8,120

Dallas, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    2124 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to this well-kept 4-bedroom home offering a loft, dedicated office space, and a freshly painted kitchen. Situated in an established, amenity-filled neighborhood, you'll enjoy access to an outdoor pool, clubhouse, playground, and scenic walking trails. The home features an easy layout, spacious bedrooms, and a generous backyard space, making it great for both comfort and entertaining.

    PJ Kennedy Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2124 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /17

    $2,135 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2702 Cider Ridge Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2274.70. That covers your base rent, $2135.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (980) 553-7080

    2702 Cider Ridge Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6028 Bradford Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,941

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6028 Bradford Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /23

      Est $329,280 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Broad Leaf Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5005 Broad Leaf Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sanders NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    1730 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    This nearly new 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,368 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, including a full bedroom and bath on the main level—ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office.The open-concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and

    Hector Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    1730 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /9

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1502 Duncan Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Affordable 2 bedroom house in Dallas NC. Easy access to I-85. Close to downtown Dallas, Restaurants, and Retail. House is on septic system but water is connnected to town of Dallas service. Must call town of Dallas for water and electricity. Tenant responsible for trash removal. Pets conditional - $400 pet fee.

    Catherine Blottman Charlotte Metro Real Estate

    1502 Duncan Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /33

    $190,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1104 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,474

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Christy Meredith Christy Real Estate

    1104 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Alvaro Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4009 Alvaro Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Dellinger Metropolitan Properties

  • /37

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    105 Ace Ave, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to 105 Ace Avenue in Dallas — a beautifully maintained one-story home built in 2022 offering modern comfort and functional design. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features 1,512 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating

    Craig Graves EXP Realty LLC

    105 Ace Ave, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /11

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Available Now!!

    6123 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    6123 Dande Drive in Dallas, NC 28034 is a charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome featuring a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and a convenient location close to local shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.IMPORTANT INFORMATION: If you are interested in viewing this property, please visit our office at 201 E. Main Ave. in Downtown Gastonia between 9:00 am and 5:00 pm.

    6123 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /21

    $312,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3032 Green Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,929

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    3032 Green Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /36

      Est $317,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2866 Village Center Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2866 Village Center Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Bender EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /26

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1331 Mifflin Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to this practically brand-new home in Dallas, North Carolina! Built in 2023, this stunning residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully designed bathrooms, spanning 2,050 square feet of elegant living space. The home also features a 500-square-foot covered garage, perfect for your vehicles or extra storage. Nestled in a beautiful neighborhood with a community pool, this home

    Thania Ortiz NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1331 Mifflin Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1702 Mayberry Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    Great house in the country. This great 2 bed 1 bath brick house is perfect for anyone who likes peaceful country living. This home features fresh paint, hardwood floors, kitchen appliances for courtesy use, split bedroom plan, front porch, storage building, and a large lot. There's just so much to love. *Pets are conditional and up to the owner's discretion with a $350 non-refundable per pet fee.

    Heather Brock L&E Properties

    1702 Mayberry Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /31

    $322,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    707 Hester Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,574

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Mino Mino Realty LLC

    707 Hester Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1078 Canada Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1078 Canada Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Moss Realty

  • /27

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    1818 Greenbrook Trail, Dallas, NC 28034

    Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 4-bed 2.5-bath move-in-ready home offers a rare combination of interior updates and outdoor space. Step inside to find updated flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, creating a clean, modern feel. The layout flows easily for everyday living and entertaining, while the updated walk-in shower adds a fresh, elevated touch to the home’s

    Jeff Anderson Fathom Realty NC LLC

    1818 Greenbrook Trail, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    313 E Gibbs St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Step into the comfort of this newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at 313 E Gibbs St., Dallas, NC! Priced affordably at $1100 per month, this residence offers a blend of modern amenities and city convenience. With a large yard space perfect for outdoor activities, along with the included stove and washer/dryer hookups, this property ensures both comfort and practicality in your daily

    313 E Gibbs St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /22

    $486,500 Sold May 11, 2026

    140 Huffstetler Lake Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,471

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hines Dean Carpenters Real Estate Inc.

