8,589

Homes in ZIP Code 28034

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $391,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Summey Farm Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      624 Summey Farm Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lingholm Keller Williams Connected

  • /32

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    343 Hoyles Creek Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to this truly one-of-a-kind country retreat featuring 17.54 acres of beautiful land, complete with a wide, scenic creek and abundant wildlife. This unique property offers the perfect blend of charm, functionality, and natural beauty, including a pond, barn, and multiple farm-style outbuildings such as a classic spring house, wood shed, and covered walkway. A long private driveway leads

    Crystal White True North Realty

    343 Hoyles Creek Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2024 Rocky Creek Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Gonzalez Gonzalez Realty

    2024 Rocky Creek Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /45

      Est $255,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Katherine Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5501 Katherine Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacki Sweeney NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $379,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    1259 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    The Hardin Rd. Hero. Recently reduced and now this home is priced below appraisal price! Modern middle lux meets affordability with acreage in this ranch stunner with multiple outbuildings and no restrictions! Fresh landscaping and thousands worth of concrete just added! With over 3.26 acres this lot is one of the best lots in Gaston County! Home is immaculate and shows like new on the inside (On

    Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    1259 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1006 Wilson Blvd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 602 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,428

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1006 Wilson Blvd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /39

      Est $264,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      6015 Bradford Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6015 Bradford Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

  • /37

    $235,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    343 Carr Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    NOTE : Also listed under Land under MLS#4358232 on 3/17/26. Don't miss this 3BR/2BA home on .74 acre in Dallas! This 1440 sq ft manufactured home includes a bright, updated kitchen, newer laminate flooring and a separate dining room. Besides the living room, there is also a large family room with sliding doors accessing the porch and back yard. The home includes three large bedrooms. Per seller,

    Nancy Accipiter Premier South

    343 Carr Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2532 Blue Moss Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,506

    Last Listing Agent Nina Hollander Coldwell Banker Realty

    2532 Blue Moss Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /18

      Est $182,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      6125 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6125 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /25

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    128 Spencer Woods Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Charming home on over an acre in the desirable Spencer Woods community of Dallas. Enjoy a peaceful wooded setting with plenty of indoor and outdoor space. Main level features a spacious living area with fireplace, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and comfortable bedrooms. Finished lower level includes a bedroom, full bath, second kitchen, additional washer/dryer, and office area—ideal for a guest

    Omar Zarate Lifestyle International Realty

    128 Spencer Woods Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /4

    $29,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 E Peachtree St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $263,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Mode Cloninger Realty LLC

    0 E Peachtree St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /21

      Est $217,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      6118 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6118 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez Redwood Realty Group LLC

  • /7

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    104 E Church St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Investment Opportunity! Located on a .25 acre lot and only steps from main street, this single-family home offers potential and location value. Located in the city limits, this single family home is zoned commercial but can be used for residential purposes. Some work completed in 2024 including a new roof. Additional storage building on property. Please contact Town of Dallas for clarification of

    Elizabeth Cloninger Cloninger Realty LLC

    104 E Church St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /9

    $657,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1225 Timber Run Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,568

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Self Potter Renew Realty Team LLC

    1225 Timber Run Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /29

      Est $197,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      5705 Erin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5705 Erin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /23

    $324,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1608 Autumn Colors Ln Unit 92p, High Shoals, NC 28077

    Discover The Whitney, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,307 square feet, offering 5 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a spacious Secondary Bedroom Suite upon entering the home. Continuing through, you'll pass into the Dining Area, Kitchen, and an expansive Great Room. A built-in Pantry and a convenient Bench are located by the entry

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    1608 Autumn Colors Ln Unit 92p, High Shoals, NC 28077
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1171 Larkspur Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,217

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    1171 Larkspur Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /22

      Est $206,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      5701 Erin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5701 Erin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez Redwood Realty Group LLC

  • /19

    $375,000

    Open Thu 9AM - 7PM $17K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    368 Holstein Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to 368 Holstein Dr, a property that exudes charm and sophistication. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting an accent backsplash and all stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary, featuring double sinks for convenience and a separate tub and shower for

