4,964

Homes in ZIP Code 81223

Section Image
  • /30

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $11,847 per Acre

    TBD L I Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Very Nice 2.49-Acre Remote Mountain Escape with Stunning Wet Mountain Views! No HOA's or Covenants on this ultimate high-country retreat! Escape the noise and find your peace on this beautifully treed 2.49-acre parcel in the heart of Cotopaxi. Nestled within a serene, remote setting, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and breathtaking natural beauty. Unobstructed, panoramic

    Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD L I Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /16

    $25,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    100 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.62 Acres
    • $4,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    100 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      8033 County Road 28, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8033 County Road 28, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradfield Ross Group Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /40

    $324,999

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $2,708 per Acre

    0 S Tallahassee Trail Unit 26-36, Canon City, CO 81212

    This 120-acre contiguous property offers a secluded and largely untouched stretch of Colorado mountain land in Fremont County, located near the intersection of County Road 2 and County Road 21. Held by the same ownership for nearly 40 years and rarely used, the property remains completely unimproved, providing a blank canvas for recreational use, hunting, or a future mountain build.The land

    Jerrod Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 S Tallahassee Trail Unit 26-36, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /25

    $15,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    TBD L 42nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD L 42nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 43rd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      000 43rd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

• /50

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $12,687 per Acre

    701 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Mountain View Acreage with Utilities – Glen Vista, CO. Discover 6.7 acres of potential and privacy in the heart of Colorado’s Glen Vista community—where mountain living meets convenience. Tucked near the back of the subdivision on a quiet stretch with minimal traffic, this property offers the ideal balance of seclusion and accessibility, all within the scenic Arkansas River Valley of Southern

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    701 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /20

    $23,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    TBD L R Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $8,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD L R Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 42nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      000 42nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

• /27

    $24,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $9,577 per Acre

    TR-143 18th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Discover 2.60 acres of Colorado mountain land with sweeping views of the Sangre de Cristo and North Mountain Ranges, varied terrain, and endless potential just outside Westcliffe. This property features a mix of trees, rock outcroppings, and sloping topography, creating a rugged and private setting ideal for your future cabin, campsite, or off-grid getaway. With electricity available nearby and

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TR-143 18th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /47

    $375,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    473 Gibbons Trailway, Texas Creek, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

473 Gibbons Trailway, Texas Creek, CO 81223
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Higgins Homesmart Preferred Realty (Westcliffe)

  • /25

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $3,968 per Acre

    TBD 25th Trail, Texas Creek, CO 81223

    Discover an affordable foothold in Colorado’s Arkansas River Valley with this hillside parcel offering wide-open skies and rugged beauty. Located in the 2002 burn zone, the property is rocky with little vegetation—ideal for those who value low-maintenance land and aren’t afraid to get creative with development. Sitting high on the slope, it offers a dramatic vantage point and a unique opportunity

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TBD 25th Trail, Texas Creek, CO 81223
  • /35

    $357,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1387 31st Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Thomas Rover Real Estate Company

    1387 31st Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      0 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /15

    $16,499

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $8,505 per Acre

    TBD County Road 28, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Nestled just off CR 28 in the picturesque Cotopaxi, Colorado, this exceptional 1.9 acre lot offers a unique opportunity to embrace the serene beauty of the Rocky Mountains. Boasting a prime location, this parcel combines peaceful seclusion with accessibility, making it an ideal canvas for your dream retreat. Scenic Beauty: Immerse yourself in the breathtaking landscapes that Cotopaxi is renowned

    Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD County Road 28, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /12

    $241,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    675 Black Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty

    675 Black Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Higgins HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $9,434 per Acre

    TBD 7th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    This property offers 4.77 acres of nicely wooded, level land for building your dream home, a weekend retreat, or a getaway. Surrounded by nature, it provides a peaceful setting with ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansion. Whether you're looking for tranquility or development potential, this property offers a versatile and scenic opportunity.

