4,487

Homes in ZIP Code 75240

Section Image
  • /26

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 304, Dallas, TX 75240

    Set along the White Rock Creek Trail and adjacent to Valley View Park, this townhome offers a rare balance of natural surroundings and urban accessibility. Miles of scenic greenbelt trails are just steps away, providing convenient opportunities for walking, running, and biking. The setting feels peaceful and tucked away, yet remains well connected to major roadways, employment centers, and the

    Debbie Sherrington Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 304, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /8

    $2,689 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13701 Montfort Dr Unit 1331, Dallas, TX 75240

    Magnolia Galleria, a boutique apartment community located off Montfort Dr and Valley View Trail, in Far North Dallas, TX. At Magnolia Galleria, you are within walking distance of fantastic dining, shopping, and entertainment. Most notably, you are less than a mile from The Galleria for world-class shopping and entertainment. Featuring spacious studio, one- and two-bedroom apartments with high-end

    Taylor Farden Magnolia Property Company

    13701 Montfort Dr Unit 1331, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $1,795,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7140 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,484

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hickman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7140 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    • /30

      Est $370,819 Not Listed For Sale

      8138 Greenhollow Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8138 Greenhollow Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $160,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    14025 Brookgreen Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    Step into a lifestyle of effortless sophistication at 14025 Brookgreen Drive. This isn't just a home; it’s a modern sanctuary designed for those who appreciate a clean aesthetic and the vibrant energy of North Dallas. Whether you’re hosting a weekend brunch or unwinding after a day at nearby Prestonwood or the Galleria, this home serves as your ultimate retreat. The entire interior features a

    Stacy Vaughn Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    14025 Brookgreen Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $8,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,014 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6160 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254

    Southern Garden Estate near uptown. OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED ON A 6 MONTH LEASE. Heavy iron and wood gates open to reveal a deep manicured lawn encircling the home, shielded by layers of flowering canopy and glossy evergreen foliage. The result is a secluded sanctuary where nature and architecture harmonize in magazine worthy beauty. Masterful layout with first floor suite. Primary suite privately

    Gary Lits

    6160 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
  • /26

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 131, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,186

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bell Redfin Corporation

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 131, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /33

      Est $429,290 Not Listed For Sale

      5928 Preston Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5928 Preston Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Arfsten Come To Dallas Realty

  • /19

    $1,810,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    13717 Trail Creek Place, Dallas, TX 75240

    Experience premier luxury living at The Parks on Hillcrest, an exclusive enclave of just 17 architecturally distinct, custom-built residences, each with a unique floor plan. Ideally situated adjacent to Hillcrest Park and steps from Valley View Park, these transitional-modern townhomes offer a rare connection to protected green space in the heart of Dallas, along with direct access to the White

    Gary Tyner Keller Williams Realty-FM

    13717 Trail Creek Place, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /29

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8545 Midpark Rd Unit 16A, Dallas, TX 75240

    Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, large bedrooms and closets, and fireplace. Laminate wood like flooring. Bus stop is by the property. Close to shopping, entertainment, public transportation, park and Richardson Schools. Complex has gated pool and nature trail. Covered parking available. Water and trash is included. Washer, dryer and refrigerator is included.

    Katsura Ito Elite4Realty, LLC

    8545 Midpark Rd Unit 16A, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /24

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 502, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,573

    Last Listing Agent Mary Monkhouse Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 502, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /40

      Est $1,508,763 Not Listed For Sale

      13958 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      13958 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /22

    $263,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    13632 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    Beautifully Upgraded 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo – Move-In Ready & Packed With Improvements!Welcome home to this exceptionally well-maintained and thoughtfully upgraded condo, offering unbeatable value and comfort. Every detail has been cared for, making it stand out from nearby properties.Property Highlights:2 spacious bedrooms & 2 fully remodeled bathroomsTile flooring in the bathrooms

    Jason Chrisman Elite Texas Properties

    13632 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /35

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 215, Dallas, TX 75240

    Updated North Dallas condo for lease featuring a modern, no-carpet design for easy maintenance. Stylishly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, along with recent upgrades including new HVAC, energy-efficient sliding glass doors, fresh paint, and premium vinyl flooring. Includes two assigned parking spaces (one covered), water included, and access to a community pool. Conveniently located near

    Baharak Sotoudeh WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 215, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /12

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 302, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,041

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Updike Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 302, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /32

      Est $1,378,861 Not Listed For Sale

      13215 Copenhill Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      13215 Copenhill Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kent Frederick Dave Perry-Miller

  • /7

    $1,179,000

    • Land
    • 26,440 Sq Ft
    • $1,942,339 per Acre

    6263 Preston Creek Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    Very RARE opportunity to build your dream home in one of Dallas most sought after neighborhood. Surrounded by stunning custom homes and mature trees, this Vacant Lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury and convenience. Just minutes away from The Galleria Dallas, Prestonwood Town Center and upscale boutiques. For recreation, several world-class Gulf courses, including Bent Tree Country

    Oseni Aruna Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6263 Preston Creek Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /8

    $1,482 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13701 Montfort Dr Unit 1134, Dallas, TX 75240

Taylor Farden Magnolia Property Company

    13701 Montfort Dr Unit 1134, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /26

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13641 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,347

