1,314

Recently Sold Homes in 30014

Section Image Section Image
  • 85 Eastwood Forest, Covington, GA 30014

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    85 Eastwood Forest, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,376

    Last Listing Agent Standish Ponder Watkins Real Estate Associates

    85 Eastwood Forest, Covington, GA 30014
  • 150 Briar Patch Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    150 Briar Patch Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,913

    Last Listing Agent Heather Braswell Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    150 Briar Patch Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 3271 West St, Covington, GA 30014

    $6,100

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3271 West St, Covington, GA 30014

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $38,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Eagan East Metro Real Estate

    3271 West St, Covington, GA 30014
  • 19 Lees Cove, Covington, GA 30014

    $364,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    19 Lees Cove, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wally Cawthon Lake Homes Realty LLC

    19 Lees Cove, Covington, GA 30014
  • 668 Egrets Landing #64, Covington, GA 30014

    $388,656

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    668 Egrets Landing #64, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Najja Nicholson Agent Group Realty, LLC

    668 Egrets Landing #64, Covington, GA 30014
  • 210 Vintage Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    210 Vintage Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,920

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

    210 Vintage Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • /2

    $443,465

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13466 Whitman Ln SE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    13466 Whitman Ln SE, Covington, GA 30014
  • /10

    $325,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    7651 Saffron Ave, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,333

    7651 Saffron Ave, Covington, GA 30014
  • 6212 Waters Edge Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $749,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6212 Waters Edge Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,592

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Parker Dwelli

    6212 Waters Edge Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 220 Rocky Point Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $334,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    220 Rocky Point Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,997

    Last Listing Agent Gaby Richmond Century 21 Connect Realty

    220 Rocky Point Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 446 Almon Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    446 Almon Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,942

    Last Listing Agent William (Justin) Hornsby Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    446 Almon Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • /50

    $589,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1452 Alcovy Station Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atlanta

    1452 Alcovy Station Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 45 Wyndmont Way, Covington, GA 30014

    $360,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    45 Wyndmont Way, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,726

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Guy Compass

    45 Wyndmont Way, Covington, GA 30014
  • 9061 Jim Purcell Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9061 Jim Purcell Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,894

    Last Listing Agent Tia Abraham Watch Realty Co.

    9061 Jim Purcell Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 800 Skyline Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $401,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    800 Skyline Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,410

    Last Listing Agent Haden Henderson Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    800 Skyline Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 9183 Golfview Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    $419,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9183 Golfview Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,049

    Last Listing Agent LauraLee Collum Agents Realty, LLC

    9183 Golfview Cir, Covington, GA 30014
  • 11071 Suria Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $258,333

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11071 Suria Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,667

    Last Listing Agent Nini Le Ascend Realty Group, LLC

    11071 Suria Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 0 S River Dr Unit 10598613, Jackson, GA 30233

    $262,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 S River Dr Unit 10598613, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 35.09 Acres
    • $7,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Carnes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    0 S River Dr Unit 10598613, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 2119 Emory St NW, Covington, GA 30014

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2119 Emory St NW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,778

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Jenkins Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    2119 Emory St NW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 10 Reserve Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10 Reserve Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,928

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Davenport Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    10 Reserve Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 489 Mount Mariah Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    489 Mount Mariah Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,142

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Samagalsky McGinnis Realty & Appraisals

    489 Mount Mariah Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 27 N Broad St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    $212,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    27 N Broad St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,763

    Last Listing Agent Carol Moore BHGRE Metro Brokers

    27 N Broad St, Porterdale, GA 30014
  • /18

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1133 Church St SE Unit 3, Covington, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,362

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hopkins Fiv Realty Co

    1133 Church St SE Unit 3, Covington, GA 30014
  • /31

    $319,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7817 Sudbury Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    7817 Sudbury Cir, Covington, GA 30014
  • 46 Norman Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    46 Norman Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,339

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    46 Norman Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 3133 Rebecca St SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3133 Rebecca St SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,565

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roule The American Realty

    3133 Rebecca St SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 8216 Lakeview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8216 Lakeview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,597

    Last Listing Agent Tania Stillman Mission Realty, Inc.

    8216 Lakeview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 11831 Rizvan Place, Covington, GA 30014

    $373,400

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11831 Rizvan Place, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shimeka Medley D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    11831 Rizvan Place, Covington, GA 30014
  • 76 Paul Smith Rd Unit 6, Covington, GA 30014

    $102,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    76 Paul Smith Rd Unit 6, Covington, GA 30014

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $33,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Eisenman eXp Realty

    76 Paul Smith Rd Unit 6, Covington, GA 30014
  • 1080 Gaithers Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1080 Gaithers Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,795

1080 Gaithers Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 130 Deep Step Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $339,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    130 Deep Step Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,108

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jenovese The American Realty

    130 Deep Step Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 10630 Highway 278 NE, Covington, GA 30014

    $239,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    10630 Highway 278 NE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debi Jackson Agents Realty LLC

    10630 Highway 278 NE, Covington, GA 30014
  • 230 Myrtle Grove Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    230 Myrtle Grove Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,766

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    230 Myrtle Grove Ln, Covington, GA 30014
  • 5186 Wheat St NE, Covington, GA 30014

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5186 Wheat St NE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,941

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Smallwood Hometown Realty Consultants

    5186 Wheat St NE, Covington, GA 30014
  • 7112 Greenway Cove SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $182,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7112 Greenway Cove SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,468

    Last Listing Agent Dane Moore Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    7112 Greenway Cove SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • /54

    $431,420

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13586 Whitman SE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    13586 Whitman SE, Covington, GA 30014
  • 35 Kendall Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    35 Kendall Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,482

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    35 Kendall Ln, Covington, GA 30014
  • 5130 Pratt St SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $639,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5130 Pratt St SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,694

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cofer Crossroads Realty LLC

    5130 Pratt St SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 536 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    536 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $11,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,386

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Brake Keller Williams Premier

    536 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 205 Graystone Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $67,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    205 Graystone Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,667

    Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

    205 Graystone Dr, Covington, GA 30014

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home