4,964

Homes in ZIP Code 81223

Section Image
  • /14

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6.46 Acres
    • $5,418 per Acre

    7080 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Ever crave land that doesn't come with rules-or noise? This 6.46-acre sanctuary in early Glen Vista (no HOA dues here) is your blank canvas, kissed by sunlight, shaded by pines, and gently sloping toward storybook views of the Sangre de Cristos. Just off paved Copper Gulch Road, it's easy to get to-but feels worlds away. A seasonal water draw meanders through the meadow, while the northwest

    Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    7080 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /23

    $145,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.27 Acres
    • $4,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 426 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    0 County Road 29, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Q Path Unit REC2099663, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      0 Q Path Unit REC2099663, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $17,023 per Acre

    TBD 12th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    This generous, flat parcel of land provides ample space for your dream home, outdoor activities, and creative endeavors. Whether you envision a rustic cabin, a modern residence, or a cozy getaway, the possibilities are endless. Power is at the property; it just needs a meter. Located just north of Westcliffe, you'll be surrounded by stunning scenery, outdoor recreation opportunities, and the

    Nikki Curtis Froze Creek Land Company

    TBD 12th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /30

    $50,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    211 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $9,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    211 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Q Path Unit 9522980, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      0 Q Path Unit 9522980, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams Exp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    1526 R Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    1526 R Path in Cotopaxi, CO offers a peaceful mountain setting with scenic views and privacy. This 3 bed, 2 bath home features 2,112 sq ft of living space. The open layout provides a comfortable flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas. Enjoy outdoor space ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the surrounding nature. A great opportunity for buyers seeking a full-time residence or

    Jamie Goodvin JPAR Modern Real Estate

    1526 R Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /33

    $392,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    388 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Powers Summit & Main Realty Group

    388 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1663 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      1663 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beatrice Price Homesmart Preferred Realty

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $12,357 per Acre

    000 Canyon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    5.26-acre buildable lot on Canyon Road in Glen Vista, Cotopaxi, Colorado. This scenic property features a mix of open meadow and mature trees, with multiple ideal building sites. Power is available at the road. No well, septic, or driveway currently in place, allowing you to build to your needs. Located approximately 2 miles from a paved road and near the Deer Mountain Fire Station, offering

    Kimberly Powers Summit & Main Realty Group

    000 Canyon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /33

    $21,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1839 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $8,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    1839 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      2475 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Flynn Mountain Land Properties, LLC

  • /30

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 6.29 Acres
    • $8,903 per Acre

    134 Knight Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Off the Beaten track and tucked up in the mountains is where you will find this beautifully treed 6.29 acre escape just waiting for you to enjoy at your leisure. This beautiful property is located in the highly desirable Glen Vista POA where folks are beginning to find and seek out for their get-away mountain retreat. You can build your dream home or with a little imagination, re-excavate the

    Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    134 Knight Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /49

    $885,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1310 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty, LLC

    1310 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Last Chance Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      72 Last Chance Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $37,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

  • /35

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $5,966 per Acre

    345 Ridgeway Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Abundant views await you! Located just 15 miles or 18 minutes outside Westcliffe, Colorado. You will have just over 35 acres of land to take in some breathtaking million-dollar views. Established hiking trails between the upper and lower portions of the property, where you enjoy a very quiet and peaceful hike. Well-maintained roads to get here. Driveway is a great building location, already

    James Thomas Rover Real Estate Company

    345 Ridgeway Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $440,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    133 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller Homesmart Preferred Realty

    133 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2462 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      2462 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $48,500

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

  • /35

    $36,500

    • Land
    • 5.58 Acres
    • $6,541 per Acre

    1214 Kevin Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Discover your own 5-acre retreat in Glen Vista, where tall trees, open skies, and scenic mountain views create the perfect Colorado setting. This property offers a great combination of privacy and convenient access, making it ideal for camping, recreation, or building your future mountain getaway. A driveway and parking area are already installed, giving you a head start on enjoying the property

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1214 Kevin Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /46

    $390,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1138 22nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kovac HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1138 22nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Acorn Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      12 Acorn Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Client's Choice Realty

  • /32

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 5.47 Acres
    • $12,797 per Acre

