8,120

Dallas, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $3,750,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 45.54 Acres
    • $82,345 per Acre

    0 Robinson-Clemmer Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Developers dream close to I-85 / 321, Gastonia, Dallas and Gaston College. 45.54 acres perfect for multi-family/townhome development. This property is minutes away from Caromont Hospital, new Fuse district, new Two Kings Casino and hiking at Crowders Mountain. Zoning is RS-12 under ETJ Gaston County. 898 feet of road frontage along Robinson Clemmer Road, 52 feet at another entrance to Robinson

    Troy Traversie, GRI NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    0 Robinson-Clemmer Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /23

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Be the First to Live in This Stunning Brand New Home!

    1754 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to your dream rental home! This stunning property boasts brand new stainless steel appliances, a cozy fireplace, and a new washer and dryer for your convenience. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings with a backyard backing up to woods and a picturesque pond.The heart of the home features a huge island with a breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining or enjoying a quiet meal. The open

    1754 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /25

    $279,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    302 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,741

    Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    302 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3409 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Moss Realty

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    0.34+/- Acres Off of North St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Extensive due diligence items available. Please contact Williams & Williams to complete a CNRA to request. 0.3406+/- acres vacant land in Gaston County, NC.

    JERRY EMERSON KING Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    0.34+/- Acres Off of North St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /13

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Newly fully renovated 2 bd 1 bath home . Located in Dallas

    430 S Rhyne St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Newly fully renovated 2 bd 1 bath home . Located in Dallas. Close to I-85 minutes from shopping and diningAvailable for a May 5, 2026 move inThis home features* Cozy front porch* New Laminate flooring Throughout* New kitchen Cabinets , Countertops, Appliances* Updated Bathroom* Washer and dryer included* All electric* Wall ac unit in living

    430 S Rhyne St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /45

    $329,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    181 Canipe Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,478

    Last Listing Agent William Owens South Charlotte Properties

    181 Canipe Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Benjamin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1995
      204 Benjamin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $680,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    1581 Rhyne Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with 20+ acres of your own private paradise surrounding you. This inviting home offers 1900 square feet of comfortable living, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Picture yourself enjoying morning sunrises on the charming front porch, and hosting unforgettable barbecues on the expansive deck as the sun sets. This isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle.

    Miquasia Pittman NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1581 Rhyne Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1045 Elizabeth Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,830

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maiwald Premier South

    1045 Elizabeth Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /25

      Est $350,719 Not Listed For Sale

      5141 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5141 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson DR Horton Inc

  • /7

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    605 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    3 parcels included, totaling 23.68 acres. There are two ponds/small lakes and two dwellings on the property, seller makes no representation on homes. Great investment opportunity in a prime location with so much potential - perfect for a housing development around the lakes. Desirable area and convenient to Charlotte and surrounding cities!

    Marvin Biddix RE/MAX Select

    605 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    400 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,117

    Last Listing Agent Tim Harrell Redwood Realty Group LLC

    400 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /25

      Est $368,510 Not Listed For Sale

      5055 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5055 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson DR Horton Inc

  • /24

    $689,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    414 E Wilkins St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Wonderful investment opportunity now available in the historic town of Dallas. There are two buildings, 4 units total. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with laundry hookups. Tenant pays all utilites. These units have been well cared for and are low maintenance. All units are fully occupied allowing for immediate cash flow. Great opportinity to add to your portfolio or for a first investment.

    Rebecca Maiwald Premier South

    414 E Wilkins St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5108 Boardwalk Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,405

    Last Listing Agent Dina Sosa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    5108 Boardwalk Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /22

      Est $303,352 Not Listed For Sale

      5137 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5137 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,450
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson DR Horton Inc

  • /17

    $225,000 Open Tue 9AM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    290 Salem Ave, Dallas, NC 28034

    Check out 290 Salem Ave, a residence arranged for everyday practicality with a well-equipped kitchen featuring all stainless steel appliances. The exterior area includes a fenced in backyard, providing an enclosed space for various outdoor activities. This property design emphasizes functional living and usability, integrating defined areas for both interior and exterior pursuits. Included

