181

Recently Sold Coral Hills, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1217 Mentor Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,668

    Last Listing Agent Steven Patten KW Metro Center

    1217 Mentor Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /5

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1011 Balboa Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,739

    Last Listing Agent Kevin White RE/MAX Distinctive

    1011 Balboa Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /14

    $628,755

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1103 Shumi Ct Unit C0021, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    1103 Shumi Ct Unit C0021, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /14

    $210,150

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1402 Edgewick Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,494

    Last Listing Agent Larhonde Leffyear-Patterson The Real Estate Store

    1402 Edgewick Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /2

    $482,670

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5870 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Maronda Homes Holly Springs

    5870 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /2

    $475,980

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5876 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Holly Springs

    5876 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4916 Fable St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,034

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Smith JS Realty LLC

    4916 Fable St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4211 Torque St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,716

    Last Listing Agent Denis Velasquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    4211 Torque St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4203 Shell St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,535

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Brador Samson Properties

    4203 Shell St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /10

    $564,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1107 Shumi Ct Unit BR19 QUICK MOVE-IN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

  • /18

    $564,990

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1107 Shumi Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,689

    1107 Shumi Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /26

    $534,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1100 Blue Star Ct Unit BR011 QUICK MOVE-IN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

  • /17

    $544,990

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    1111 Blue Star Ct Unit BR0005 QUICK MOVE IN, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4202 Shell St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,881

    Last Listing Agent James Weiskerger Next Step Realty

    4202 Shell St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1917 Nova Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,103

    Last Listing Agent Isis Tepper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1917 Nova Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4617 Heath St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,394

    Last Listing Agent randy galliani Taylor Properties

    4617 Heath St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /22

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1601 Nova Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,886

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Butler Jr. CENTURY 21 Envision

    1601 Nova Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /26

    $442,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1804 Clark Place, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,945

    Last Listing Agent Enoch Moon Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    1804 Clark Place, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4204 Urn St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,925

    Last Listing Agent Lakia Daniels Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4204 Urn St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1208 Larchmont Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,732

    Last Listing Agent Jose Vedia Move4Free Realty, LLC

    1208 Larchmont Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4309 Byers St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,627

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia RE/MAX Realty Group

    4309 Byers St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5404 Vergo Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,605

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Clark Redfin Corp

    5404 Vergo Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /20

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1605 Lorton Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,288

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Austin Anchor Group Realty, LLC

    1605 Lorton Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /21

    $365,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1401 Billings Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,652

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wiggins Samson Properties

    1401 Billings Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /53

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1131 Jansen Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,153

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Jubiz EXP Realty, LLC

    1131 Jansen Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3918 Alton St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,062

    Last Listing Agent Hector Mayorga Compass

    3918 Alton St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /14

    $657,355

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1106 Shumi Ct Unit C0025, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    1106 Shumi Ct Unit C0025, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /2

    $482,670

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5874 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Maronda Homes Holly Springs

    5874 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /32

    $403,462

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1510 Brooke Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,012

    Last Listing Agent Toun Olunlade Samson Properties

    1510 Brooke Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /2

    $475,980

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5868 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Maronda Homes Holly Springs

    5868 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4721 Rollingdale Way, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,865

    Last Listing Agent Anne Cristaldi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4721 Rollingdale Way, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /2

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4008 Alton St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,775

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Perkins Sawyer Real Estate, LLC

    4008 Alton St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /49

    $344,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    919 Mentor Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,428

    Last Listing Agent Alleyah Miner Samson Properties

    919 Mentor Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4807 Fable St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,733

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Jubiz EXP Realty, LLC

    4807 Fable St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4120 Clark St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,136

    Last Listing Agent Barry Bailey Real Broker, LLC

    4120 Clark St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5625 Oakford Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $37,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,807

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Bruck Northrop Realty

    5625 Oakford Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1515 Rollins Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,185

    Last Listing Agent Mia Russell MBR Realty Group LLC

    1515 Rollins Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3945 Pennsylvania Ave SE Unit A, Washington, DC 20020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,041

    Last Listing Agent John Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3945 Pennsylvania Ave SE Unit A, Washington, DC 20020
  • /44

    $433,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1001 Highview Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,651

    Last Listing Agent Juan Rodriguez RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    1001 Highview Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1405 42nd St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF

    Current Estimated Value $443,750

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Mishoe Samson Properties

    1405 42nd St SE, Washington, DC 20020

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home