421
APN: 061-062-004-000
- 78 Aphrodite Ct
- 6311 Conner Estates Dr
- 21 Poseidon Way
- 175 Athena Dr
- 32 Apollo Ln
- 33 Aurora Ln
- 142 Athena Dr Unit 27
- 121 Athena Dr
- 65 Poker Flat Rd
- 257 Thomson Ln
- 450 Lakeview Rd
- 359 Thomson Ln
- 1046 Shoreline Dr
- 466 Thomson Ln
- 464 Thomson Ln
- 1057 Shoreline Dr
- 217 Poker Flat Rd Unit 2
- 707 Bret Harte Dr
- 215 Oakhurst Ct