460

Recently Sold Homes in 51501

Section Image
  • /49

    $420,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5010 Wagons Way Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Jensen BHHS Ambassador - CB

    5010 Wagons Way Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /18

    $170,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2811 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,005

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Woods BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2811 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /12

    $166,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1819 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,713

    Last Listing Agent Brionna West NextHome In The Bluffs

    1819 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /3

    $470,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5313 Crogans Way Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,566

    Last Listing Agent Carey Jensen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    5313 Crogans Way Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /12

    $145,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2746 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,910

    Last Listing Agent John Edwards Key Real Estate

    2746 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /22

    $140,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2013 3rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,483

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    2013 3rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /43

    $119,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2549 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,938

    Last Listing Agent Sarina McNeel Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2549 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /38

    $258,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2904 Avenue J, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,223

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Martin Real Broker LLC

    2904 Avenue J, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3138 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,999

    Last Listing Agent Doug Johnsen Loess Hills Real Estate

    3138 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2528 Avenue F, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,916

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Leick Keller Williams Realty

    2528 Avenue F, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $140,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2444 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,989

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

    2444 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $182,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2432 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,662

    Last Listing Agent Ben Edwards Key Real Estate

    2432 Avenue I, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /40

    $447,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3204 Gold Rush Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,346

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    3204 Gold Rush Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2837 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,622

    Last Listing Agent Christy Magers Heartland Properties

    2837 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $180,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4009 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,399

    Last Listing Agent Kara Anderson NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    4009 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2621 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,082

    Last Listing Agent Emilee Jensen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2621 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3207 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,298

    Last Listing Agent Charles Burney Embarc Realty

    3207 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2615 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,686

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sorensen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2615 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $115,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3506 John St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,924

    Last Listing Agent Patty Rocha NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    3506 John St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    103 S 24th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hanwright Heartland Properties

    103 S 24th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $566,280 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    925 32nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $283,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    925 32nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /13

    $77,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    914 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,539

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wiges McCord Insurance & Real Estate

    914 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $117,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3512 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,898

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hunter Heartland Properties

    3512 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /20

    $173,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2900 Renner Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,290

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bergmann Realty One Group Authentic

    2900 Renner Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /43

    $144,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    815 18th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,247

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Shelton Realty One Group Sterling

    815 18th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $155,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3215 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,495

3215 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2445 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,994

    Last Listing Agent Non Nonmember Nonmember

    2445 8th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /35

    $249,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2812 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,771

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Crowl-Kinney Crowl Property Management Inc

    2812 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    101 S 24th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,356

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hanwright Heartland Properties

    101 S 24th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2525 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,129

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Flores NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    2525 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $3,500,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    20 AC S 24th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • Land
    • 19.6 Acres
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58,333,233% Above List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    20 AC S 24th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $182,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1925 Westside Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,613

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Peckham Real Broker LLC

    1925 Westside Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /32

    $262,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2389 Avenue M Way, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,875

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Jager Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2389 Avenue M Way, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    813 19th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,141

    Last Listing Agent Shane Baker Evolve Realty

    813 19th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /16

    $187,700 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2719 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,972

    Last Listing Agent Levi Boyd BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2719 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /23

    $192,760 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4212 Jewell St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,384

    Last Listing Agent Dee Elam BHHS Ambassador - CB

    4212 Jewell St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    321 N 36th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,875

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wells BHHS Ambassador - CB

    321 N 36th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $159,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2550 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,355

    Last Listing Agent Jody Holston BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2550 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /15

    $139,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3135 Avenue G, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,205

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wells NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    3135 Avenue G, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8 Pickard Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,167

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hiers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    8 Pickard Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home