3,219

Cortez, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /53

      Est $437,409 Not Listed For Sale

      4110 El Dorado Cove Unit 4110, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4110 El Dorado Cove Unit 4110, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Legg DALTON WADE INC

  • /41

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3866 Catalina Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought-after, gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbour—where coastal charm meets effortless living with no age restrictions. This beautifully positioned corner condo is filled with natural light and offers a spacious, open layout designed for both comfort and relaxation. This two-bedroom, two-bath residence showcases an updated kitchen and

    Tanya McCormick AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC

    3866 Catalina Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 6-1, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kemna THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 6-1, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /49

      Est $778,176 Not Listed For Sale

      4605 Coral Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4605 Coral Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Consuegra DALTON WADE INC

  • /39

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    3893 Catalina Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy waterfront living with sweeping FULL BAY VIEWS in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath + den condo, located in the gated community of Palma Sola Harbour. Less than 3 miles from the Gulf’s sugary-sand beaches, this bright and airy home offers beautiful water views that create a calm, coastal feel. Inside, ceramic tile flooring runs throughout for an

    Tanya McCormick AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC

    3893 Catalina Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $407,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5108 86th Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,616

    Last Listing Agent Collette Quinehan HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    5108 86th Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /33

      Est $475,611 Not Listed For Sale

      4530 & 4532 86th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4530 & 4532 86th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kenna EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /65

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    12313 Baypointe Terrace, Cortez, FL 34215

    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT. One or more images shown are virtually staged. Beautiful 3-Bedroom, plus office, 3-Bath Pool Home with 40-Foot Deeded Boat Slip & 10,000 pound boat Lift in Harbour Landings Estates. This home has a 12 Foot Elevation, with All PGT Hurricane Glass, and had NO FLOOD DAMAGE WHATSOEVER FROM HELENE OR MILTON Experience luxury coastal living in this custom-built 3-bedroom plus

    Carl Marino CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY

    12313 Baypointe Terrace, Cortez, FL 34215
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4514 103rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,873

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Evans KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    4514 103rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /34

      Est $525,418 Not Listed For Sale

      8615 44th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8615 44th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

  • /67

    $420,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    9606 Valencia Cove Unit V28, Bradenton, FL 34210

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this inviting end-unit villa in the sought-after, non age restricted, waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbour! This two-bedroom, two-bath home radiates warm, inviting charm, with airy living spaces perfect for relaxation and gatherings. Natural light floods in from its end-unit position, and the open space to the side offers a private slice of

    Johnny Hopper PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    9606 Valencia Cove Unit V28, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $309,999 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9421 Kingston Dr Unit 9421, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,190

    Last Listing Agent Christine Walker COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9421 Kingston Dr Unit 9421, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3608 115th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3608 115th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Pierce DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /38

    $879,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5007 Bimini Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210

    Welcome to your piece of paradise on Bimini Drive! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath canal-front home in Coral Shores offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with direct access to Sarasota Bay and Longboat Pass—a dream for boating enthusiasts and water lovers alike.Perfectly situated just minutes from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island, this property blends comfort, convenience, and

    Victoria Bouziane SATO REAL ESTATE INC.

    5007 Bimini Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9519 Valencia Cove, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,075

    Last Listing Agent Michael Albano, PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9519 Valencia Cove, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /19

      Est $133,166 Not Listed For Sale

      10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 28-6, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 28-6, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Menihtas HOMEMADE PROPERTY GROUP INC

  • /34

    $420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    8730 54th Ave W Unit 8730, Bradenton, FL 34210

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Nestled in the waterfront community of Bay Hollow, this spacious open concept 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soaring cedar-plank ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and large windows fill the home with natural light and warmth. The updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, stainless steel

    Jade Eller PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    8730 54th Ave W Unit 8730, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4726 Independence Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,681

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Greco WAGNER REALTY

    4726 Independence Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      12507 Cortez Rd W Unit 12, Cortez, FL 34215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      12507 Cortez Rd W Unit 12, Cortez, FL 34215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Price WAGNER REALTY

  • /18

    $1,040,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    4349 Marina View Way, Cortez, FL 34215

    Welcome to 4349 Marina View Way, a residence that beautifully balances modern convenience with a graceful, flowing layout. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen, complete with a functional island and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. In the primary suite, comfort is paramount, featuring a generous walk-in closet and a refined bathroom with double sinks. Step outside to a