    Brittany Martin Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    TBD 7th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /16

    $190,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    525 Black Cloud Cir, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.18 Acres
    • $5,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WADE PETTIS Wapiti Ranch Realty and Auction LLC

    525 Black Cloud Cir, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      400 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $44,900

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty

  • /35

    $89,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    1812 17th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    AS IS WHERE IS. This 2.5 acre lot has great potential for a build site with Well, Electric, and Septic installed. There is a 28'X48' Pole barn structure on the property with an old 1970 mobile home parked underneath. The pole barn was designed to remove the mobile home from underneath the structure. This gives you the option to finish the barn or convert to a house. Also on the property sits an

    Joseph Zukowski Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    1812 17th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $42,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    236 Marion Ln Unit 63, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $7,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

236 Marion Ln Unit 63, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TR 53 D Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      TR 53 D Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $25,000

• /35

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 35.1 Acres
    • $3,846 per Acre

    TBD Lot 34 Corral N, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Welcome to 35.2 acres of pure Colorado soul, nestled inside the gates of Beckwith Mountain Ranch-where wide-open skies meet whispering pines, and the land itself feels like a breath of fresh truth. This property is a sanctuary of stillness and strength, offering gently rolling terrain, pockets of open meadow, and a grounding mix of pion, pine, scrub oak, sage, and sun-kissed stone. Wander toward

    Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice

    TBD Lot 34 Corral N, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $82,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1888 6th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

1888 6th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4032 Colorado 69, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      4032 Colorado 69, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $149,000

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Client's Choice Realty

  • /14

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $11,818 per Acre

    184 Carpenter Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Discover a great mix of accessibility and mountain living on this 5.50-acre property in Glen Vista near Cotopaxi. The land features gently rolling terrain with a mix of open space and scattered trees, along with expansive mountain views—an ideal setting to build or enjoy as-is. This property stands out from typical vacant land with several key improvements already in place. A well with pump,

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    184 Carpenter Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $85,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    393 Canyon, Texas Creek, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $15,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Anthony True Grit Land & Home

    393 Canyon, Texas Creek, CO 81223
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 30th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      1313 30th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Murillo HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /37

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    474 Deer Run Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Welcome to 474 Deer Run Drive, a 6.4-acre mountain retreat in the desirable Glen Vista community of Cotopaxi. Offering wide-open views, gently rolling terrain, and a peaceful rural setting, this property delivers the Colorado lifestyle so many buyers are searching for. The land is a blend of usable space and wooded character, with a backdrop of mountain scenery visible across the surrounding

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    474 Deer Run Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /15

    $16,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Q Path Unit 7992612, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $6,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Liese Pikes Peak Dream Homes Realty

    0 Q Path Unit 7992612, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Iron Mountain Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Lot 4 Iron Mountain Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

• /16

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $6,622 per Acre

    1314 Arnold Dr Unit 545, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Wide open views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains from the top! The terrain is sloping to steep with imagination you could have a great getaway in the mountains. This lot has a mix of tall timber, pinion, and cedar with interesting rock outcroppings. Could be a level building lot if put in on the side of hill or camping site. Explore the beauty. This 5.21 acre parcel backs up to 1105 Owens Lane

    Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    1314 Arnold Dr Unit 545, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /10

    $9,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 98704420 Unit REC8510437, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $3,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karsten Musaeus KW Agent Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    0 98704420 Unit REC8510437, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Acorn Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      618 Acorn Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Murillo eXp Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    620 Falling Rock Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    A 10 gallon well provides ample water for livestock and a family on this beautiful land in Cotopaxi, CO with views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains. The 2-bedroom 2 bath home is a generous 1500 sq ft. with upgrade such as a front porch swing, large open floor plan with laminate wood like floors, tile kitchen countertops, separate laundry room with access to the fenced back yard. Close by is a 6

    Carolyn Abraham Watson Land Company Inc.

    620 Falling Rock Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /19

    $9,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    TBD- MB 43rd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $1,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vernetti EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD- MB 43rd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD L10 Sundance Rd, Canon City, CO 81223

      TBD L10 Sundance Rd, Canon City, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /17

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $10,765 per Acre

    3412 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Located at the corner of Indian Wells Rd and King Place, this 5.1-acre parcel in Glen Vista offers scenic views and excellent access with road frontage on two sides. An existing driveway is in place and just needs minor improvement. The land features a mix of trees, rock outcrops, and several level areas suitable for camping or building . Enjoy expansive views of the surrounding hills, portions

    Kimberly Powers Summit & Main Realty Group

    3412 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home