1,314

Recently Sold Homes in 30014

Section Image Section Image
  • 100 Orchard Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    $342,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    100 Orchard Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,983

    Last Listing Agent Bell Real Estate Group Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    100 Orchard Ln, Covington, GA 30014
  • 352 River Walk Farm Pwy #72, Covington, GA 30014

    $380,990

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    352 River Walk Farm Pwy #72, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Frazier NOT A VALID MEMBER

    352 River Walk Farm Pwy #72, Covington, GA 30014
  • 846 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $310,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    846 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,288

    Last Listing Agent Sara Richardson Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    846 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 17 Poplar St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    17 Poplar St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,991

    Last Listing Agent Kay Piper The Magnolia Realty Group

    17 Poplar St, Porterdale, GA 30014
  • 45 Bridgemill Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    45 Bridgemill Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,870

    Last Listing Agent Chassidy Allen HomeSmart

    45 Bridgemill Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 35 Rock Rose Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $569,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    35 Rock Rose Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,937

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Morris Morris Realty Co., LLC

    35 Rock Rose Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 35 Miller Lake Ct, Covington, GA 30014

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    35 Miller Lake Ct, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,903

    Last Listing Agent Chassidy Allen HomeSmart

    35 Miller Lake Ct, Covington, GA 30014
  • 329 River Walk Farm Pwy #3, Covington, GA 30014

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    329 River Walk Farm Pwy #3, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleatra Jernigan NOT A VALID MEMBER

    329 River Walk Farm Pwy #3, Covington, GA 30014
  • 4143 N Swann St, Covington, GA 30014

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4143 N Swann St, Covington, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,157

    Last Listing Agent Chris May Coldwell Banker Realty

    4143 N Swann St, Covington, GA 30014
  • 4133 N Swann St, Covington, GA 30014

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4133 N Swann St, Covington, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,650

    Last Listing Agent Kelly King Coldwell Banker Realty

    4133 N Swann St, Covington, GA 30014
  • 51 Hazel St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    51 Hazel St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,428

    Last Listing Agent David Haymore American Realty Professionals of Georgia, LLC.

    51 Hazel St, Porterdale, GA 30014
  • /39

    $559,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1500 Alcovy Station Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atlanta

    1500 Alcovy Station Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 401 Saint Regis Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    401 Saint Regis Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,526

    Last Listing Agent Angela Whitmire Century 21 Realty 1 Professionals

    401 Saint Regis Dr, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 85 Lang Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    85 Lang Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,090

    Last Listing Agent Lee Nicholson Covenant Realty, Inc.

    85 Lang Cir, Covington, GA 30014
  • 6134 Linwood Dr SE, Covington, GA 30014

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6134 Linwood Dr SE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,035

    Last Listing Agent Jami Purser Purser Realty

    6134 Linwood Dr SE, Covington, GA 30014
  • 34 Stowe Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    34 Stowe Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

    34 Stowe Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 35 Balfour Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $468,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    35 Balfour Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,415

    Last Listing Agent Donna Anglin BHGRE Metro Brokers

    35 Balfour Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 5200 Tew Ln SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5200 Tew Ln SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,711

    Last Listing Agent Amber Woodie Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5200 Tew Ln SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 3107 Hendrix Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3107 Hendrix Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,171

    Last Listing Agent Maggy Calhoun eXp Realty

    3107 Hendrix Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 80 Taunton Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $151,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    80 Taunton Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,149

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    80 Taunton Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 9178 Lakeview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9178 Lakeview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,372

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Coots Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    9178 Lakeview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 1 W Palmetto St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1 W Palmetto St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,216

1 W Palmetto St, Porterdale, GA 30014
  • 871 Forrester Cemetery Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    871 Forrester Cemetery Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,189

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Johnson UC Premier Properties

    871 Forrester Cemetery Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 156 Pine St, Covington, GA 30014

    $355,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    156 Pine St, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,029

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Rapson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    156 Pine St, Covington, GA 30014
  • 5124 N Pratt St, Covington, GA 30014

    $334,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5124 N Pratt St, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,563

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

    5124 N Pratt St, Covington, GA 30014
  • 788 S Hwy 11, Social Circle, GA 30025

    $412,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    788 S Hwy 11, Social Circle, GA 30025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,951

    Last Listing Agent Scott Daniell Georgia Realty Associates, LLC

    788 S Hwy 11, Social Circle, GA 30025
  • 97 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $389,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    97 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,455

    Last Listing Agent Lori Krieger Agents Realty LLC

    97 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 105 Woodfield Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    105 Woodfield Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,595

    Last Listing Agent Ryanne Johnson Ivy League Realty

    105 Woodfield Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 9116 Whispering Pines Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9116 Whispering Pines Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,712

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

    9116 Whispering Pines Cir, Covington, GA 30014
  • 295 Eastwood Forest, Covington, GA 30014

    $359,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    295 Eastwood Forest, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,014

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

    295 Eastwood Forest, Covington, GA 30014
  • 170 Hunters Trace, Covington, GA 30014

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    170 Hunters Trace, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,706

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

    170 Hunters Trace, Covington, GA 30014
  • /40

    $421,045

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13550 Whitman SE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    13550 Whitman SE, Covington, GA 30014
  • /14

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    694 Elk Ridge, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Spring Lakes

    694 Elk Ridge, Covington, LA 70435
  • 556 Benton Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    556 Benton Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $16,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,285

    Last Listing Agent Keewin Barnes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    556 Benton Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 643 Egrets Lot 52 Landing, Covington, GA 30014

    $364,490

    Sold May 19, 2025

    643 Egrets Lot 52 Landing, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Sanders RE, LLC

    643 Egrets Lot 52 Landing, Covington, GA 30014
  • 50 Rosemoore Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    50 Rosemoore Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,150

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Carlson Keller Knapp, Inc

    50 Rosemoore Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 183 Elm St, Covington, GA 30014

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    183 Elm St, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,192

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Struble Virtual Properties Realty.com

    183 Elm St, Covington, GA 30014
  • 243 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    243 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,193

    Last Listing Agent Lori Krieger Agents Realty LLC

    243 Malcom Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • /57

    $429,435

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13616 Whitman Ln SE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    13616 Whitman Ln SE, Covington, GA 30014
  • 229 Yancey Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $384,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    229 Yancey Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Kelley Buddy Kelley Properties

    229 Yancey Rd, Covington, GA 30014

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home