2,266

Homes in ZIP Code 50061

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    34205 Maffitt Lake Rd, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,762

    Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

    34205 Maffitt Lake Rd, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /32

      Est $410,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2825 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,790
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /17

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2468 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Step inside 2468 SE Billings Pl in Fox Ridge, West Des Moines, Iowa — a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2,053 sq. ft. of living space. The open-concept living, kitchen, and dining areas flow seamlessly, while all bedrooms are upstairs for added privacy. Just inside the front door is a versatile flex room — ideal for a home office, playroom, or formal dining. A guest bath and staircase

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2468 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $537,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2323 Autumn Blaze Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,041

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2323 Autumn Blaze Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2403 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,990
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /35

    $649,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    34522 Edgewater Cir, Cumming, IA 50061

    Houses in this neighborhood are rarely available and will not last long. This 2-story home on 1.25 acres in the highly desirable Greenbrier neighborhood offers over 4,200 finished sq ft in the WDM school district, just 10 minutes from Mills Civic Pkwy. The main level features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, quality oak Mission cabinetry, a large center island, soft-close drawers, and

    Lacey Paine Realty ONE Group Impact

    34522 Edgewater Cir, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /11

    $369,400

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1830 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,690

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1830 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /35

      Est $607,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Blooming Heights Dr, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2809 Blooming Heights Dr, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Knox Iowa Realty Ankeny

  • /16

    $226,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    2240 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Discover 2240 SE Morningdew Dr in West Des Moines, Iowa. This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to a long foyer that leads you to the heart of the home—a bright, open-concept main floor seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2240 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /19

    $239,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2274 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,962

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge - Townhomes

    2274 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /32

      Est $345,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      2656 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2656 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,790
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /18

    $249,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    2298 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Discover 2298 SE Morningdew Dr in West Des Moines, IA. This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to a long foyer that leads you to the heart of the home—a bright, open-concept main floor seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2298 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /2

    $792,720

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    337 N 36th St, Cumming, IA 50061

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,672

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    337 N 36th St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /27

      Est $346,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2670 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2670 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,890
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /17

    $239,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    2277 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Discover 2277 SE Morningdew Dr in West Des Moines, Iowa. This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to a long foyer that leads you to the heart of the home—a bright, open-concept main floor seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2277 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /22

    $369,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2804 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,943

    D.R. Horton Timber Ridge

    2804 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /28

      Est $246,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      4566 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4566 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,990
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mozena LPT Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $372,290

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    2188 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Hamilton. This spacious Ranch home includes 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. The Hamilton offers a Finished Basement providing nearly 2,200 square feet of total living space! As you make your way into the main living area, you’ll find an open Great Room featuring a cozy fireplace. The Gourmet Kitchen includes a Walk-In Pantry, Quartz Countertops, and a

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2188 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /18

    $226,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2347 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge - Townhomes

    2347 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /28

      Est $248,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      4574 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4574 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /34

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    644 N 43rd St, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,263

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Haas-Reineck LPT Realty, LLC

    644 N 43rd St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4582 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4582 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,990
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sufia Alam DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 15,138 Sq Ft
    • $446,017 per Acre

    11 SE Oriole Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to Eagle Brook, West Des Moines' newest residential community. Here you'll discover the perfect blend of privacy, peace and possibility. With 31 lots to choose from initially and many more to come. These beautiful wooded lots are available now in a sought-after location surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. Just minutes from scenic bike trails, hiking paths and outdoor

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    11 SE Oriole Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /32

    $619,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2013 Autumn Blaze Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,220

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Scar Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2013 Autumn Blaze Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /28

      Est $253,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      4558 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4558 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,990
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /12

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1103 S 44th St Unit 103, Cumming, IA 50061

    Live/Work Townhomes are coming soon to Middlebrook, offering a rare ownership opportunity along the future Main Street corridor. These fee-simple residences provide true live + work flexibility with approved commercial use on the main level, perfect for office, studio, or small business operations. While the residential flat is complete, the commercial space is delivered as a warm shell ready to

    Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    1103 S 44th St Unit 103, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1838 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,015

1838 Silver Maple Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /27

      Est $536,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Silver Maple Dr, Wdm, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1719 Silver Maple Dr, Wdm, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

• /23

    $408,990

    $19K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2372 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to the Bellhaven in Fox Ridge - a 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 2,556 sq. ft. of finished living space, including a spacious finished basement. Step inside to a versatile front flex room—ideal for a home office, playroom, or formal dining. A guest half bath and staircase lead to the open-concept living area, featuring an electric fireplace, large windows, and a bright, spacious feel.

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2372 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /17

    $319,990

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2610 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2610 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /31

      Est $364,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      2822 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2822 Birchwood Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,990
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hanson DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /17

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    2400 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Discover 2400 SE Billings Pl in Fox Ridge, West Des Moines, IA — a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch with a 2 car garage and 2,219 sq. ft. of smart, stylish living space. The open-concept design unites the living, kitchen, and dining areas, creating the perfect flow for hosting and everyday comfort. This home is located on a flat lot on a cul-de-sac. Step through the foyer and past two secondary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2400 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /28

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1924 Redbud St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,369

    Last Listing Agent Cristopher Swaim Swaim Appraisal

    1924 Redbud St, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /32

      Est $344,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      2667 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2667 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,990
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sufia Alam DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /32

    $364,990

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    2934 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to the Hamilton in Timber Ridge - a beautifully designed ranch-style home offering 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a finished basement. From the moment you enter, the bright foyer leads past two spacious secondary bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen featuring white

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2934 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /17

    $259,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4590 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,113

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge - Townhomes

    4590 SE Rockford Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /27

      Est $352,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      2644 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2644 SE Fox Valley Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 23,187 Sq Ft
    • $516,603 per Acre

    31 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    31 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /20

    $369,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2827 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,122

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2827 Plum Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home