    Lisa McGill Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    368 Holstein Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /18

    $316,799

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5156 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,127

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5156 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /26

      Est $208,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      5604 Katherine Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5604 Katherine Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rubzin EXP Realty LLC

  • /31

    $279,700

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,370+ Sq Ft

    Ryker Plan at Autumn Ridge, High Shoals, NC 28077

    Discover The Ryker, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 1,370 to 1,682 square feet, featuring 3 to 4 Bedrooms and 2 to 3 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, The Ryker welcomes you with a large Primary Suite boasting a spacious Primary Bathroom and a

    True Homes Builder
    1503 Autumn Banks Way Unit 39872050, High Shoals, NC 28077
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    218 Starview Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,419

    Last Listing Agent Kim Newman Ferguson Real Estate & Associates

    218 Starview Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /16

      Est $208,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5616 Katherine Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5616 Katherine Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /12

    $699,999

    • Land
    • 20.84 Acres
    • $33,589 per Acre

    1371 Alexis High Shoals Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Unlock the incredible value of this unparalleled property, now offered at a more aggressive price for immediate acquisition. This private estate is a rare convergence of breathtaking natural beauty and premium, pre-installed infrastructure. Forget waiting on permits: this land is primed for development with a newly installed well and multiple permitted homesites already perced and ready to build.

    Pressly Ramey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1371 Alexis High Shoals Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    318 S Rhyne St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,805

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Dellinger Metropolitan Properties

    318 S Rhyne St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /27

      Est $299,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Dayton Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      141 Dayton Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yira Garcia Ramos Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /3

    $321,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966+ Sq Ft

    Reeves Plan at Autumn Ridge, High Shoals, NC 28077

    Discover The Reeves, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 1,966 to 2,246 square feet, featuring 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, The Reeves offers large, open-concept living areas with a spacious Great Room that seamlessly transitions

    True Homes Builder
    1503 Autumn Banks Way Unit 36880813, High Shoals, NC 28077
  • /34

    $386,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    908 Carole Summey Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,765

    Last Listing Agent Steven Custer EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    908 Carole Summey Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /26

      Est $265,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Old Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      340 Old Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonja Morrell ALBRICK

  • /38

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    121 Randolph Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Classic charm meets modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, the rocking chair front porch invites you to slow down and enjoy this brick ranch with carport. Features timeless hardwood floors in both bedrooms and the dining area. Lots of updates you’ll also appreciate coming home to include the following: opened up the kitchen to the living room to improve flow for entertainment and daily

    MaryLynne Cloninger Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    121 Randolph Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    810 Dallas Spencer Mtn Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gilliam ALBRICK

    810 Dallas Spencer Mtn Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /48

      Est $196,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Cherry St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 Cherry St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dacko Gordon Boardwalk Realty, Inc

  • /15

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    510 Texas Trail, Dallas, NC 28034

    First time home buyers, or downsizers...this is your home! Step inside this updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home and you will immediately feel the love that this home has been given. Vinyl plank flooring in all but the bedrooms. The kitchen is just beautiful featuring white cabinets, granite tops, stainless steel appliances, and an eat on bar as well as a dining area. The primary bedroom enjoys two

    Roger Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Group Inc.

    510 Texas Trail, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3259 Winesap Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,486

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    3259 Winesap Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /48

      Est $304,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      796 S Lincoln St, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      796 S Lincoln St, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Currence Blue Real Estate Group LLC

  • /40

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft

    109 Churchill Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    May qualify for 100% USDA financing (buyer to verify with lender)! Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home situated on a private 1.33-acre lot in Dallas, NC. The inviting foyer features a split staircase leading to spacious main living areas designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The main level offers an open-concept layout with a large living room, dining

    Ken Harris Harris Realty LLC

    109 Churchill Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /36

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    605 Summey Farm Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,509

605 Summey Farm Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /43

      Est $574,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Holly Ridge Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      236 Holly Ridge Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,700
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Whiteside Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home