334

Recently Sold Homes in 27927

Section Image
  • /50

    $915,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2202 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,881

    Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    2202 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1046 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 73, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $745,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,103

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Konstanze Team Four Seasons Realty

    1046 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 73, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /59

    $700,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    645 Sanderling Trail, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,796

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Strachan Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales

    645 Sanderling Trail, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $710,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    911 Plover Ct Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,742

    Last Listing Agent The VanderMyde Group Team Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    911 Plover Ct Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2227 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2227 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /46

    $799,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    655 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 433, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    655 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 433, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1120 Ocracoke Ct Unit 668, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1120 Ocracoke Ct Unit 668, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,680,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    621 Tide Arch Unit Lot 126, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,718,864

    Last Listing Agent Doug Brindley Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    621 Tide Arch Unit Lot 126, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $561,294 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2094 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 93, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,758

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Kowalsky BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    2094 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 93, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1143 Albemarle Ct Unit 681, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wheeler Celebration Realty

    1143 Albemarle Ct Unit 681, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,670,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1080 Hampton St Unit 560, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,389

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    1080 Hampton St Unit 560, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /40

    $3,400,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    607 Saltspray Ct Unit Lot 333, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Shackelford

    607 Saltspray Ct Unit Lot 333, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $930,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    627 Wave Arch Unit Lot 84, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,815

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Evans Coastal Carolina Vacations

    627 Wave Arch Unit Lot 84, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /12

    $45,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2312 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gross Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    2312 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /46

    $1,707,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2023 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 65, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,073

2023 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 65, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $830,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    863 Ivory Ct Unit Lot 370, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,761

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brown Outer Banks Realty Group

    863 Ivory Ct Unit Lot 370, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,125,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2236 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,670

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brown Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    2236 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2345 Swan Island Rd Unit Lot 23, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Albertson Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    2345 Swan Island Rd Unit Lot 23, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /51

    $505,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    653 Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Galko Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

    653 Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /9

    $375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2353 Sandfiddler Rd Unit 14, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $585,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,364

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    2353 Sandfiddler Rd Unit 14, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /19

    $67,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1983 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit 85, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $199,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,765

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lambert Kingdom Real Estate Services

    1983 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit 85, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /39

    $755,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    759 Sand Dollar Ct Unit 176, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,779

759 Sand Dollar Ct Unit 176, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,082,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    942 Corolla Dr Unit 69, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,842

942 Corolla Dr Unit 69, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $880,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    826 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot385, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Howard Long & Foster Real Estate - Kitty Hawk / OBX

    826 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot385, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $739,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2133 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 225, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,945

    Last Listing Agent Matt Preston Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    2133 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 225, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /48

    $995,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1082 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,941

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bair Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1082 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2203 Pike Rd Unit 37, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,274

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    2203 Pike Rd Unit 37, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /46

    $505,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    653-B Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Galko Howard Hanna - Great Bridge

    653-B Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $595,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    822 Whistler Ct Unit 383, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,895

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Turner Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    822 Whistler Ct Unit 383, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /16

    $145,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2143 Dolphin Ln Unit Lot 3, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

2143 Dolphin Ln Unit Lot 3, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /42

    $620,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1024 Mirage St Unit 16, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,345

1024 Mirage St Unit 16, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /9

    $780,390 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    654 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 434, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    654 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 434, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /7

    $69,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2261 E Swordfish Crescent Unit Lot 18, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $249,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

• /50

    $1,465,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    836 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 66, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,820

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Russell Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    836 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 66, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    814 Caroline Ct Unit K, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 665 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,620

    Last Listing Agent Connie Mason Salty-Fin Realty, LLC

    814 Caroline Ct Unit K, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /47

    $760,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    506 Magnolia Way Unit Lot 29, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,679

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Day Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    506 Magnolia Way Unit Lot 29, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /9

    $51,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    501 Red Snapper Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $154,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

501 Red Snapper Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /28

    $660,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    857 Capri Course, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,089

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    857 Capri Course, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,070,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    518 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 24, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,315

    Last Listing Agent Gray Berryman Carolina Designs Realty

    518 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 24, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /34

    $580,820 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    765 Gulfstream Ct Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,898

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Swain Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    765 Gulfstream Ct Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home