173

Recently Sold Homes in 81223

Section Image
  • /20

    $24,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    TBD TR-8 13th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $9,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD TR-8 13th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    500 Two Creeks Unit 4, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 101.34 Acres
    • $6,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 1,361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Martin Legacy Properties of Colorado

    500 Two Creeks Unit 4, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /20

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    TBD L 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD L 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /28

    $18,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    TR-118 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $7,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    TR-118 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    TBDD County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.27 Acres
    • $4,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 428 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bolin Keller Williams Client's Choice Realty

    TBDD County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2825 K Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DENA STEVENS Rocky Mountain Realty

    2825 K Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /30

    $173,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    TR-56 Mcdonnell Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

TR-56 Mcdonnell Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $4,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 25th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $1,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Below List Price
    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    0 25th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /44

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    625 B St, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $39,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Martinez Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    625 B St, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.27 Acres
    • $4,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 426 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    0 County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /11

    $18,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    TBD 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $7,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAN BRESKE Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /30

    $50,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    211 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $9,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

211 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /33

    $392,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    388 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Powers Summit & Main Realty Group

    388 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /33

    $21,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1839 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $8,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    1839 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /49

    $885,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1310 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty, LLC

    1310 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $440,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    133 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller Homesmart Preferred Realty

    133 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /16

    $48,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    250 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $8,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    250 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1875 S Tallahassee Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 36.48 Acres
    • $7,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dahl-Breske Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1875 S Tallahassee Trail, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /18

    $15,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD L 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $6,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD L 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1712 9th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Smallwood RE/MAX ROYAL GORGE

    1712 9th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1204 Hitching Post Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty

    1204 Hitching Post Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /6

    $7,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    44th Trail G Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $1,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    44th Trail G Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /17

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    TR-130 24th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TR-130 24th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    180 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earl Pfeiffer Colorado Mountain Land Office

    180 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /38

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3991 County Road 28, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Tomar Frontier West Realty

    3991 County Road 28, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $403,300

    Sold May 18, 2026

    20163 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Ohly Omni Real Estate Company Inc

    20163 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1629 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LORI REGESTER Reeves Real Estate Llc

    1629 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /31

    $336,090

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    350 Sangre de Cristo, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 54.87 Acres
    • $6,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    350 Sangre de Cristo, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /32

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    H Path 34th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $5,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    H Path 34th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /17

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    268 Basin Dr Unit 4, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $6,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

268 Basin Dr Unit 4, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /47

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    161 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac Homesmart Preferred Realty

    161 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    000 Gold Pan Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.8 Acres
    • $3,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Schwartz Mossy Oak Properties Colorado Mountain Realty

    000 Gold Pan Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot 10 Prairie Dog Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $2,749 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vascassenno eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 10 Prairie Dog Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    701/700 Bella Vista Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    701/700 Bella Vista Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $1,690,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1216 Cowboy Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

1216 Cowboy Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    TBD 26th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $3,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Meyer Real Broker, LLC

    TBD 26th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /7

    $43,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    426 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $41,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

426 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    97 Pierce Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $5,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Liese Pikes Peak Dream Homes Realty

    97 Pierce Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 F Path and 37th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $2,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

0 F Path and 37th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /9

    $41,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 35th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $8,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE SHEPHERD United Country Wapiti Ranch Realty and Auction LLC

    0 35th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home