5,625

Homes in ZIP Code 19939

Section Image
  • /80

    $460,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    31434 Dogwood Estates Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome to 31434 Dogwood Estates Drive in Dagsboro — a well-maintained home offering thoughtful upgrades, a spacious lot, and a quiet coastal community setting just minutes from the beach. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There are also two bonus rooms and a sunroom that can be used year around. Home features brand new carpeting and LVP flooring. There is a large, spacious

    Tammy Dunn Keller Williams Realty

    31434 Dogwood Estates Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    32360 Townsend Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Casey Keller Williams Realty

    32360 Townsend Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      29221 Shady Creek Ln Unit 31, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      29221 Shady Creek Ln Unit 31, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Compass

  • /2

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $159,900 per Acre

    LOT 3 Vines Creek Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    1 acre residential lot with no builder tie in and no HOA restrictions. The generous lot size offers plenty of room for a home, garage, pole building, and outdoor living spaces. Ideal for builders, investors, or buyers looking to design and build their own home near the Delaware beaches. Additional lots may be available and acreage may be adjusted for purchase, creating opportunities for buyers

    Bradley Absher Keller Williams Realty

    LOT 3 Vines Creek Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /40

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    29841 Colony Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,183

    Last Listing Agent JACLYN HICKMAN-HILLS JACK HICKMAN REAL ESTATE

    29841 Colony Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /96

      Est $635,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      30224 Parris Island Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      30224 Parris Island Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Zaremba Long & Foster

  • /51

    $474,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    31336 Dogwood Estates Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together beautifully in this meticulously maintained ranch home in Dogwood Estates. Offering true one-level living, the home features a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath, two additional bedrooms, a second full bath, flex room and living room with fireplace. The open floor plan is warm and inviting, highlighted by hardwood

    Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31336 Dogwood Estates Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /101

    $562,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33275 Bayberry Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,457

    Last Listing Agent Danny Taglienti Keller Williams Realty

    33275 Bayberry Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /47

      Est $644,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Fireside Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      500 Fireside Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stape Compass

  • /43

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    112 S Newport Way, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Charming coastal retreat on a generous half-acre lot just minutes from the beach! This light-filled home boasts an open-concept great room with vaulted ceilings and is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, and ample storage. The main level includes a primary suite with an ensuite bath featuring dual sinks,

    Leslie Kopp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    112 S Newport Way, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    34131 Hiawatha Blvd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,669

34131 Hiawatha Blvd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /44

      Est $399,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      33378 Main St, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      33378 Main St, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

  • /44

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    33301 Bayberry Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Back on the market through no fault of the seller! Just in time for summer! Discover the charm of coastal living in the desirable Marina at Peppers Creek community, where water features enhance your lifestyle. This beautiful detached home, built in 2015, offers 1,841 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home's interior is freshly painted

    Tammy Dunn Keller Williams Realty

    33301 Bayberry Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /56

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37203 Silvan Wood Way, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,245

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stephens EXP Realty, LLC

    37203 Silvan Wood Way, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /36

      Est $479,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Manor Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      201 W Manor Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hook RE/MAX

  • /27

    $284,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    28388 Evans Ln Unit 1105, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3.5 bathroom Townhome in the charming town of Dagsboro. This well cared for community with inground pool is centrally located to many area attractions and local beaches ! If you're looking for affordable living that's move in ready , then look no further. This unit features an entry level bedroom with full bath, a large kitchen with plenty of counter space and cabinets that

    Jerry Clark BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    28388 Evans Ln Unit 1105, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    28262 Dagsboro Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,800

    Last Listing Agent Staci Walls NextHome Tomorrow Realty

    28262 Dagsboro Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /55

      Est $454,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      34160 Hiawatha Blvd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      34160 Hiawatha Blvd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $450,000

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    Lot 14 Indian Queen Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    A Smart Design SolutionExperience the best of coastal living in this brand-new, thoughtfully designed two-story home in the established Blackwater Village community. This unique floor plan was specifically engineered to meet challenging lot setbacks and septic design requirements, utilizing vertical space efficiently to maximize your home's square footage while maintaining a desirable

    Stephen Morgan Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 14 Indian Queen Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /82

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    151 S Newport Way, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,131

