2,266

Homes in ZIP Code 50061

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $392,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      2912 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2912 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Gorshel DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /18

    $351,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    2363 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to 2363 SE Billings Pl in West Des Moines, IA. This thoughtfully crafted home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,606 sq. ft. designed for modern living. Step inside to a bright, airy foyer that flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. You’ll find two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom—perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Just beyond, a third bedroom sits tucked behind

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2363 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $491,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2056 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,227

    Last Listing Agent Lindsy Baker RE/MAX Concepts

    2056 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /35

      Est $367,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      2921 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2921 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,990
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Gorshel DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 23,187 Sq Ft
    • $561,689 per Acre

    23 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to Eagle Brook, West Des Moines' newest residential community. Here you'll discover the perfect blend of privacy, peace and possibility. With 31 lots to choose from initially and many more to come. These beautiful wooded lots are available now in a sought-after location surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. Just minutes from scenic bike trails, hiking paths and outdoor

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    23 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /20

    $339,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2665 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,333

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2665 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 16 Polo Point, Cumming, IA 50061

      Lot 16 Polo Point, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,100
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 21,196 Sq Ft
    • $462,399 per Acre

    16 SE Oriole Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    16 SE Oriole Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /15

    $391,790

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1506 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,394

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1506 Timberview Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2553 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2553 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 16,683 Sq Ft
    • $404,687 per Acre

    10 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    10 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /20

    $393,890

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2262 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2262 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2548 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2548 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,990
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 17,458 Sq Ft
    • $474,048 per Acre

    5 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    5 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /31

    $616,457

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4051 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    4051 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /35

      Est $375,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2909 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,990
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Gorshel DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /20

    $344,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2492 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Model Home – Not for Sale. Search Fox Ridge at drhorton.com to view available homes in this neighborhood. D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Bellhaven. This beautiful open concept 2-story home has 4 large Bedrooms & 2.5 Bathrooms. Upon entering the Bellhaven you’ll find a spacious Study perfect for an office space. As you make your way through the Foyer, you’ll find a spacious and cozy

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2492 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /33

    $524,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2770 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 748 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,540

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    2770 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /28

      Est $246,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      4525 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4525 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,990
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsi Ransom Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /20

    $369,990

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2925 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to the Bellhaven in Timber Ridge - a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,053 sq. ft of living space for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a versatile front flex room—ideal for a home office, playroom, or formal dining. A hallway leads to a guest half bath and an open-concept living space filled with natural light, highlighted by an electric fireplace and

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2925 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $636,399

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2240 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,788

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    2240 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /28

      Est $245,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      4519 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4519 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,990
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /35

    $940,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    3446 SW 54th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    This is the rare West Des Moines home you've been dreaming of! Welcome to luxury, privacy, and convenience to the Des Moines metro in the Maffitt Ridge development close by Maffitt Lake itself. This beautifully maintained 6-bedroom, 4-bathrooms 1.5 story home features the perfect blend of comfort and style across its 2.2 acres of land. Its spacious layout includes an open-concept living area, a

    Michael Caligiuri Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    3446 SW 54th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /28

    $329,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2642 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2642 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /28

      Est $241,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4513 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,990
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /12

    $105,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $407,308 per Acre

    4131 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

    Great Western Crossing, a neighborhood of Middlebrook (Iowa's First Agrihood) is proud to offer single family lots in Cumming, Iowa. Middlebrook is a community which leverages its agricultural past to create future prosperity. By employing its foundation as an agricultural community, Middlebrook establishes itself on the street corner at the intersection of real estate and food. Middlebrook

    Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    4131 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /30

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Windmill Loop, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,193

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    105 Windmill Loop, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /28

      Est $247,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4507 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mozena LPT Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $369,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    2437 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to 2437 SE Billings Pl in West Des Moines, IA. This ranch-style home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,462 sq. ft. of open-concept living that blends comfort, function, and modern design. Step inside to a bright foyer that flows into the heart of the home. Pass by the junior primary bedroom, complete with an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2437 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2719 Blooming Heights Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,399

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kauzlarich Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2719 Blooming Heights Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /32

      Est $374,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2903 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /35

    $689,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    2605 Blooming Heights Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Check out the AMAZING VALUE!! This six bedroom, three full bath has it all!! Enter through the 8' front double door grand entry and be welcomed with daylight from the oversized Andersen windows. Your family room showcases features like an accent wall, fireplace with cabinets and floating shelves, and tray ceiling. Flowing into the kitchen all your needs will be met with plenty of cabinets, 9+'

    Lindsey Aaron RE/MAX Concepts

    2605 Blooming Heights Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /40

    $399,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2224 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2224 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2526 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2526 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,990
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mozena LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 23,187 Sq Ft
    • $561,689 per Acre

    27 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    27 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /6

    $123,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    302 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $274,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • 1,361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,500

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    302 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2445 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2445 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsi Ransom Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /23

    $384,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2338 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2338 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2431 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2431 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home