    Jeff Jones MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    4349 Marina View Way, Cortez, FL 34215
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3911 118th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,942

    Last Listing Agent Linh Pham NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    3911 118th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /2

      Est $799,077 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Plumosa Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3704 Plumosa Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy LaValliere Michael Saunders

  • /33

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    3915 Coconut Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34210

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Meticulously renovated waterfront home with no HOA, offering turnkey Florida living with exceptional long-term value. This property did **NOT* flood and has undergone almost $500,000 in recent upgrades, including a NEW ARCHITECTURAL SHINGLE ROOF , fully remodeled resort-style pool and spa with all-new equipment, FULL REPLACEMENT OF THE SEWEGE DRAIN LINE,

    Deniz Demirel THE WILKINS WAY LLC

    3915 Coconut Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9612 Valencia Cove, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,463

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Doggett NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    9612 Valencia Cove, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3618 115th Street Ct W Unit Lot 35, Bradenton, FL 34210

      3618 115th Street Ct W Unit Lot 35, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Muniz DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /66

    $99,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft

    10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 12-3, Bradenton, FL 34210

    PRICE IMPROVED! A One-of-a-Kind Coastal Cottage with Circus HistoryStop looking and start living! Own a unique piece of Florida history in the heart of Paradise Bay. This "cute as a button" cottage is the only stick-built home in the community and famously served as the summer retreat for a Barnum & Bailey circus performer.Meticulously refreshed for 2025, this home perfectly blends

    Veronica McManus WAGNER REALTY

    10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 12-3, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4523 86th Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,980

    Last Listing Agent Rae Hayo AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC

    4523 86th Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 57-4, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 57-4, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EJ Casali THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

  • /15

    $58,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 363 Sq Ft

    10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 62-4, Bradenton, FL 34210

    Seller will entertain reasonable offers. If you’ve been hoping for a simple, easygoing lifestyle in a welcoming coastal community, this home makes it possible. Fully furnished and move-in ready, this turnkey property provides everything you need without any fuss—perfect for anyone seeking a winter escape or a comfortable year-round residence. Located in the popular 55+ cooperative of Paradise Bay

    Jennifer Kenna EXP REALTY, LLC

    10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 62-4, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $1,720,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12923 Yacht Club Place, Cortez, FL 34215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,720,428

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Paxton KW SUNCOAST

    12923 Yacht Club Place, Cortez, FL 34215
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 26F, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 26F, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /42

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    9811 Hernando Ct, Bradenton, FL 34210

    Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought-after Southwest Florida boating lifestyle without the premium price of island living. Step inside to discover a light and airy interior with a comprehensive list of recent upgrades from top to bottom.

    Michael Cook FINE PROPERTIES

    9811 Hernando Ct, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4819 Independence Dr Unit 4819, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,853

    Last Listing Agent Becky Smith WAGNER REALTY

    4819 Independence Dr Unit 4819, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 3D, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 3D, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Greiner, PA WAGNER REALTY

  • /73

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    12518 Harbour Landings Dr, Cortez, FL 34215

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. IMMEDIATE FINANCIAL ADVANTAGES of this unique Property! ***Recent price reduction.*** ***SELLER IS OFFERING AN INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN TO 4.75 PERCENT, subject to lender approval.*** ***BRIDGE LOAN PROGRAMS AVAILABLE with participating lenders, allowing purchase prior to selling your current residence, WITH ZERO MONTHLY PAYMENTS until your existing home

    Frank Lambert PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    12518 Harbour Landings Dr, Cortez, FL 34215
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 16E, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Greiner, PA WAGNER REALTY

    10315 Cortez Rd W Unit 16E, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /22

      Est $459,216 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 86th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4508 86th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Ross WAGNER REALTY

  • /17

    $68,888 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    10315 Fifth St Unit 46-5, Bradenton, FL 34210

    Bring your vision to Paradise Bay! This property, being sold "As is", offers a rare opportunity to renovate a coastal retreat or start fresh with a custom new manufactured home. Situated on a good-sized lot on one of the community's most picturesque wide streets, you’ll be greeted by towering pines and swaying palms that lead you directly toward the bay. The home is priced appropriately for a

    Veronica McManus WAGNER REALTY

    10315 Fifth St Unit 46-5, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3716 Coconut Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,988

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kring HORIZON REALTY OF ANNA MARIA

    3716 Coconut Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34210
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3827 116th Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3827 116th Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,600
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ruszkiewicz RE/MAX PALM

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home