    Regina Toner Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    290 Salem Ave, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /18

    $235,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    609 Ben Rich St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,902

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Belk Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    609 Ben Rich St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /35

      Est $69,966 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Outback Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      133 Outback Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Archer Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /14

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 15,899 Sq Ft
    • $232,877 per Acre

    510 E Holly St, Dallas, NC 28034

    An investors dream! Come take a look at this beautiful lot, that's waiting for you to build on. This lot is seconds away from Downtown Dallas where New Construction is on every corner. So what are you waiting for? Come be a part of the action! This lot has been cleared and the previous home has been demolished with Permits on file. City water and sewer are available for an easy connection. This

    Brandon Davis EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    510 E Holly St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /20

    $242,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    412 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,019

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Tate Helen Adams Realty

    412 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /40

      Est $279,000 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Limerick Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      827 Limerick Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    1011 Kiser Dairy Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious .94 acre lot with mature trees and plenty of outdoor space. Features a cozy fireplace, functional layout and a large yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Includes a deck, carport and additional storage buildings for added convenience. Make us an offer

    Susan Huntsinger Huntsinger Real Estate

    1011 Kiser Dairy Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /19

    $198,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6121 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,251

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6121 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /25

      Est $346,302 Not Listed For Sale

      5133 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5133 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson DR Horton Inc

  • /9

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    606 E Carpenter St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 modern single-family home located in the desirable Southeast Dallas City area. This well-maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath across approximately 1,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Situated on a 0.20-acre lot, the property features a clean contemporary layout, efficient use of space, and modern construction

    Leilanni Flores Citywide Group Inc

    606 E Carpenter St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /26

    $254,800 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    652 Dallas Spencer Mountain Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,025

    Last Listing Agent Kerianne Wilcox Wilcox Real Estate Group

    652 Dallas Spencer Mountain Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /30

      Est $300,369 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Limerick Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      831 Limerick Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    208 S Pasour St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Charming and beautifully updated, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a fresh, modern feel with a comfortable and functional layout. Fresh interior paint, new carpet, and new LVP flooring create a clean, cohesive look throughout, while updated light fixtures enhance the bright, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed with new quartz countertops, updated cabinets, and a

    Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    208 S Pasour St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /28

    $262,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1818 Windy Willow Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,763

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Ferguson Tailor Realty

    1818 Windy Willow Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /31

      Est $326,741 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5005 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson DR Horton Inc

  • /13

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    5416 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in quiet community. This home sits on .53 acres and Features new plumbing, HVAC, Windows and electrical updates. A welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing with a cup of coffee. Inside you will appreciate the thoughtful updates, move-in ready condition, and comfortable layout. There is a mobile home in the backyard that can be remodeled and used as an

    Eric Davis Langston Realty Group LLC

    5416 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /46

    $675,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1533 Ohara Plantation Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,742

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maiwald Premier South

    1533 Ohara Plantation Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Mayberry Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      0000 Mayberry Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Clay Charlotte Real Estate Experts

  • /35

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    2009 Rocky Creek Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    Manufactured home opportunity in Dallas with room to make it your own. This property sits on a large lot with a fully fenced backyard, spacious driveway, large front porch, large back porch, storage shed, and a nice partial wooded view that gives the backyard a little extra breathing room. Inside, the home offers a large primary bedroom with two walk-in closets, a spacious primary bathroom with

    Veronica Diquez Keller Williams South Park

    2009 Rocky Creek Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /2

    $206,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    669 Loray Farm Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,442

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barker Keller Williams Advantage

    669 Loray Farm Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /31

      Est $325,733 Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5009 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson DR Horton Inc

  • /16

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    409 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to 409 S Maple Street, a delightful and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Dallas, North Carolina.Built in 1940, this charming single-story home offers 726 square feet of comfortable, move-in-ready living space. Perfect for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living with thoughtful modern updates, this home blends

    Brad Blumer Mark Spain Real Estate

    409 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /33

    $302,200 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2721 Waybrook Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,769

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ogburn Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    2721 Waybrook Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home