10,143

Homes in ZIP Code 75229

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,775,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10717 Bushire Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,379

    Last Listing Agent Damon Williamson Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    10717 Bushire Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /15

      Est $516,714 Not Listed For Sale

      3264 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3264 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Olivo Texas Legacy Realty

  • /40

    $4,500,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,435 Sq Ft

    4519 Bobbitt Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    This timeless, meticulously maintained home offers an exceptional blend of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and everyday livability. Built by the highly respected Ellen Grasso & Sons—and beautifully appointed with interiors by Morgan Farrow, the home reflects a refined yet inviting aesthetic throughout.The home features a highly functional floor plan designed for both entertaining

    Chad Barrett Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4519 Bobbitt Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /39

    $3,100,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5603 Ursula Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,142,275

    Last Listing Agent Paige Elliott Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    5603 Ursula Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /39

      Est $1,921,008 Not Listed For Sale

      4059 Cedarbrush Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4059 Cedarbrush Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Kircher Dave Perry-Miller

  • /25

    $244,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    3148 Royal Gable Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in The Gables at Ryal Lane. Low maintenance townhome features ceramic tile floors, large living area, and wood burning fireplace. 3 oversized bedrooms, walk in closets and large bathrooms. 2 private outdoor patio areas.

    Justen Parks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    3148 Royal Gable Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /30

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10611 Royal Springs Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,749

    Last Listing Agent David Griffin David Griffin & Company

    10611 Royal Springs Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /37

      Est $484,691 Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Weeburn Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3765 Weeburn Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Davis Keller Williams Legacy

  • /17

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    10148 Timber Trail Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Property needs significant updates and repairs. Lot measures .25 acres at approximately 10,890sf. Seller will consider offers for a full rehab but cash with a quick closing is preferred. Seller may need a 30-day lease back.

    Chris Gonzales Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    10148 Timber Trail Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /40

    $2,625,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3788 Vinecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,595,183

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Hale All City

    3788 Vinecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /40

      Est $347,471 Not Listed For Sale

      10415 Channel Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10415 Channel Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Beytia RE/MAX

  • /38

    $925,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft

    3851 Goodfellow Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Listed by Baldemar De Leon. *1% temporary rate buy-down when using preferred local lender.* Beautifully renovated one-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a private office in a prime Dallas location within the private school corridor. Designed for modern living, the open-concept layout features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, built-in accents, and updated finishes that

    Baldemar De Leon Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3851 Goodfellow Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /25

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3635 Merrell Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,508

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Garcia eXp Realty LLC

    3635 Merrell Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /29

      Est $651,671 Not Listed For Sale

      10636 Royal Club Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10636 Royal Club Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Davis List My House Dallas, LLC

  • /39

    $2,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,204 Sq Ft

    4028 Courtshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Timeless transitional offering 6,204 sq. ft. of refined, luxury living on a beautifully landscaped lot. Featuring 5 en suite bedrooms and 5.2 baths, this home is located in the heart of the Dallas Private School Corridor. Inside, hardwood floors span both levels, enhanced by designer lighting and expansive living spaces designed for both formal entertaining and relaxed living. The first-floor

    Dana Gaswirth Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    4028 Courtshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /39

    $1,495,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10746 Lathrop Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,819

    Last Listing Agent Fatna Salem JPAR - Central Metro

    10746 Lathrop Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /18

      Est $3,136,550 Not Listed For Sale

      10225 Best Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10225 Best Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent King Brent King Group

  • /40

    $12,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 14,653 Sq Ft

    10617 Bridge Hollow Ct, Dallas, TX 75229

    Welcome to 10617 Bridge Hollow — a masterwork of architecture, integrity + serenity. Tucked in the exclusive Creeks of Preston Hollow, this residence rests on a private lot where 2 creeks wind through lush, tree-lined banks. It stands as a rare union of natural beauty + enduring craftsmanship. This 2018 custom home spans 1.44 AC + is framed entirely in steel — a $500K investment ensuring lifelong

    Julie Provenzano Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    10617 Bridge Hollow Ct, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /34

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10419 Cromwell Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,213

    Last Listing Agent Sam Park CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    10419 Cromwell Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /28

      Est $1,281,148 Not Listed For Sale

      4316 Glenaire Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4316 Glenaire Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Narosov Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    3312 Camelot Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Light filled, beautifully updated single-story home in the highly sought-after Sparkman Club Estates, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This light-filled home features an open-concept island kitchen and spacious family room-ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Stunning sunroom with new sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light and provides

