4,964

Homes in ZIP Code 81223

Section Image
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Overlook Rd Unit 1, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      356 Overlook Rd Unit 1, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Tanner Century 21 Community First

  • /49

    $575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    477 W View Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Discover refined Colorado mountain living in this custom-built 1.5-story home offering 1,950 square feet, set on 4.47 fully mitigated acres in the Glen Vista community. Built in 2008, the home showcases quality craftsmanship throughout, including cherry hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and a gas fireplace with a stone hearth, creating a warm and inviting great-room design. The open-concept main

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    477 W View Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /6

    $29,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 14th Trail Unit 2517473, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $11,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    0 14th Trail Unit 2517473, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      1038 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /50

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    129 Cedar Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    You have found your private oasis, a 5/3/2 log sided home nested in the trees on 5+ acres as a brick walkway leads you to a 13 x 9 wood deck entering into the ceramic tiled foyer. Living room wood burning custom built fireplace comes with a remote to control the temperature on cozy, winter evenings. Kitchen offers, island, gas cooking, huge pantry, counter bar, cabinets galore, desk area, and

    Roberta Loughman Coldwell Banker Realty

    129 Cedar Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /11

    $30,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    506 Kevin Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $5,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DENA STEVENS ROCKY MOUNTAIN REALTY

    506 Kevin Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Basin Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2405 Basin Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Tanner Century 21 Community First

  • /46

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    2126 E Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    2126 E Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2026 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $16,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE SHEPHERD United Country Wapiti Ranch Realty and Auction LLC

    2026 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Glen Vista Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      361 Glen Vista Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /42

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    47 Bob Richards Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    3-Bedroom Home on 2.5 Acres – Glen Vista. Tucked away among the trees, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 2.5 usable acres in the Glen Vista community. With an open floor plan and plenty of natural light, the layout is designed for comfortable living. Outside, you’ll find a workshop with electric, a fenced dog run area, and plenty of space to bring your horses and chickens. The property offers

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    47 Bob Richards Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /11

    $285,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1474 Elkhorn, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $8,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAYLA BRADY HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1474 Elkhorn, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      25416 Us Highway 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      25416 Us Highway 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

• /10

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $7,634 per Acre

    567 Trails End Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Wow, what a view! Majestic views of the Sangre De Cristo mountains create the perfect backdrop to build yourdream home. Surrounded by tranquility, 360 degree views and some of the darkest skies around, this is a greatopportunity to own 5.24 acres in the desirable Glen Vista community. Easily accessible, located 2/10 mile off of paved road.

    Diane Stoeckle Diane Stoeckle

    567 Trails End Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /20

    $24,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    TBD TR-8 13th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $9,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD TR-8 13th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      TR-6 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      TR-6 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /41

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    TR-38 37th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Start building your off-grid life on this 2.48-acre parcel in Cotopaxi, Colorado, where wide-open space and mountain views set the stage for your next chapter. The rolling to gently sloping terrain offers multiple build sites, whether you’re planning a small cabin, setting up camp while you build, or creating a full-time homestead from the ground up. With no covenants and R-1 zoning, you have the

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TR-38 37th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $610,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    500 Two Creeks Unit 4, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 101.34 Acres
    • $6,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 1,361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Martin Legacy Properties of Colorado

    500 Two Creeks Unit 4, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD TR 18 Fox Fire Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      TBD TR 18 Fox Fire Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $25,983 per Acre

    1738 12th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Tucked back in the trees on 4.5+ private acres, this Colorado mountain property offers seclusion, infrastructure, and unforgettable views. On a clear day, enjoy stunning vistas of Pikes Peak along with the majestic peaks of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains. The land features a well and septic system already in place, giving you a valuable head start for future building plans. A small cabin with

    Michelle Higgins Homesmart Preferred Realty

    1738 12th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /20

    $30,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    TBD L 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD L 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 42nd Trail Unit 7364986, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      0 42nd Trail Unit 7364986, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

