8,589

Homes in ZIP Code 28034

Section Image
  • /30

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    4106 Olga Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    Charming and affordable 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on a spacious 0.62-acre cul-de-sac lot in Hoyles Creek! This well-maintained home offers 1,320 sq ft of comfortable living with an open layout, vinyl plank flooring, and a functional split-bedroom design. Enjoy a large yard with room to entertain, or relax, plus a storage shed for added convenience. Home features a crawl space

    John O'Brien Magnolia Real Estate

    4106 Olga Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /22

    $314,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5120 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,360

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Johnson DR Horton Inc

    5120 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /34

      Est $149,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Lower Dallas Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1525 Lower Dallas Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Mendoza Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $239,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    408 S Starr St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Tenant Occupied - Do Not Disturb. Great investment in a area that is being rejuvenated. Keep Tenants, or remodel and increase rents, or live in one and rent one! Wonderful Multi-generational opportunity. Two homes and a vacant lot being sold as one and "as is". Rents are $730 per month x 2 totaling $1460.00. Month to month. Owner makes no representation of HLA, Tax records indicate 1392 sf for

    Mike Tripp ALBRICK

    408 S Starr St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /33

    $344,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    621 Summey Farm Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,054

    Last Listing Agent Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    621 Summey Farm Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /21

      Est $240,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Robinson Clemmer Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      701 Robinson Clemmer Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Self Potter Renew Realty Team LLC

  • /30

    $425,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    324 Old Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offering the ease of single-level living. The inviting living room is the heart of the home, highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. A charming spiral staircase leads to a loft area—an ideal space for a home office, playroom, game room, or creative retreat. Step into the spacious primary

    Sarah Devenney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    324 Old Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /30

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    405 E Holly St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    405 E Holly St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /25

      Est $169,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Wooddale Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1006 Wooddale Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 16.17 Acres
    • $46,382 per Acre

    00 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    16.17 acres recently annexed into the City of Dallas and ready for development. Conveniently located 1.5 miles from exit 12 on Highway 321, the property offers 420 feet of road frontage. Zoned R-10, the site presents strong potential for residential development. Please contact listing agent for map on water/sewer access points. Listing includes five parcels.

    Sarah Harmon House of Harmon Real Estate LLC

    00 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    314 S Holland St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,755

    Last Listing Agent Dave Barnaba Highgarden Real Estate

    314 S Holland St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /28

      Est $210,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Wooddale Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      320 Wooddale Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Norris EXP Realty

  • /46

    $330,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    841 Knowles Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! PRICE REDUCTION!! Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering space, versatility, and great potential to make it your own. The main level features three bedrooms and 1.5 baths, while the finished basement includes additional bedrooms, a full bath, kitchenette, and a spacious living area with its own private entrance—offering excellent possibilities for an in-law suite,

    Jerell Fields Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    841 Knowles Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /35

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    715 Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,926

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henderson Henderson Realty

    715 Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /22

      Est $218,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Cloverdale Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1006 Cloverdale Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erich Hahne SouthPointe Realty Inc.

  • /17

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    1118 Old Willis School Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    The Old Willis School Special! Looking for nearly half an acre with no HOA? What about a home that shows like new with new floors, paint, lights, countertops, appliances, and more? Plenty of room to spread out with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms? Then you've found your new home!

    Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    1118 Old Willis School Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    508 E Carpenter St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Spurling Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    508 E Carpenter St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /25

      Est $295,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Knowles Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      833 Knowles Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Cartner Premier South

  • /45

    $445,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    731 Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home situated on 1.05 acres in a peaceful, secluded setting in Dallas. Built in 2023, this home offers modern single-level living with an open floor plan with spacious living room featuring a floor-to-ceiling electric fireplace that flows into a well-appointed kitchen. This gourmet kitchen includes a breakfast bar, farmhouse sink, subway

    Caroline Mode Cloninger Realty LLC

    731 Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5116 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,528

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5116 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /19

      Est $205,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Devon Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2311 Devon Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEIJUN Orris Epique Inc.

