320

Recently Sold Crenshaw, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $905,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3926 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,306

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sanborn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    3926 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3963 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,154

    Last Listing Agent Angel White Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    3963 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /67

    $1,310,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4108 Don Ibarra Place, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,980

    Last Listing Agent Collin St. Johns Pinnacle Estate Properties - N

    4108 Don Ibarra Place, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /12

    $2,650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4151 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 6 Beds
    • 19 Baths
    • 14,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Matthias Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    4151 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 5196 Orange Place, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5196 Orange Place, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,138,413

    Last Listing Agent Randy Russell Circle Real Estate

    5196 Orange Place, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /41

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4114 S Victoria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,234

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Fishkin Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    4114 S Victoria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 4119 Don Jose Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4119 Don Jose Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,230

    Last Listing Agent Aviance Jones eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4119 Don Jose Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /40

    $2,630,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6641 Bedford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,611,186

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dyson The Agency

    6641 Bedford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /30

    $1,280,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5931 Shenandoah Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,764

    Last Listing Agent Carla Lowe Coldwell Banker Realty

    5931 Shenandoah Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • 4251 Angeles Vista Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $1,379,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4251 Angeles Vista Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,854

    Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

    4251 Angeles Vista Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 3821 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3821 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,344

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Navar Redfin Corporation

    3821 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /22

    $2,251,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5544 W 63rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,241,962

    Last Listing Agent Eric Yetter PLG Estates

    5544 W 63rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /10

    $479,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6771 Springpark Ave Unit 208A, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,930

    Last Listing Agent Norma Streams Rodeo Realty- Brentwood

    6771 Springpark Ave Unit 208A, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /11

    $739,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4600 Don Lorenzo Dr Unit 26, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $642/SF

    Current Estimated Value $697,746

    Last Listing Agent Denise Manning Manning & Associates Real Estate Services

    4600 Don Lorenzo Dr Unit 26, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 3749 Lockland Dr Unit B, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3749 Lockland Dr Unit B, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alec Javan Re/Max Property Connection

    3749 Lockland Dr Unit B, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 6210 S Corning Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    $1,364,750

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6210 S Corning Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,549

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Burrell eXp Realty of California Inc

    6210 S Corning Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /10

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    3905 Roxton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,557

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Reese Robert Pitts Luxury Estates

    3905 Roxton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /2

    $2,375,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4137 Punta Alta Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $932/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,333,080

    Last Listing Agent Josh Goldstein Compass

    4137 Punta Alta Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /29

    $867,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3907 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,586

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Harleaux Golden Key Real Estate

    3907 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /2

    $877,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3980 Cherrywood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,815

    Last Listing Agent Robert Flannigan Estate Properties

    3980 Cherrywood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /7

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4161 Marlton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerome McAlpin McAlpin & Company

    4161 Marlton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /44

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4215 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,770

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Taylor Keyholder Estate

    4215 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /10

    $1,575,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4001 Dublin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,366

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pitts Robert Pitts Luxury Estates

    4001 Dublin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /2

    $2,700,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5033 Shenandoah Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,080/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,625,331

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kim Keller Williams Larchmont

    5033 Shenandoah Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /10

    $1,670,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5551 W 63rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $556/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,769,989

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Douglas Pat Douglas Realtors

    5551 W 63rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • 3834 West Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3834 West Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,274

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith eXp Realty of Greater L.A

    3834 West Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /2

    $968,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3906 S Victoria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,645

    Last Listing Agent Scott Price Compass

    3906 S Victoria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 3829 Wellington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $1,364,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3829 Wellington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,470

    Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

    3829 Wellington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 5853 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5853 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,707

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT WATKINS RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    5853 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5644 S Garth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,717

    Last Listing Agent Letty Vermeulen Aspire Los Angeles

    5644 S Garth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • 4110 9th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4110 9th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Corchado BOT Real Estate

    4110 9th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /46

    $1,960,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5210 S Corning Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,937,971

    Last Listing Agent Jerome McAlpin McAlpin & Company

    5210 S Corning Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /45

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6242 Acacia St, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,184

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dunkley Equity Los Angeles

    6242 Acacia St, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /45

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    3612 Homeland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,724

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Golden 1st Interstate Realtors

    3612 Homeland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /24

    $2,225,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6710 S Garth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,760,465

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Weiss Compass

    6710 S Garth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • /19

    $1,188,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3770 Buckingham Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $846/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,420

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Alt Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    3770 Buckingham Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /26

    $2,125,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6116 Wooster Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,063,248

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wellington Robert Pitts Luxury Estates

    6116 Wooster Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • 4320 9th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $800,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4320 9th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,443

    Last Listing Agent NORMA JONES EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC.

    4320 9th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 3961 Hepburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $1,585,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3961 Hepburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,412

    Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

    3961 Hepburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 3817 Somerset Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3817 Somerset Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,833

    Last Listing Agent Sanaz Parvinmehr HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    3817 Somerset Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home