    Last Listing Agent George Hawkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    13641 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /36

      Est $1,172,330 Not Listed For Sale

      7321 Paldao Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7321 Paldao Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Hanu Vivo Realty

  • /29

    $560,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 601, Dallas, TX 75240

    This meticulously maintained 3-bed townhome in Dallas offers a bright, open atmosphere across three levels, highlighted by expansive windows that fill the home with natural light throughout. This corner unit features a functional layout with a private first-floor bedroom ideal for guests or a home office, along with a private balcony and yard space that is well suited for pets. The main living

    Margo Gamble Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    7333 Valley View Ln Unit 601, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /20

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13306 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home and move in ready. Remodeled corner 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms one story house. Features a bright, open floor plan huge private backyard, comes with all the appliances. This house is centrally and conveniently located, close to restaurants, nearby shopping and access to 635 & 75

    Alexandra Parnes Regal, REALTORS

    13306 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /2

    $4,990,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13236 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,647,670

    Last Listing Agent Phuong Nguyen Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    13236 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /39

      Est $1,520,606 Not Listed For Sale

      7348 Elmridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7348 Elmridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Spence Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /40

    $1,850,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,554 Sq Ft

    13032 Copenhill Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

    Luxury and comfort blend effortlessly in this exceptional open-concept home at 13032 Copenhill Road, situated in one of Dallas’ most desirable neighborhoods. With 6 spacious bedrooms, multiple living areas, a cozy loft, and a dedicated media room, this expansive residence is thoughtfully designed to accommodate both everyday living and upscale entertaining. Step inside to discover low maintenance

    Michael Webb Realty Preferred DFW

    13032 Copenhill Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /16

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13215 Emily Rd Unit 2207, Dallas, TX 75240

    Updated 1-Bedroom Condo with Loft & Garage Washer and Dryer Included– Prime Location! Discover modern comfort and convenience in this stylish 1-bedroom condo with a loft and an attached garage! Perfectly situated near two major highways, you'll have easy access to top shopping, dining, and entertainment options. The open-concept living area features soaring ceilings and large windows that flood

    Dee Hawkins Blue Crown Properties

    13215 Emily Rd Unit 2207, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /28

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7414 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,617

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harvey Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7414 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    • /37

      Est $739,555 Not Listed For Sale

      13420 Mill Grove Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13420 Mill Grove Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /19

    $494,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    13900 Noel Rd Unit 203, Dallas, TX 75240

    Urban Living Elevated! Easy commute to Downtown, Uptown Dallas or Legacy West in Plano. Walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment. Low Maintenance living in an Urban Gated Community. Designer, hand selected modern finishes throughout: real hardwood flooring, SS appliances, quartz countertops and so much more.

    Cindy Lewright Christie's Lone Star

    13900 Noel Rd Unit 203, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    13970 Far Hills Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,609

    Last Listing Agent Dan Darmody JPAR - Plano

    13970 Far Hills Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /36

      Est $1,773,127 Not Listed For Sale

      13428 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      13428 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Bailey Dave Perry-Miller

  • /39

    $165,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    13881 Brookgreen Dr, Dallas, TX 75240

    Opportunity knocks in the quiet, quaint Brookgreen community! This corner-unit townhouse is the perfect canvas for yournext project. Featuring solid traditional construction, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the ideal head start for aDIYer: the kitchen was tastefully updated just 12 months ago with sleek granite countertops, a functional island, andbrand-new electric stainless

    Greggory Orr Mark Spain Real Estate

    13881 Brookgreen Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /3

    $358,300 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13409 Red Fern Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,690

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Corona Lugary, LLC

    13409 Red Fern Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /11

      Est $371,435 Not Listed For Sale

      13127 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13127 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Flannery Epique Realty LLC

  • /40

    $173,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    5840 Spring Valley Rd Unit 810, Dallas, TX 75254

    Beautifully renovated condominium in prime location. If you're looking to own instead of paying rent or you just want to be a landlord, this is the place you are looking for! Prime location, extremely close to Galleria Mall and Dallas North Tollway. All the restaurants in Addison are minutes away, same for I-635 and I-75. With this property you get two equal size bedrooms, the other bedroom being

    Adrian Rotaru Ultra Real Estate Services

    5840 Spring Valley Rd Unit 810, Dallas, TX 75254
  • /31

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13638 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,228

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Strain INC Realty, LLC

    13638 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /26

      Est $261,345 Not Listed For Sale

      13615 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13615 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Brown Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /39

    $4,699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,190 Sq Ft

    13919 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    Welcome to 13919 Hughes Lane located in the prestigious Preston Road North Estates neighborhood of Dallas. Positioned near Northwood Club and within close proximity to Dallas’ most sought-after private schools, this estate delivers a rare sense of privacy, connection to nature, and exceptional craftsmanship. From the moment you arrive, it’s clear this is not just a home, but more of a zen retreat

    Ty Duncan Duncan Real Estate Co.

    13919 Hughes Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /37

    $274,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13703 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,537

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Ramilo Beam Real Estate, LLC

    13703 Flagstone Ln, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /35

      Est $622,876 Not Listed For Sale

      13406 Purple Sage Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13406 Purple Sage Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Tinglov Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home