173

Recently Sold Homes in 81223

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $221,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    171 Sunset Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Cool Properties of Colorado Real Estate Inc

    171 Sunset Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /7

    $63,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    863 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $26,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keely Smith Custer County Realty Inc

    863 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1918 Kelly Creek Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,099

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller Homesmart Preferred Realty

    1918 Kelly Creek Trail, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /5

    $49,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3586 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $9,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SWEENEY Four Mile Realty Llc

    3586 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81212
  • /32

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1888 7th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 9.38 Acres
    • $10,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    1888 7th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /34

    $27,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $10,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    TBD Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /14

    $184,999

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    401 Sleepy Hollow Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $36,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Stoeckle Diane Stoeckle

    401 Sleepy Hollow Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /48

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2426 Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    2426 Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    461 Arther Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $7,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt DePofi The Landmark Group

    461 Arther Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1626 R Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cool Properties Of Colorado Inc

    1626 R Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    TBD T98 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $6,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAN BRESKE Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD T98 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /4

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    961 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Cool Properties Of Colorado CC

    961 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /24

    $338,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    562 26th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WADE PETTIS Wapiti Ranch Realty and Auction LLC

    562 26th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /41

    $384,950

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    235 Blazing Saddle Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fuerst HomeSmart Realty

    235 Blazing Saddle Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /32

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 9 Sundance Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $4,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vascassenno eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 9 Sundance Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /23

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    TBD 24th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD 24th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /5

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    961 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 580 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cool Properties Of Colorado Inc

    961 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1204 Hitching Post Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams Exp Realty Llc

    1204 Hitching Post Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    288 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    288 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /29

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3635 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

3635 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $7,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

TBD L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /17

    $11,100

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 El Ploma Survey Unit REC7086510, Canon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $1,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

0 El Ploma Survey Unit REC7086510, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /2

    $139,999

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TR3 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.6 Acres
    • $3,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Stoeckle Diane Stoeckle

    TR3 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /22

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    84 Coyote Run Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $8,687 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    84 Coyote Run Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /49

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    379 S Tallahassee Trail Unit 84, Canon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 42.63 Acres
    • $3,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    379 S Tallahassee Trail Unit 84, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /45

    $82,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1888 6th Tri Unit 98704297, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Higgins HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1888 6th Tri Unit 98704297, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2275 K Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradfield Ross Group 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    2275 K Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /25

    $9,950

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TR-121 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $1,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TR-121 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1136 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tessla Patton Century 21 Community First

    1136 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    TBD Mcdonnell Dr, Texas Creek, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 400 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Mcdonnell Dr, Texas Creek, CO 81223
  • /25

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2925 County Road 1, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 20.27 Acres
    • $4,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    2925 County Road 1, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /31

    $276,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    638 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Adkisson Homesmart Preferred Realty

    638 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /2

    $3,900,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1768 Running Bear, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,721 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,678,000

    Last Listing Agent David Martin Legacy Properties of Colorado

    1768 Running Bear, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /28

    $31,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1675 J Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $11,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    1675 J Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /34

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    TR-16 White Wing Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $4,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TR-16 White Wing Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /49

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2506 County Road 16, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $5,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    2506 County Road 16, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /30

    $21,700

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    312 16th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $9,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    312 16th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /38

    $278,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1772 Tumbleweed Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

1772 Tumbleweed Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    763 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Herzog LPT Realty

    763 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /21

    $29,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    TR 22 34th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $2,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TR 22 34th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home