181

Recently Sold Coral Hills, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5424 C St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,834

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Jubiz EXP Realty, LLC

    5424 C St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    530 Abel Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    530 Abel Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /27

    $384,956

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4238 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,443

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    4238 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    5514 Keyworth Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,370

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Contreras Caprika Realty

    5514 Keyworth Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /70

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    913 Highview Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,133

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Fuentes Samson Properties

    913 Highview Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1700 40th St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,266

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bonner Jr Coldwell Banker Realty

    1700 40th St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4238 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,443

    Last Listing Agent Justina Wilkins-Jordan Taylor Properties

    4238 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1169 46th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,320

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Owens Real Broker, LLC

    1169 46th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /27

    $332,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    628 Clovis Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,939

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Sampedro NOVA Maryland Realty

    628 Clovis Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    921 Newington Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,133

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Abrams Davis RE/MAX United Real Estate

    921 Newington Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /55

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1541 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,115

    Last Listing Agent Abel Gebremichael Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1541 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1007 Quietview Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,193

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Rodolphe de La Haye Compass

    1007 Quietview Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    623 Elfin Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,419

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Haversack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    623 Elfin Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /5

    $263,700

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1009 Quietview Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,529

    Last Listing Agent Teila Thorne Goldmine Realty

    1009 Quietview Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /30

    $144,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3916 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,853

    Last Listing Agent Samer Makhlouf Apex Home Realty

    3916 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /58

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5919 Applegarth Place, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,827

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Wood Own Real Estate

    5919 Applegarth Place, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1915 Lakewood St, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,470

    Last Listing Agent Rashi Givens Innovative Touch Realty, LLC

    1915 Lakewood St, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    903 Hilldropt Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,904

    Last Listing Agent Michele Collison RLAH @properties

    903 Hilldropt Ct, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    818 51st St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,108

    Last Listing Agent Herman Bonaparte Coldwell Banker Realty

    818 51st St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1572 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,294

    Last Listing Agent Kiros Asmamaw Heymann Realty, LLC

    1572 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /25

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    628 Clovis Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,939

    Last Listing Agent Joy Nebblett Heymann Realty, LLC

    628 Clovis Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

Showing Results 161 - 181, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home