1,314

Recently Sold Homes in 30014

Section Image Section Image
  • 174 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $629,950

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    174 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    174 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 6194 Polly Anna Ave SE, Covington, GA 30014

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6194 Polly Anna Ave SE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,179

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Denson eXp Realty

    6194 Polly Anna Ave SE, Covington, GA 30014
  • 11128 Suria Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $350,050

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11128 Suria Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shimeka Medley D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    11128 Suria Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 115 Cornish Trace Dr Unit lot 11, Covington, GA 30014

    $74,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    115 Cornish Trace Dr Unit lot 11, Covington, GA 30014

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $31,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,256

    Last Listing Agent Kharmin Beam Main Street Land & Properties

    115 Cornish Trace Dr Unit lot 11, Covington, GA 30014
  • 9267 Westview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9267 Westview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,638

    Last Listing Agent Charity Joiner Compass

    9267 Westview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 625 Egrets Landing Unit LOT 49, Covington, GA 30014

    $419,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    625 Egrets Landing Unit LOT 49, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Najja Nicholson DFH Realty Georgia

    625 Egrets Landing Unit LOT 49, Covington, GA 30014
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1661 Flagstone Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,935

    Last Listing Agent David Maxey Keller Williams Realty Atlanta

    1661 Flagstone Ln, Covington, GA 30014
  • 7763 Sudbury Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    $271,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7763 Sudbury Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hakeem Kareem Starlight Homes Georgia Realty

    7763 Sudbury Cir, Covington, GA 30014
  • 115 Hunters Ridge Ct, Covington, GA 30014

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    115 Hunters Ridge Ct, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,821

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Wagner Rock River Realty LLC

    115 Hunters Ridge Ct, Covington, GA 30014
  • 13292 E Tolstoy Dr SE, Covington, GA 30014

    $414,850

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13292 E Tolstoy Dr SE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHIRLEY TELFAIR JOHNSON D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc

    13292 E Tolstoy Dr SE, Covington, GA 30014
  • 100 Almon Church Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    100 Almon Church Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • Land
    • 8.36 Acres
    • $17,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,338

    Last Listing Agent Devan Milo Epique Realty

    100 Almon Church Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 195 Riverbend Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    195 Riverbend Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,171

    Last Listing Agent Catrina Crowe Crowe Property Group

    195 Riverbend Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 684 Egrets Landing Unit 62, Covington, GA 30014

    $398,167

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    684 Egrets Landing Unit 62, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Najja Nicholson DFH Realty Georgia

    684 Egrets Landing Unit 62, Covington, GA 30014
  • 80 Riverstone Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $421,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    80 Riverstone Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,077

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    80 Riverstone Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 8291 Fairway Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8291 Fairway Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,957

    Last Listing Agent Raegan Thorp Bolst, Inc.

    8291 Fairway Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 270 Dearing Woods Way, Covington, GA 30014

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    270 Dearing Woods Way, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,241

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Williams Real Broker, LLC.

    270 Dearing Woods Way, Covington, GA 30014
  • /56

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    392 Hightower Ridge Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,249

    392 Hightower Ridge Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 2125 Ella Springs Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $637,835

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2125 Ella Springs Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,074

    Last Listing Agent Tara Broom Reliant Realty, Inc.

    2125 Ella Springs Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 10116 Straphinge Trail NE, Covington, GA 30014

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10116 Straphinge Trail NE, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,541

    Last Listing Agent John Durham Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    10116 Straphinge Trail NE, Covington, GA 30014
  • 1257 Pj Rd E, Covington, GA 30014

    $674,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1257 Pj Rd E, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    1257 Pj Rd E, Covington, GA 30014
  • 0 Fowler St SW Unit 10216675, Covington, GA 30014

    $7,576

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Fowler St SW Unit 10216675, Covington, GA 30014

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $39,874 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Eagan East Metro Real Estate

    0 Fowler St SW Unit 10216675, Covington, GA 30014
  • 13550 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    $416,045

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13550 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANICE WILLIAMS D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    13550 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014
  • 13579 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    $392,960

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    13579 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANICE WILLIAMS D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc

    13579 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014
  • 7771 Sudbury Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    $331,990

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7771 Sudbury Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,206

7771 Sudbury Cir, Covington, GA 30014
  • 9185 Melody Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9185 Melody Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,963

    Last Listing Agent Whittney Self Self Property Advisors

    9185 Melody Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 125 Kay Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    125 Kay Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,556

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    125 Kay Cir, Covington, GA 30014
  • 11 Poplar St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11 Poplar St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,856

    Last Listing Agent Renee Duncan Prestige Realty Services

    11 Poplar St, Porterdale, GA 30014
  • 105 Bramble Bush Trail, Covington, GA 30014

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    105 Bramble Bush Trail, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,161

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Drake The American Realty

    105 Bramble Bush Trail, Covington, GA 30014
  • /24

    $336,690

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7630 Saffron Ave, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,295

    7630 Saffron Ave, Covington, GA 30014
  • 235 Orchard Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $243,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    235 Orchard Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,525

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Kretchmer Mainstay Brokerage

    235 Orchard Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 40 Kingfisher Walk, Covington, GA 30014

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    40 Kingfisher Walk, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,263

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kurzner Resideum Real Estate

    40 Kingfisher Walk, Covington, GA 30014
  • 210 Kestrel Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    210 Kestrel Cir, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,057

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Quarterman Keller Williams West Atlanta

    210 Kestrel Cir, Covington, GA 30014
  • /46

    $423,405

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13918 Homer Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,598

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    13918 Homer Ln, Covington, GA 30014
  • 13466 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    $446,775

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13466 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,667

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Davenport Fields D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    13466 Whitman Ln, Covington, GA 30014
  • /41

    $374,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    669 Egrets Landing, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes River Walk Farm

    669 Egrets Landing, Covington, GA 30014
  • 9118 Carr Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9118 Carr Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,194

    Last Listing Agent Penny Williams eXp Realty

    9118 Carr Cir SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • 63 Paul Smith Rd Unit 2, Covington, GA 30014

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    63 Paul Smith Rd Unit 2, Covington, GA 30014

    • Land
    • 14.86 Acres
    • $47,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Eisenman eXp Realty

    63 Paul Smith Rd Unit 2, Covington, GA 30014
  • 1488 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $384,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1488 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,265

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mock Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1488 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 9010 Jim Purcell Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $300,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9010 Jim Purcell Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,081

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine King Compass

    9010 Jim Purcell Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 100 Orchard Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    $342,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    100 Orchard Ln, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,983

    Last Listing Agent Bell Real Estate Group Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    100 Orchard Ln, Covington, GA 30014

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home