    140 Huffstetler Lake Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /42

      Est $309,842 Not Listed For Sale

      5063 Broad Leaf Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5063 Broad Leaf Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany White Corcoran HM Properties

  • /31

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    1778 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    This nearly new home—less than two years old—is move-in ready and waiting for its next family. Located in a beautiful community with a clubhouse and pool, it offers both comfort and convenience. The kitchen stands out with granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, crisp white cabinets, and a spacious pantry. The family room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area,

    Sandra Bishop NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1778 Bright Hope Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /21

    $1,565 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5703 Erin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    This beautiful townhome is situated in a quiet neighborhood in fast-growing, desirable Dallas, NC. The home is in a very close proximity to shopping, major roads, and highways for an easy commute. The main floor is very spacious due to an open floor plan and a combined dining and living area, with a cozy kitchen facing the backyard. The bay windows bring plenty of sunlight. Refreshed paint and

    Sonia Pachova Keller Williams Lake Norman

    5703 Erin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /4

    $18,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Cloninger Realty LLC

    0 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /46

      Est $403,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Meadow Way Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1141 Meadow Way Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,900
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christyn Denton Premier South

  • /46

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    841 Knowles Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! PRICE REDUCTION!! Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering space, versatility, and great potential to make it your own. The main level features three bedrooms and 1.5 baths, while the finished basement includes additional bedrooms, a full bath, kitchenette, and a spacious living area with its own private entrance—offering excellent possibilities for an in-law suite,

    Jerell Fields Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    841 Knowles Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    303 E Ingle St Unit B, Dallas, NC 28034

    Check out this second floor apartment with 3 bedrooms 1.5 bath. It offers wood flooring, neutral color palette, updated kitchen cabinets, sink and appliances. Plenty of space for outdoor living. Located within walking distance of restaurants and local happenings in the downtown area. Hwy access close by. Ready for you to move in now. Pet friendly.$150 non-refundable pet fee$75

    303 E Ingle St Unit B, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /46

    $221,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    305 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,702

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stroup Mark Spain Real Estate

    305 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      411 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /2

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    1800 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to 1800 Eastway Drive — a well-kept home in the heart of Dallas offering comfort, convenience, and space to enjoy. This property features a bright, open layout with great natural light, easy flow between rooms, and the kind of everyday functionality buyers love. The kitchen offers a large pantry and functional island overlooking the warm, inviting great room with a gas fireplace. A

    Tiffany Dunn Lifestyle International Realty

    1800 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /24

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1004 Davis Hills Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Receive $1,000 OFF your first month’s rent with an approved application and signed lease!New Neighborhood still under construction! Off of Dallas Stanley Hwy! Beautiful new construction home in Dallas featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a bright open-concept floorplan designed for modern living. The main level offers a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen,

    Breyana Baxter Verge Property Management LLC

    1004 Davis Hills Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /36

    $369,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1600 Gaston Mountain Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,030

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    1600 Gaston Mountain Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      409 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Apr 02, 2025

• /20

    $324,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    3012 Sweet Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring fresh interior paint, new carpet, LVP flooring, modern light fixtures, quartz countertops, updated cabinets, and refreshed bathrooms. Enjoy a spacious formal living and dining room plus an upstairs loft—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home.

    Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    3012 Sweet Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /16

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Available Now!!! Spacious Four bedroom home in Gastonia.

    1116 Lower Dallas Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome home! This 4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath brick home is gorgeous! The kitchen is fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. You will love the cozy den area right off from the kitchen! Washer and Dryer connections with laundry room. The living room is huge with wall to wall carpet! Spacious bedrooms and bathrooms! Spacious fenced in backyard with utility buildings. This home is

    1116 Lower Dallas Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /12

    $105,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    #0 Adrians Forest Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $12,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    #0 Adrians Forest Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      407 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /12

    $363,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    2209 Rolling Hills Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to this charming home located in Dallas, NC. This property features spacious living areas and a well-appointed kitchen, appropriate for entertaining. Enjoy the tranquility of the generous backyard, providing ample space for outdoor activities. With its convenient location, you'll have easy access to local amenities and community attractions. Don't miss the opportunity to explore this

    Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2209 Rolling Hills Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    516 E Peachtree St, Dallas, NC 28034

    Welcome to your new home at 516 E Peachtree St, Dallas, NC! This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence is available for rent at just $1099 a month. Situated on a spacious lot, the property features a sizable yard, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. Inside, you'll find a welcoming and spacious living area, ideal for both comfort and entertainment. Enjoy leisurely moments on the

    516 E Peachtree St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /32

    $249,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    418 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,729

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coleman Keller Williams Select

    418 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /20

      Est $319,479 Not Listed For Sale

      3028 Apple Orchard Place, Dallas, NC 28034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3028 Apple Orchard Place, Dallas, NC 28034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Collins Northstar Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home