• /30

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $6,863 per Acre

    176 Bel Air Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Ever feel the pull to just... be? To sink your boots into untouched land, let the breeze dance through the pines, and let the world fade away? This 5.1-acre slice of Glen Vista gives you that and more - tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, embraced by pinon pines and cradled by BLM land.Here, the days move slower, skies stretch wider, and the Sangre De Cristo peaks stand tall like guardians

    Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice

    176 Bel Air Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /28

    $18,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    TR-118 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $7,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

TR-118 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /7

      Est $210,449 Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Corral Rd S, Westcliffe, CO 81252

      1235 Corral Rd S, Westcliffe, CO 81252

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Cass RE/MAX

  • /20

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $6,557 per Acre

    102 Kevin Dr Unit 488, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    This lovely 5.49 acre lot is located in the Glen Vista Property Owners' Association in the SW mountains in Fremont County. With great potential to excavate and build your dream retreat, the Sangre De Cristo views from the top are beyond extraordinary. Ponderosa Pines, pinion trees, sage and juniper envelope this lovely and peaceful property on maintained roads with year round access to Canon City

    Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    102 Kevin Dr Unit 488, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    TBDD County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.27 Acres
    • $4,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 428 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bolin Keller Williams Client's Choice Realty

    TBDD County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Tumbleweed Rd, Texas Creek, CO 81223

      132 Tumbleweed Rd, Texas Creek, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAYLA BRADY Homesmart Preferred Realty (Westcliffe)

  • /47

    $224,958

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $6,427 per Acre

    148 Mears Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    There is a reason why this property is located in a subdivision that is called "The Woods at Gem" because this is a true Gem. One might even call it a rare find. What an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful parcel of land with several build sites. Design and build your dream home right here in Stunning Colorado, where you are within an hour to the majestic mountains of Westcliff, the

    Myra Smallwood RE/MAX ROYAL GORGE

    148 Mears Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /36

    $150,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2825 K Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DENA STEVENS Rocky Mountain Realty

    2825 K Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 46 Kerr Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Lot 46 Kerr Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,210
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Boennighausen Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

  • /36

    $315,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft

    5809 S Tallahassee Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

    Rare opportunity to own a fully equipped, turn-key off-grid retreat on 36.4 private, forested acres in the heart of GMU 58. Tucked into the backside of the South T Bar Ranch along the Tallahassee Creek corridor — a proven turkey migration route and active deer and elk transition zone — this property is ready to enjoy from day one.The 380 sq. ft. cabin (built 2014) features a wood laminate

    Dana Dahl-Breske Keller Williams Performance Realty

    5809 S Tallahassee Trail, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /30

    $173,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    TR-56 Mcdonnell Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

TR-56 Mcdonnell Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 28 Unit REC8257225, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      0 County Road 28 Unit REC8257225, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

• /17

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $5,225 per Acre

    588 8th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Owner financing available. Escape the noise and own your own piece of the Colorado Rockies. This rare offering combines two side-by-side lots totaling 6.68 acres (4.27 + 2.41) of heavily wooded, pine-blanketed land in the heart of southern Colorado — offering the kind of seclusion and natural beauty that's becoming harder and harder to find at an accessible price point. No HOA or

    Andrew Vascassenno eXp Realty, LLC

    588 8th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /27

    $4,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 25th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $1,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Below List Price
    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    0 25th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      996 Falling Rock Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      996 Falling Rock Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $440/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hanayik West and Main Homes Inc

  • /14

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 27.9 Acres
    • $2,688 per Acre

    221 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Nearly 28 Acres Bordering BLM on Two Sides – End-of-the-Road Seclusion with Big Potential. Tucked at the very end of the Glen Vista community, this nearly 28-acre off-grid parcel borders over 33,000 acres of BLM land on two sides, giving you direct access to public land, unmatched privacy, and a wide-open Colorado backdrop that’s getting harder to find. The land is raw and untouched, needing some

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    221 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /44

    $75,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    625 B St, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $39,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Martinez Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    625 B St, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 County Road 1, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      835 County Road 1, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Martin Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home