8,120

Dallas, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    1718 Gaston Mountain Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    NEW PRICE!!! Exactly what you have been searching for!! You do not want to miss this lovely home built in 2021. Charming twostory home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a loft area with closet ideal for an office or play area.. Spacious primary bedroom with cathedral ceiling, bath, and large W/I closet. The main level features a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace in view of cook's

    Mary Ross Ross & Associates Real Estate

    1718 Gaston Mountain Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /18

    $1,840 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Stillwell St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom rental home in Dallas, NC, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    (980) 303-2992

    110 Stillwell St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /21

    $166,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    507 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,119

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McLeymore EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    507 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /33

      Est $532,458 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Avalon Oaks Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1509 Avalon Oaks Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $430,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    263 Bob Friday Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome home to this beautifully crafted property in the heart of Dallas, NC, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday functionality—without the restrictions of an HOA. Situated on a generous 0.92-acre lot, this home provides space, privacy, and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. A welcoming front porch with cedar columns and a stunning mahogany front door sets the tone for

    Melissa Padgett Renew Realty Team LLC

    263 Bob Friday Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /15

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3031 Crabapple Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (980) 577-6893

    3031 Crabapple Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /29

    $373,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5128 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5128 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /2

      Est $321,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1767 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1767 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Stadick ERA Live Moore

  • /44

    $342,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1808 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    Don’t miss this opportunity! This nearly new 2024-built 4 bedroom, 2 1⁄2 Bath home sits in one of Dallas’ newest communities. Step onto the welcoming front porch and into the spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace and seamless flow into the dining room. The spacious kitchen is a standout, offering 30” cabinets with crown molding, granite countertops, a pantry, Whirlpool® stainless steel

    Mary Foster Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    1808 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /17

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2541 Meadow Crossing Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

(980) 372-4629

    2541 Meadow Crossing Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2601 Devon Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,111

    Last Listing Agent Tamara McNeill Mark Spain Real Estate

    2601 Devon Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /34

      Est $457,125 Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Cloninger Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3516 Cloninger Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jhoselin Dionicio Arzat River Realty Group

  • /47

    $420,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    2041 Clyde St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to this charming brick ranch set on over 12 private acres, offering a perfect blend of open pastures, mature trees, and peaceful seclusion. This 3-bedroom home features generous living space, including a formal dining room, cozy den, and dedicated office—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Perfect for those dreaming of a small farm or homestead, the property is well-equipped

    Katy Moss Moss Realty

    2041 Clyde St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /17

    $2,155 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1536 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (980) 351-6349

    1536 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /40

    $540,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1506 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,523

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1506 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /32

      Est $394,218 Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Hereford Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4020 Hereford Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tenai Staley Mark Spain

  • /44

    $348,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    1127 Overland Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Move-in Ready, nearly-new home, built in 2023. Motivated Seller! This home is perfect for entertaining, with its open floor plan. Upon entering you will come across a comfortable office with double doors. Kitchen includes granite countertops, a generous island, subway tile backsplash, and plenty of cabinets! Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard which includes a 15x20 patio area.

    Denise Perez EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1127 Overland Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4905 Broad Leaf Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

(704) 931-3055

    4905 Broad Leaf Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /24

    $205,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    308 Graham Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,361

    Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    308 Graham Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /29

      Est $316,973 Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Windy Willow Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1902 Windy Willow Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kiser Premier South

  • /30

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    1224 Maxwell Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    A blend of flexibility, comfort, and elevated everyday living! Welcome to a home that truly adapts to your lifestyle! Experience refined comfort and thoughtful design in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home. With a highly desirable layout, this residence offers a main-level bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or a private office. A loft, spacious

    Anise Monroe Alliance Realty LLC

    1224 Maxwell Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /15

    $2,540 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1512 Summer View Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Dallas, NC, could be just what you’re looking for. Experience

    (704) 908-6942

    1512 Summer View Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /41

    $210,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    114 Yates St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,407

    Last Listing Agent Katy Moss Moss Realty

    114 Yates St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /45

      Est $767,361 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Avalon Oaks Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1521 Avalon Oaks Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Ledford The Ledford Group Realty

  • /44

    $494,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    145 Creekwood Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Prepare to be amazed with this beautiful new construction home in an established neighborhood! Full brick home with massive front rocking chair porch! Spacious single story, open floor plan with 9 ft ceilings throughout. White shaker kitchen cabinets and quartz counters. Master bedroom features a gorgeous en suite bathroom, tray ceiling, and large walk-in closet. Custom trim package with matte

    Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    145 Creekwood Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /18

    $2,385 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3107 Winesap Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2524.70. That covers your base rent, $2385.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (980) 655-4481

    3107 Winesap Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1150 Ratchford Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,069

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Defruscio Bespoke Realty

    1150 Ratchford Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Alvaro Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4001 Alvaro Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Hennis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /36

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    2006 Greenbrook Trail, Dallas, NC 28034

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch that has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded by its owners. The open floor plan in the main living area is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a breakfast bar, convenient drop zone, and vaulted ceilings in the spacious living room. The primary suite offers a private retreat with vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet,

    Allison Chinchilla Helen Adams Realty

    2006 Greenbrook Trail, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /17

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1109 Ametrine Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

(980) 705-9873

    1109 Ametrine Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5527 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,700

    Last Listing Agent Kinsey Wallace Renew Realty Team LLC

    5527 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /6

      Est $108,097 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Gibralter Point Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      223 Gibralter Point Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260% Above List Price
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Hines Dean Carpenters Real Estate Inc.

  • /47

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    1500 Avalon Oaks Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    1500 Avalon Oaks Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /20

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1418 Gaston Way, Dallas, NC 28034

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.**MOVE IN SPECIAL! $500 OFF FIRST FULL MONTH'S RENT IF LEASED BY MAY 15th, 2026 ****PAY 50% OF THE SECURITY DEPOSIT NOW TO SECURE THE HOME AND THE REMAINING 50% BEFORE MOVE-IN.**Discover your perfect home at 1418 Gaston Way, a charming and spacious

    (980) 351-5602

    1418 Gaston Way, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /40

    $335,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1537 Lilly Springs Place, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,608

    Last Listing Agent Priti Dadhaniya Mark Spain Real Estate

    1537 Lilly Springs Place, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /11

      Est $319,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1806 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dembek Cross Keys LLC

  • /48

    $585,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft

    1015 Elizabeth Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Here's your chance to own a home with room for everyone. With over 3600 square feet of living space, this all brick, one level, 6 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath home is ready for new owners. Large living room with built-in cabinetry, kitchen with pantry, extra storage room, laundry room w/ sink and additional storage room under carport. The screened in back porch is perfect for gathering with friends and

    Holly Chavis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1015 Elizabeth Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3004 Apple Orchard Place, Dallas, NC 28034

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Dallas, NC, may be the right place for you. W/D hookups will

    (980) 575-1177

    3004 Apple Orchard Place, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /34

    $355,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    220 Plonk Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,972

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barnes Sellstate Choice Realty

    220 Plonk Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /38

      Est $311,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1713 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Corbett Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home