    2417 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    This absolutely stunning 5.47-acre parcel in the highly coveted Glen Vista Property Owners Association offers the quintessential Colorado escape, blending a "park-like" atmosphere with the raw beauty of the mountain foothills. This property has a very well constructed driveway and building area cleared with culverts installed saving you time and expense. Moderately treed- fire mitigation and

    Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    2417 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /16

    $48,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    250 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $8,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    250 Cottonwood Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      99304226 Brewster Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      99304226 Brewster Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Joslen Wild West Properties

  • /35

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $7,212 per Acre

    430 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    With views of the distinguished Sangre de Cristo Mountains, iconic Pikes Peak, a close-up of local's Lookout Mountain, and the green Wet Mountains, your mountain-lover heart will be at peace! This 5.2 acre, buildable lot in the Glen Vista subdivision is waiting for it's new owner. Power is at the lot line and good producing wells are heavy in the area. With yearly access on maintained roads, this

    Jessica Smith Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    430 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1875 S Tallahassee Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 36.48 Acres
    • $7,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dahl-Breske Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1875 S Tallahassee Trail, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 County Road 12, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      47 County Road 12, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Anthony True Grit Land & Home

  • /21

    $13,997

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $6,929 per Acre

    0 Gulch Rd Unit REC8475114, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    This 2.02-acre property in Fremont County, Colorado offers mountain living at approximately 7,720 feet elevation between Cotopaxi and Texas Creek, featuring heavily wooded terrain with mature pines and proximity to vast public lands just two lots over, giving you easy access to trails and outdoor recreation. The surrounding area offers OHV trails at Texas Creek, hiking opportunities, and

    Linsey Hood LandSearch Real Estate

    0 Gulch Rd Unit REC8475114, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /18

    $15,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD L 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $6,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TBD L 32nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD MB Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      TBD MB Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $42,500

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

  • /25

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    750 Roundup Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252

    Experience the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and Colorado mountain living in this impeccably designed custom home nestled on 42.69 pristine acres in the exclusive, gated community of Beckwith Mountain Ranch. With privacy, serenity, and breathtaking scenery at every turn, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a true sanctuary for those who appreciate refined living in harmony with nature.

    KAYLA BRADY Homesmart Preferred Realty

    750 Roundup Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252
  • /49

    $325,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1712 9th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Smallwood RE/MAX ROYAL GORGE

    1712 9th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Glen Vista, Texas Creek, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      846 Glen Vista, Texas Creek, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /9

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $8,789 per Acre

    1048 Blazing Saddle Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Your Colorado dream awaits! Discover this 5 acre parcel with breathtaking views of the Sangre de Cristo mountains! This property is the perfect canvas for your dream home, cabin, or Colorado retreat! This level terrain provides a perfect build spot with wide open skies, but so conveniently located right off the paved road. Close to mailboxes and the fire station. This land truly checks all the

    BRITTNEY LEADER Homesmart Preferred Realty

    1048 Blazing Saddle Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /35

    $610,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1204 Hitching Post Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams eXp Realty

    1204 Hitching Post Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1504 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe J. Saraceno Joe J Saraceno, Broker

  • /48

    $1,300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    159 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    One of a kind mountain retreat with house and detached guest house, on 35 acres bordering BLM land, with end of the road privacy. No HOA. Close to town, yet a million miles away. Awesome views of the Sangre De Cristo mountains from the main house patio. As you enter the front door you are greeted with vaulted ceilings, a huge open great room with a window wall that makes the outdoors feel like an

    Diane Stoeckle Diane Stoeckle

    159 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /6

    $7,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    44th Trail G Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $1,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    44th Trail G Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Palmer, Westcliffe, CO 81252

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      465 Palmer, Westcliffe, CO 81252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Watson Watson Land Company Inc.

  • /48

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $15,357 per Acre

    TBD Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    RARE Investment Opportunity – THREE Parcels, Zoned R1, With HUGE Sangre Views! Here is your chance to secure nearly 3 acres of prime, buildable Colorado land being sold together as one package. Each parcel is individually zoned R1, giving you flexibility to develop three separate 1-acre sites—or keep the entire property as one expansive estate. The location checks all the boxes: paved,

    DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home