271

Recently Sold Homes in 92118

Section Image
  • /75

    $2,400,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    733 H Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $969/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,589,288

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Koop Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    733 H Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /22

    $2,065,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1210 3rd St, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,336/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,106,543

    Last Listing Agent Kari Lyons Compass

    1210 3rd St, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /46

    $4,900,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    861 B Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,835/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,909,532

    Last Listing Agent Dino Morabito Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Napolitano & Associates

    861 B Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $2,479,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1730 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 610, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,830/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,453,275

    Last Listing Agent Janice Clements Compass

    1730 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 610, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /6

    $3,950,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    743 B Ave Unit 1, Coronado, CA 92118

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $24,687,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,893,787

    Last Listing Agent Jon Palmieri Compass

    743 B Ave Unit 1, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /53

    $3,492,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1810 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 408, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,975/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,443,870

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garate-Lavalle Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1810 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 408, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    832 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,612/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,080,680

    Last Listing Agent Christy Ward Crestmont Realty

    832 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /46

    $4,000,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1500 Orange Ave Unit 26, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $3,422/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Fisher Del Coronado Realty

    1500 Orange Ave Unit 26, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /45

    $1,305,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1760 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 801, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,637/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,015

    Last Listing Agent Tazzie Treadwell Coronado Premier Properties

    1760 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 801, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $3,600,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    624 J Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,434/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,563,980

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Morton Crown Investment Realty, Inc.

    624 J Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /42

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    85 Catspaw Cape, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,024/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,092,666

    Last Listing Agent Herlinda Sandoval Coronado Premier Properties

    85 Catspaw Cape, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /28

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    412 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,917/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,001

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Herlihy Keller Williams La Jolla

    412 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • 1411 8th St, Coronado, CA 92118

    $3,950,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1411 8th St, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,628/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,916,028

    Last Listing Agent James Nelson Coldwell Banker West

    1411 8th St, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /6

    $4,250,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    717 Tolita Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,646/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,186,900

    Last Listing Agent Simi Rush Costa Modern Properties

    717 Tolita Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /15

    $11,500,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    511 1st St, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,810/SF

    Current Estimated Value $5,999,573

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Whitney Billionaires Row

    511 1st St, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /52

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1305 9th St, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,563/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,222,633

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Pecus eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1305 9th St, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /32

    $2,306,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    264 A Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,653/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,103,936

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Fisher Del Coronado Realty

    264 A Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /33

    $2,975,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    825 9th St, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,053,346

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Sanchez Serhant California, Inc.

    825 9th St, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /41

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1820 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 308, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,554/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,998

    Last Listing Agent Blair Ray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1820 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 308, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /50

    $1,650,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8 Saint Christophers Ln, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $924/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,687,281

    Last Listing Agent Evan Gill Compass

    8 Saint Christophers Ln, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /54

    $2,350,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    311 B Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,537/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,341,615

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    311 B Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /26

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    744 Olive Ave Unit 3, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,287/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,529

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Koubeserian The Coronado Shores Company Inc

    744 Olive Ave Unit 3, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $9,000,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1038 E Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,667/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,965,672

    Last Listing Agent Janice Clements Compass

    1038 E Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /23

    $1,860,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    551 Orange Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,197/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cairncross Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    551 Orange Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • 1099 1st St Unit 217, Coronado, CA 92118

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1099 1st St Unit 217, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,834

    Last Listing Agent Tina Gavzie Compass

    1099 1st St Unit 217, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $3,400,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    441 Country Club Ln, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,291,872

441 Country Club Ln, Coronado, CA 92118
  • 38 Montego Ct, Coronado, CA 92118

    $1,415,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    38 Montego Ct, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $948/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,435

    Last Listing Agent James Nelson Coldwell Banker West

    38 Montego Ct, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /19

    $1,950,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    737 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,099/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,978,297

    Last Listing Agent Molly Haines McKay Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    737 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /18

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    333 D Ave Unit 3, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,468

    Last Listing Agent Scott Aurich Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    333 D Ave Unit 3, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /4

    $2,800,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    40 Sandpiper Strand, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $943/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,849,264

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Inghram Compass

    40 Sandpiper Strand, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $8,250,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1780 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 1609 & 1608, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,359/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kinzel Compass

    1780 Avenida Del Mundo Unit 1609 & 1608, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $1,775,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    344 A Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,663,018

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Rudowicz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    344 A Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • 855 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    $3,700,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    855 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Kong Realty One Group Pacific

    855 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • 40 Spinnaker Way, Coronado, CA 92118

    $4,000,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    40 Spinnaker Way, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,084/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,090,332

    Last Listing Agent Benny Charles Pivot Real Estate

    40 Spinnaker Way, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /27

    $1,070,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    430 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,823/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,720

    Last Listing Agent Khila Ward eXp Realty of California Inc

    430 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /16

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    811 3rd St, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,406/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,817

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Mathews Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    811 3rd St, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $4,750,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    920 Coronado Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,423/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,648,533

    Last Listing Agent Janice Clements Compass

    920 Coronado Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    375 E Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,729/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,254,728

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McLaughlin LPT Realty,Inc

    375 E Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /25

    $1,040,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    46 Montego Ct, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,317

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Bea Coronado Cays Realty

    46 Montego Ct, Coronado, CA 92118
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1657 Glorietta Blvd, Coronado, CA 92118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,579/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,149,122

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Baiton Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1657 Glorietta Blvd, Coronado, CA 92118

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home