334

Recently Sold Homes in 27927

Section Image
  • /24

    $75,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1684 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    1684 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /4

    $175,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    688 Hunt Club Dr Unit 250, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,333

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Sun Realty - Duck

    688 Hunt Club Dr Unit 250, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /12

    $69,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2368 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 4, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $209,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    2368 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 4, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $739,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1127 Brumsey Ct Unit lot 324, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,077

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wheeler Celebration Realty

    1127 Brumsey Ct Unit lot 324, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /13

    $58,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2011 Sea Gull Rd Unit Lot 78, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

2011 Sea Gull Rd Unit Lot 78, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /50

    $580,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    706 Currituck Cay Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    706 Currituck Cay Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /8

    $62,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2303 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

2303 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /5

    $765,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2174 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,281

    Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2174 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $820,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    583 Golfview Trail Unit lot 91, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,998

    Last Listing Agent Vivian McPherson Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    583 Golfview Trail Unit lot 91, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /9

    $193,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    405 Mallard Ln Unit Lot 34, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $459,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

405 Mallard Ln Unit Lot 34, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /38

    $725,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    515 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,600

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    515 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $620,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    715 Ridge Point Dr Unit 20, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,490

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    715 Ridge Point Dr Unit 20, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /13

    $650,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    924 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 36, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $1,274,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    924 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 36, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /42

    $859,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    800 Corolla Dr Unit 61, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Huband OBX Realty Group, LLC

    800 Corolla Dr Unit 61, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $780,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1211 Ionian Ln Unit Lot 68, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,634

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1211 Ionian Ln Unit Lot 68, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    745 W Grackle Ct Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,953

    Last Listing Agent John Leatherwood Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    745 W Grackle Ct Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $599,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    739 Ridge Point Dr Unit 32, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,756

739 Ridge Point Dr Unit 32, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /48

    $830,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    840 Rosewood Ct Unit Lot 203, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,261

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hawk Outer Banks Realty Group

    840 Rosewood Ct Unit Lot 203, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /48

    $700,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    645 Sanderling Trail Unit Lot 60, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,723

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Strachan Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    645 Sanderling Trail Unit Lot 60, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /31

    $1,842,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1281 Sandcastle Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,699

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Howard Coastal Shores Realty Group

    1281 Sandcastle Dr, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /44

    $630,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2221 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Byrd Keller Williams Town Center

    2221 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    792 Broad St Unit Lot 18, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bishal Great Escapes Vacations & Sales

    792 Broad St Unit Lot 18, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $865,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1056 Beacon Hill Dr Unit 15, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,377

    Last Listing Agent OBX Homes Team OBX Homes

    1056 Beacon Hill Dr Unit 15, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /48

    $860,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    643 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 262, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,137

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Dixon Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    643 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 262, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /10

    $115,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1655 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

1655 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /15

    $60,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2008 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 36, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Scarborough Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    2008 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 36, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $665,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    755 Sand Dollar Ct Unit Lot 178, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,681

    Last Listing Agent Emily Quinn Bray Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    755 Sand Dollar Ct Unit Lot 178, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1895 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 13, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

1895 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 13, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    622 Sea Oats Ct Unit B8, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,297

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Taylor Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    622 Sea Oats Ct Unit B8, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /25

    $688,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    607 Saltspray Cir Unit Lot 3B, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,629

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    607 Saltspray Cir Unit Lot 3B, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $1,500,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1610 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,697

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    1610 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /25

    $153,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    518 Whooping Crane Ct Unit Lot 27, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    518 Whooping Crane Ct Unit Lot 27, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /8

    $77,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2377 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

2377 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $795,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1125 Ocracoke Ct Unit 661, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Barrett Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    1125 Ocracoke Ct Unit 661, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /15

    $165,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2224 Sailfish St Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

2224 Sailfish St Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /35

    $1,375,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2093 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 30, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 5,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,184

2093 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 30, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $625,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    747 Hammock Ln Unit Lot 55, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,929

747 Hammock Ln Unit Lot 55, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    918 E Plover Ct Unit Lot 27, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

918 E Plover Ct Unit Lot 27, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    706 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 265, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,260

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shealey Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    706 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 265, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $1,620,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    758 Voyager Rd Unit lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,532

758 Voyager Rd Unit lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home