  • /48

    $849,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    210 Florham Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Like-new and move-in ready! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home was built in 2021 and has had only one owner. Situated on 4.5 acres, the property offers privacy, space, and versatility. Outdoor amenities include a 75x100 detached garage, a detached 3-car carport, and a 20x20 man shed, providing ample room for vehicles, equipment, hobbies, or storage. Enjoy modern finishes, a

    Kendall Craig Premier South

    210 Florham Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /47

    $580,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    102 Sleaford Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,463

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parker Tammy Parker Realty LLC

    102 Sleaford Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /18

      Est $206,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Salem Ave, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      220 Salem Ave, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /19

    $689,500

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    651, 655, 659 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    INVESTORS & CONTRACTORS or HOMEOWNERS take a look! 3 individual lots. 15.46 +/- Acres total. Over 1565.5 feet Road Frontage on Dallas Stanley Hwy. 2 Homes: 2/1 with Carport has 1008 sq ft, & 3/2 with fenced back yard has 1308 sq ft. 651 Dallas Stanley Hwy: 3/2 home on 4.62 Acres. 659 Dallas Stanley Hwy: 2/1 home on .46 Acre. 655 Dallas Stanley Hwy is 10.38 Acres vacant land sits behind the two

    Donna Sutton Sutton Realty Professionals

    651, 655, 659 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Sunset Cir, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $35,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    0 Sunset Cir, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /11

      Est $214,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Holly Ave, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      221 Holly Ave, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Miller The Lake Norman Home Place

  • /2

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 24.72 Acres
    • $36,408 per Acre

    00 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    24.72 acres recently annexed into the City of Dallas and ready for development. Conveniently located 1.5 miles from exit 12 on Highway 321, the property offers 420 feet of road frontage. Zoned R-10, the site presents strong potential for residential development. Please contact listing agent for map on water/sewer access points. Listing includes six parcels.

    Sarah Harmon House of Harmon Real Estate LLC

    00 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /31

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1730 Eden Glen Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,929

    Last Listing Agent Pressly Ramey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1730 Eden Glen Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /28

      Est $170,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Lower Dallas Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1310 Lower Dallas Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Stephens Fernbank Realty LLC

  • /31

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1020 Rosewood Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Don’t miss this excellent income-producing duplex located in the heart of Dallas, NC... Just minutes from interstate, local dining, and everyday conveniences. Each unit offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a full-size laundry room in each. The property has been very well-maintained and is well-positioned for investors seeking immediate cash flow, as

    Kheirston Moore Concierge Realty, LLC

    1020 Rosewood Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    107 Garden Terrace, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,604

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    107 Garden Terrace, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /44

      Est $329,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Starview Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      214 Starview Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Huitt Huitt Realty LLC

  • /24

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    2032 Rocky Creek Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,836 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 0.40-acre lot. With modern updates throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home is move-in ready and built for everyday living. Step inside to find fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main areas, and new carpet in the bedrooms

    Kathleen Rader EXP Realty LLC

    2032 Rocky Creek Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /6

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    103 E Main St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,559

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Cloninger Realty LLC

    103 E Main St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /26

      Est $271,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Starview Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      204 Starview Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oksana Ploshnik OP Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 16.83 Acres
    • $148,544 per Acre

    1305 Lower Dallas Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    Stunning property (total of 4 parcels/ 16.83 acres) with 2 access points (one access point on Lowery Dallas Hwy, the other on Rosewood Dr). Approx total road frontage is 1,414 feet. Lower Dallas road frontage is around 496 feet. Rosewood road frontage is around 918 feet. Perfect for residential development. Currently zoned as RS-8/RS-12. Water/sewer available. Only minutes from Two Kings Casino,

    Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    1305 Lower Dallas Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    504 W Church St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,505

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reyes Nieto United Real Estate-Queen City

    504 W Church St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /33

      Est $202,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Dogwood Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      209 Dogwood Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Pinheiro RE/MAX

  • /11

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    119 Stedman Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Tucked away on a private drive, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a unique opportunity to enjoy a peaceful country setting while remaining just minutes from Dallas. Situated on approximately 0.5 acres, the property provides privacy, space, and a quiet atmosphere that is hard to find at this price point. The home features a functional layout and presents an excellent opportunity for those

    Austin Hines Dean Carpenters Real Estate Inc.

    119 Stedman Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home