    Elizabeth Ritch RE/MAX Premier

    3312 Camelot Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /32

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2952 Latham Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,591

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Perry Monument Realty

    2952 Latham Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /24

      Est $1,591,319 Not Listed For Sale

      3253 Jubilee Trail, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3253 Jubilee Trail, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noemi Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    3025 Westforest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    You do not want to miss this freshly updated 2 bedroom single-family attached home!Nestled on a beautiful treed lot in a quiet and well-established neighborhood where you may meet your neighbors out on a stroll to Marcus park and rec center, or to nearby shopping and dining, this home is conveniently located. The pictures tell a thousand words—the home has abundant natural light, newly

    Dana Greenberg Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3025 Westforest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /23

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4245 Royal Ridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,843

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kircher Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4245 Royal Ridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /25

      Est $568,764 Not Listed For Sale

      10934 Lathrop Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10934 Lathrop Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Cohn Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /22

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    3161 Waldrop Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Affordable NW Dallas Gem, price under $400K with 3 Bed, Corner Lot, Endless Potential!!! Discover a rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious corner lot with mature trees in Northwest Dallas-and no HOA. This property offers strong upside potential for buyers looking to personalize or invest. Featuring a functional layout, generous yard space, and solid structure, this home is

    Rob Mullins Orchard Brokerage

    3161 Waldrop Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /33

    $1,399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3796 Waldorf Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,252

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Tribbey Derrick Tribbey & Associates

    3796 Waldorf Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /36

      Est $681,100 Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Waldrop Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3206 Waldrop Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Ross Dave Perry-Miller

  • /2

    $540,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4235 Bonham St, Dallas, TX 75229

    PRIME LOCATION! This fantastic lot is located in the highly sought PRIVATE SCHOOL CORRIDOR of Dallas and is surrounded by new construction and is located just across the street from the Episcopal School of Dallas. Perfect for your custom home build or next investment venture. Tear down and build from scratch. This lot is 51'x136' with ALLEY access. To be sold AS-IS, WHERE-IS as lot value.

    Mykal Ippolito Orchard Brokerage

    4235 Bonham St, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /10

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3135 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,195,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,816

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Zitoun Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3135 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /33

      Est $1,239,484 Not Listed For Sale

      4414 Shirley Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4414 Shirley Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jennings Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /32

    $4,480,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,304 Sq Ft

    10750 Welch Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    Welcome to a truly exceptional residence at 10750 Welch Rd, Dallas, TX. This stunning single-family home boasts over 8000 square feet of luxurious living space thoughtfully situated on a prominent, yet very private, corner lot. With 1.17 acres, you hardly feel like you are in the heart of city. Designed for refined living and entertaining, the home features generous living areas, an expansive

    Laura Devega Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    10750 Welch Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /35

    $949,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3675 Norcross Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,106

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gamble Russell Trenary, Realtors

    3675 Norcross Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /25

      Est $654,786 Not Listed For Sale

      3233 Catamore Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3233 Catamore Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paige Poupart The Home Connoisseurs

  • /39

    $1,995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,573 Sq Ft

    10917 Beauty Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    Introducing an exceptional new construction residence in the highly sought-after Royal Hills neighborhood of Dallas (75229), ideally positioned within the prestigious Private School Corridor. Set on an expansive corner lot with no HOA, this thoughtfully designed home offers 4,573 sq ft of refined living space (5,048 total sq ft) with a floor plan ideal for everyday living and elevated

    Kelsey Williams Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    10917 Beauty Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3608 Whitehall Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,861

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Holden eXp Realty LLC

    3608 Whitehall Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /24

      Est $991,134 Not Listed For Sale

      3779 Vinecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3779 Vinecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cocotos Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /38

    $10,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,081 Sq Ft

    5214 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    Modern Italian design meets Texas swagger on nearly 1.8 gated acres in the heart of Preston Hollow. Built in 2017 by Sharif and Munir Custom Homes and designed by L. Lumpkins Architects, this breathtaking estate offers 9,406 square feet in the main house plus two completely private guest quarters, each with a bedroom, bath, living area, and kitchen. The grand 25-foot front loggia with coffered

    Brandon Hawkins

    5214 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /5

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3641 Townsend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,241

    Last Listing Agent Jim Glynn JG Real Estate, LLC

    3641 Townsend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home