2,266

Homes in ZIP Code 50061

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $1,169,779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    3152 140th St, Lee, IA 50061

    Introducing the Jericho — DreamScape Homebuilders' first-ever Barndo-inspired design combining luxury living, functionality and wide-open possibilities. This proposed custom build features over 3,300 finished sq ft including a spacious 2,110 sq ft main level, 1,270 sq ft lower level and an oversized 1,185 sq ft garage perfect for hobbies, toys, entertaining or workspace needs. With 5 bedrooms, 4

    Ou Meksay RE/MAX Concepts

    3152 140th St, Lee, IA 50061
  • /31

    $597,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1828 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,537

    Last Listing Agent Rich Montanaro The American Real Estate Co.

    1828 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      34407 Maffitt Lake Rd, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34407 Maffitt Lake Rd, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Scar Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /12

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $439,600 per Acre

    3130 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

    Great Western Crossing, a neighborhood of Middlebrook (Iowa's First Agrihood) is proud to offer single family lots in Cumming, Iowa. Middlebrook is a community which leverages its agricultural past to create future prosperity. By employing its foundation as an agricultural community, Middlebrook establishes itself on the street corner at the intersection of real estate and food. Middlebrook

    Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    3130 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /20

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2376 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2376 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2382 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2382 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

  • /4

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    310 N 36th St, Cumming, IA 50061

    The Oaklyn by Ground Breaker Homes perfectly combines classic design with modern livability in the sought-after Middlebrook Agrihood community. Its striking pitched roof & welcoming covered front porch create timeless curb appeal. The main level features a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinet space, a bright dining area w/a built-in buffet niche, and a living room centered around a cozy gas

    Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    310 N 36th St, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /2

    $396,515

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1802 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,832

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1802 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50061
    • /32

      Est $365,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2815 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /25

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    Harmony Plan at Timber Ridge, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Step inside the Harmony floor plan at Timber Ridge in Norwalk, IA. This open-concept ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 2,462 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. A standout feature is the junior primary bedroom on the main level, complete with an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Continue through the foyer past the laundry room and guest bathroom to

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2804 Birchwood Dr Unit 36202335, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /35

    $166,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8485 45th Ln, Wdm, IA 50061

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $103,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Niemeyer EXIT Realty & Associates

    8485 45th Ln, Wdm, IA 50061
    • /21

      Est $401,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2812 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,990
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 16,612 Sq Ft
    • $458,858 per Acre

    1 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to Eagle Brook, West Des Moines' newest residential community. Here you'll discover the perfect blend of privacy, peace and possibility. With 31 lots to choose from initially and many more to come. These beautiful wooded lots are available now in a sought-after location surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. Just minutes from scenic bike trails, hiking paths and outdoor

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $605,790

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2228 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,395

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    2228 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /32

      Est $470,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Timber Ridge Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1213 Timber Ridge Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /25

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3007 Crest View Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,142

    Last Listing Agent Matt Guns WB Realty Company

    3007 Crest View Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /32

      Est $405,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1518 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,990
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

  • /21

    $354,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2824 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,123

    D.R. Horton Timber Ridge

    2824 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /21

      Est $375,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2930 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,990
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /12

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $451,905 per Acre

    335 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061

Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    335 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /35

    $870,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    36404 Deerfield Dr, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,198

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini DeHaan RE/MAX Precision

    36404 Deerfield Dr, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /21

      Est $412,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1530 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,490
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

  • /35

    $1,075,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,269 Sq Ft

    36599 River Oaks Cir, Cumming, IA 50061

    This stunning Craftsman-style home showcases exceptional quality, timeless design, and remarkable attention to detail throughout. Rich woodwork and thoughtful finishes create a warm, inviting atmosphere that carries through every space. Offering 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into a large living

    Renee Dunkel Century 21 Signature

    36599 River Oaks Cir, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /2

    $3,633,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    000 Woodland Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

    • Land
    • 191 Acres
    • $19,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brodie Wubben RE/MAX Precision

    000 Woodland Ave, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /21

      Est $393,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1524 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,590
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /2

    $597,272

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    335 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,641

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    335 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2424 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2424 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,990
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /12

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $451,905 per Acre

    375 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061

Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    375 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /24

    $388,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2806 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,371

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2806 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2359 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2359 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

  • /25

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Bellhaven Plan at Fox Ridge, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome home to the Bellhaven floor plan in the Fox Ridge community in West Des Moines, IA. This two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and 2,053 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to a versatile study/flex space off the foyer, perfect for a home office or playroom. The hallway leads past a guest bathroom and staircase to both the upper and lower

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2492 SE Fox Valley Dr Unit 36202216, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /2

    $357,859

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1842 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,942

1842 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /32

      Est $379,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1536 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,990
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Gorshel DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /4

    $640,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $91,429 per Acre

    TBD Liberty Farms Lot 4 Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

    Create your luxury estate on 7 picturesque acres, offering the perfect balance of natural beauty and urban convenience. Located just off pavement & minutes to Hwy I-35, this exceptional property features the freedom to bring your vision to life with your preferred builder. Multiple potential building sites, each offering panoramic views that stretch for miles across the surrounding countryside.

    Andrew DePhillips RE/MAX Concepts

    TBD Liberty Farms Lot 4 Ave, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /34

    $589,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    310 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    310 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2387 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2387 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,990
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home