8,589

Homes in ZIP Code 28034

Section Image
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    140 Evans Lake Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Podgradski Buy Homes With Rose, LLC

    140 Evans Lake Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /21

      Est $342,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Brahman Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      100 Brahman Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Ledford The Ledford Group Realty

  • /20

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft

    607 Texas Trail, Dallas, NC 28034

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers a fantastic chance for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to renovate and build equity. Nestled on a spacious, wooded lot, this property provides a private, peaceful setting surrounded by mature trees. Inside, the home features a functional single-level layout with a generously sized living room filled with natural light from multiple windows. The kitchen

    Marie Coleman Keller Williams South Park

    607 Texas Trail, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /30

    $348,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1103 Overland Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,905

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Eason Gold House Properties LLC

    1103 Overland Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /37

      Est $452,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Springs Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      822 Springs Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

  • /48

    $585,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft

    1015 Elizabeth Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Here's your chance to own a home with room for everyone. With over 3600 square feet of living space, this all brick, one level, 6 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath home is ready for new owners. Large living room with built-in cabinetry, kitchen with pantry, extra storage room, laundry room w/ sink and additional storage room under carport. The screened in back porch is perfect for gathering with friends and

    Holly Chavis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1015 Elizabeth Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3173 Green Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,621

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Adu NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3173 Green Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /29

      Est $325,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Adrians Forest Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      118 Adrians Forest Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Smith Premier South

  • /6

    $42,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $105,000 per Acre

    0 W Trade St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Perfect for a Restaurant/Sandwich Shop/Retail Store/Hair-Nail Salon or Barbershop, etc. Nearly 1/2 Acre adjacent to the Ingles Shopping Center and the New Aquatic Center in Dallas NC. Zoned B-2 for Highway Visibility and access to HWY 321. Dual Zoning of BC1 for Business or Neighborhood Commercial.Minimum Square Feet to Build is entered at 144 square feet, but this size would require a

    Mary Kelly Kelly Properties

    0 W Trade St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    912 Carole Summey Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,357

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    912 Carole Summey Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /23

      Est $297,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Ametrine Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1104 Ametrine Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 8.55 Acres
    • $17,544 per Acre

    00 Wallace Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    8.55 acres recently annexed into the City of Dallas. Conveniently located 1.5 miles from exit 12 on Highway 321, Zoned R-10. Please contact listing agent for map on water/sewer access points. 5 acres of the property is in a flood plain. Please email listing agent with questions- sarah@houseofharmon.realestate

    Sarah Harmon House of Harmon Real Estate LLC

    00 Wallace Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /14

    $166,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    604 S Lorraine St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,500

    Last Listing Agent Angel Register Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    604 S Lorraine St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /22

      Est $321,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Vistalite Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1140 Vistalite Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent August Maier Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /3

    $279,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    715 Dallas Spencer Mountain Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    LOVELY one level home situated on over 2.5 acres of land. Private, fenced in, and stunning pool. More details to come!

    Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    715 Dallas Spencer Mountain Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /23

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5067 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,138

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5067 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /27

      Est $314,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      2640 Blue Moss Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2640 Blue Moss Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wilson The Negotiators Real Estate Group LLC

  • /2

    $47,999

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $57,830 per Acre

    Lot 4 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own approximately 0.83 acres of land, perfect for building your future home or investment property. Enjoy the space, privacy, and potential this parcel offers, with room for a custom home, outdoor living, and more. A great chance to secure land now while final approvals are underway. Perc Test has been completed and is in attachments. Deed restrictions will be added

    Max Hand Titan Realty, Inc.

    Lot 4 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /24

    $336,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    206 Summey Barker Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,353

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lyda Dawn Jenkins Realty

    206 Summey Barker Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /37

      Est $244,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Philadelphia Church Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2601 Philadelphia Church Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Forsyth Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /30

    $435,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    4206 Wimbledon Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    No HOA on .84 Acres in Dallas, NC! This fully updated split-level sits on a private cul-de-sac lot and checks every box. Enjoy the freedom of no restrictions, space to spread out, and a brand-new septic tank already done.Modern updates throughout make this one truly move-in ready. Homes with this much land, privacy, and flexibility do not come around often.If you’ve been waiting for the

    Theresa Pavone Keller Williams South Park

    4206 Wimbledon Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /29

    $370,690

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5002 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,577

    5002 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /22

      Est $219,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      5914 Britt Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5914 Britt Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Kakar RE/MAX

  • /25

    $370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    1730 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    This nearly new 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,368 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, including a full bedroom and bath on the main level—ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office.The open-concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and

    Hector Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    1730 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    128 Poplar Hill Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,228

    Last Listing Agent Juan Rosario Citywide Group Inc

    128 Poplar Hill Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /22

      Est $219,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      5908 Britt Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5908 Britt Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez Redwood Realty Group LLC

  • /3

    $85,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $33,074 per Acre

    0 E Alexander St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Residential lot in Dallas, NC — 2.57 acres. Great spot to build or hold for future investment! No HOA. City water & sewer available (tap fees required). Please contact Town of Dallas regarding water/sewer availability. Buyer's agent to confirm water/sewer tap-in and restrictions per city.

    Caroline Mode Cloninger Realty LLC

    0 E Alexander St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1323 Mifflin Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,200

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stokes Coldwell Banker Realty

    1323 Mifflin Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /32

      Est $269,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Larkspur Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1122 Larkspur Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Farmer Scott Farmer Properties, Inc.

  • /23

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    105 Chadwick Cir, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome home to this charming, well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in Dallas! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac corner lot, this home features a fenced-in backyard, perfect for relaxing outdoor living. An ideal opportunity for first time buyer or investors seeking a move-in ready property with rental potential.

    Justin Newton EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    105 Chadwick Cir, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2013 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,118

    Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    2013 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /27

      Est $336,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Larkspur Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1154 Larkspur Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kiser Premier South

  • /19

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    608 Cedar Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    This charming all-brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the layout is both functional and inviting—ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Kitchen appliances, washer and dryer convey with the sale! Situated on a generous 0.54-acre corner lot, the property provides plenty of room to spread out and enjoy

    BRODY VIPPERMAN EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    608 Cedar Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /23

    $339,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5046 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,442

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5046 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /47

      Est $389,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Holstein Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      318 Holstein Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,400
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bouvier The J Bouvier Real Estate Group LLC

  • /5

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 13.74 Acres
    • $40,022 per Acre

    00 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    Over 13 acres minutes from HWY 321 in Dallas. Roughly 343 feet of visibility from 321 and 146 feet of road frontage on Dallas High Shoals HWY. Zoned C-2. Duke Power Easement runs through property.

    Natalie Armstrong Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    00 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /14

    $33,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    TBD Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $12,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Weaver Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    TBD Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /30

      Est $328,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Pinkney Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      210 Pinkney Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea McAllister Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $399,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    2727 Waybrook Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Beautiful all-brick home built in 2021, offering like-new construction with thoughtful updates throughout. Recently refreshed with fresh interior paint, this home is move-in ready and perfect for modern living. Enjoy spacious, open living areas designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The professionally maintained, premium landscaping adds to the home’s curb appeal, while the low HOA

    Christopher Hendrickson Mark Spain Real Estate

    2727 Waybrook Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /27

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    105 S Pine St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,910

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Hill Hill Real Estate Group

    105 S Pine St, Dallas, NC 28034

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home