173

Recently Sold Homes in 81223

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    701 Bella Vista Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $558/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Broker Non Member Broker

    701 Bella Vista Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /9

    $119,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2875 M Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $21,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty

    2875 M Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    TBD L 27 Copper Mountain Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $5,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller Homesmart Preferred Realty

    TBD L 27 Copper Mountain Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /8

    $44,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    000 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 4.72 Acres
    • $9,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Price Homesmart Preferred Realty

    000 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Mcdonnell Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 408 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    0 Mcdonnell Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /26

    $165,101

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    85 Harmon Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Reeves Reeves Real Estate Llc

    85 Harmon Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Tbd Overlook Rd Unit 3, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 16.42 Acres
    • $4,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Martin Legacy Properties of Colorado

    0 Tbd Overlook Rd Unit 3, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /15

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    499 Overlook Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reeves Reeves Real Estate Llc

    499 Overlook Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /15

    $213,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1863 16th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reeves Reeves Real Estate Llc

    1863 16th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    247 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    247 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 10, 2025

    Tract IK Spruce Mountain, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $3,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tesley Canterbury Bighorn Realty

    Tract IK Spruce Mountain, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /14

    $28,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    TBD 21st Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $11,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty

    TBD 21st Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2680 Wild Bill Blvd, Westcliffe, CO 81252

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,800

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty

    2680 Wild Bill Blvd, Westcliffe, CO 81252

Showing Results 161 - 173, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home