898

Recently Sold Cranston, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $349,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    78 Albert Ave Unit 2, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ricci Lenox Realty Group

    78 Albert Ave Unit 2, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /4

    $705,011

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    50 Lilyana Way, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shari Ann Soucy Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    50 Lilyana Way, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    39 Sachem Dr Unit 210, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,222

    Last Listing Agent Tom Michael Weichert REALTORS-Atlantic Prp

    39 Sachem Dr Unit 210, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /29

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    124 Pleasant St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,962

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Grady ELITE Property Group

    124 Pleasant St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /2

    $659,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    15 Lilyana Way, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

15 Lilyana Way, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /4

    $569,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    39 Church St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,164

    Last Listing Agent Masiell Luna My Dream Home Realty

    39 Church St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /46

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    25 Seaview Ave, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,002,693

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Foulsham FC Realty Group, LLC

    25 Seaview Ave, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1594 Broad St, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Reid United Properties/Davida Ltd.

    1594 Broad St, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /47

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5 Chaloner Ct, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,229

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kachanis Serhant New England

    5 Chaloner Ct, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15 Country Meadow Dr, De Soto, RI 02921

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,572

    Last Listing Agent JOHN TOMASSO RE/MAX Professionals

    15 Country Meadow Dr, De Soto, RI 02921
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    60 Bethel St Unit B2, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,534

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Colombo White Swan Realty

    60 Bethel St Unit B2, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /31

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1417 Narragansett Blvd, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,774

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ardente Compass

    1417 Narragansett Blvd, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /48

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    40 Phenix Ridge Dr, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,028

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    40 Phenix Ridge Dr, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /24

    $242,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    143 Hoffman Ave Unit 109, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,981

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Kaplan Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    143 Hoffman Ave Unit 109, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /22

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    149 Yeoman Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,273

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ranieri ERA Empire Real Estate

    149 Yeoman Ave, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    122 Cannon St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,200

    Last Listing Agent Rob Perillo Riparian Real Estate Group

    122 Cannon St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /44

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    111 Belgium St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,332

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    111 Belgium St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /34

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    50 Sundale Rd, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    50 Sundale Rd, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    151 Ausdale Rd, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,835

    Last Listing Agent Leann D'Ettore Homistic Real Estate, Inc.

    151 Ausdale Rd, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /17

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    47 Fairway Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,050

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cartwright RE/MAX River's Edge

    47 Fairway Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18 Allard St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,028

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lane Lane Ceceri Group

    18 Allard St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /47

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    152 Glen Hills Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,823

    Last Listing Agent Michael Veltri eXp Realty LLC

    152 Glen Hills Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /31

    $359,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    435 Scituate Ave, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ciunci Wier Coldwell Banker Realty

    435 Scituate Ave, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    104 Fairfield Rd, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,682

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pita Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Fairfield Rd, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /44

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    129 Vallette St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,523

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Esteves RE/MAX Professionals

    129 Vallette St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /46

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5 Sweet Corn Dr, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,323

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cooney RE/MAX ONE

    5 Sweet Corn Dr, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    113 Fordson Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,054

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pellegrino Coldwell Banker Realty

    113 Fordson Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /3

    $679,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Rutland St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

0 Rutland St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /23

    $324,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    132 Hoffman Ave Unit 202, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,626

    Last Listing Agent Dan Mansolillo Mansolillo & Co.

    132 Hoffman Ave Unit 202, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    130 Hope Hill Terrace, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,293

    Last Listing Agent Marsh Luiz Group Residential Properties Ltd.

    130 Hope Hill Terrace, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    200 Hoffman Ave Unit 206, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,203

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Eley RI Real Estate Services

    200 Hoffman Ave Unit 206, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    132 Fordson Ave Unit 11, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,601

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    132 Fordson Ave Unit 11, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /34

    $419,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    85 Vermont St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,366

    Last Listing Agent Christina Logan RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    85 Vermont St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /15

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    236 Cheshire Dr, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,352

    Last Listing Agent Don Coletti Bruce Allen, REALTORS

    236 Cheshire Dr, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /30

    $454,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    26 Westmore St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,139

    Last Listing Agent Lora Fernandez The Fern Realty Group

    26 Westmore St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /24

    $417,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    322 Garden City Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,560

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Isabella Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    322 Garden City Dr, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /34

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    41 Vigilant St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,848

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Lynn Smith RE/MAX Preferred

    41 Vigilant St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /49

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1351 Pippin Orchard Rd, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,434

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey St. Germain Keller Williams Coastal

    1351 Pippin Orchard Rd, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    123 Harper Ave, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,792

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chadwick J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    123 Harper Ave, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /43

    $418,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7 Fernbrook Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,973

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Michaud Jack Conway & Co Inc.

    7 Fernbrook Dr, Cranston, RI 02920

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home