    Last Listing Agent Christen McDade Thyme Real Estate Co LLC

    151 S Newport Way, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /49

      Est $725,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      34754 Log Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      34754 Log Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Packer Larson Crown Homes Real Estate

  • /61

    $685,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    34484 Quail Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome to 34484 Quail Lane in the sought-after waterfront community of Bay Colony. Perfectly situated just steps from the beautiful waters of the Indian River Bay, this well-appointed home offers the ideal blend of coastal comfort, community amenities, and everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed main level features three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with a

    Sarah Schifano Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    34484 Quail Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /77

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    30944 Holts Landing Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,662

    Last Listing Agent TERESA MARSULA Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    30944 Holts Landing Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /34

      Est $255,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      30575 Armory Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      30575 Armory Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Casey Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $197,030 per Acre

    Lot 6 Gray Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    1.01 Acre lot on Gray Road approved for a gravity septic system short drive to the beach, State Parks, Community Shopping, Restaurants etc. Located in the Lord Baltimore School District. No doublewides permitted!

    ROBERT KAUFFMAN Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 6 Gray Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /62

    $432,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    29719 Sawmill Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,765

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Kalvinsky Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    29719 Sawmill Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /24

      Est $330,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      29990 Faber Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1999
      29990 Faber Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Rust JACK LINGO MILLSBORO

  • /47

    $534,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    33286 Bayberry Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    STUNNING HOME IN A WATERFRONT COMMUNITY. Located in the community of The Marina at Peppers Creek, this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style. The open-concept living area is perfect for both family gatherings and quiet evenings, featuring bright, airy spaces and high ceilings, updated flooring and fireplace. The gourmet

    Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    33286 Bayberry Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /12

    $187,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    J3 Quail Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $646,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schifano Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    J3 Quail Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /27

      Est $370,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Prince Georges Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      147 Prince Georges Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darnise Smith EXP Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    34209 Vines Creek Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Completely reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal living—all set on a rare 1.37-acre property just under 6 miles from the Bethany Beach Boardwalk. A truly rare offering combining acreage, privacy, and close proximity to the beach. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, all thoughtfully upgraded with beautiful finishes, the home also

    Christina Antonioli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    34209 Vines Creek Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /97

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    32179 Linn Woods Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,372

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Cole Keller Williams Realty

    32179 Linn Woods Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /41

      Est $344,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 King George III St, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      308 King George III St, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Clark BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

  • /34

    $456,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    131 Prince Georges Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome to 131 Prince Georges Drive – A Coastal Ranch RetreatNestled within the beautiful community of Prince George's Acres, this nearly new coastal-style ranch home, built in 2022, combines thoughtful design with timeless finishes to create a space that is as stylish as it is comfortable.From the moment you arrive, the welcoming entry sets the tone, inviting you to step inside and

    Allison Stine Northrop Realty

    131 Prince Georges Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    30421 W Beach Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,124

    Last Listing Agent Carl Frampton Compass

    30421 W Beach Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /23

      Est $300,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      32014 Stone Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      32014 Stone Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dominguez Jack Lingo - Lewes

  • /16

    $449,000

    Open Thu 2PM - 4PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    117 River Bend Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Coming Soon! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this fully renovated home shines with modern updates throughout. Enjoy a brand‐new kitchen, new flooring, beautifully redesigned bathrooms, updated light fixtures, and fresh landscaping. Major improvements include a new in‐ground propane tank and updated septic system, offering peace of mind for years to come. A true move‐in‐ready gem with every

    Andrea Douds Weichert, Realtors - Beach Bound

    117 River Bend Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /41

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    30249 Armory Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,883

    Last Listing Agent Scott Swahl Redfin Corporation

    30249 Armory Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    • /39

      Est $472,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      32027 Helm St, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      32027 Helm St, Dagsboro, DE 19939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Johnson Redfin Corporation

  • /44

    $269,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    32365 Cea Dag Cir Unit 703, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome to this spacious three-level townhome located in the town of Dagsboro, within the desirable Cea Dag Court community. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home provides generous living space and versatility in a convenient location. The main level features a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, tile flooring, and pantry, along with an

    Christina Antonioli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    32365 Cea Dag Cir Unit 703, Dagsboro, DE 19939

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home