12,657

Homes in ZIP Code 75248

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $135,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft

    15926 Stillwood St Unit 2072, Dallas, TX 75248

    FHA Approved!! Fantastic one bedroom one bath condo in Far North Dallas! Conveniently located off of Preston Road north of Arapaho. Large living room, separate dining area adjacent to kitchen. Front and back balconies. Steps away from the Community pool and Prestonwood Country Club! All utilities are included in HOA fee. Assigned parking.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Bourgeois

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 642-0046

    15926 Stillwood St Unit 2072, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /39

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5310 Keller Springs Rd Unit 332, Dallas, TX 75248

    Welcome to this sophisticated gated condominium in the Keller Springs community, featuring resort-style amenities. Step inside to find a bright and contemporary layout, complete with a dining-sized terrace that includes a generous storage closet—perfect for stashing bikes, gardening tools, or seasonal items. Outside your door, the community pampers residents with two swimming pools, a shaded

    Agent Photo

    Billy Vaselo

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 218-3814

    5310 Keller Springs Rd Unit 332, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /40

    $899,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6810 Harvest Glen Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,193

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bell Redfin Corporation

    6810 Harvest Glen Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /39

      Est $526,572 Not Listed For Sale

      15140 Berry Trail, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15140 Berry Trail, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Laza Ebby Halliday

  • /27

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    5300 Keller Springs Rd Unit 2062, Dallas, TX 75248

    ASK FOR 2-1 BUYDOWN - Also, for Lease - Updated and move-in ready! This stylish 2-bedroom unit in Prestonwood Green Condominium has been meticulously upgraded to a perfect finish. It boasts of new floors, new granite counter tops, new cabinet finishings, fresh paints and a four-year-old HVAC system.Its vaulted ceilings and split-bedroom layout enhance the spacious feel, while each bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Nikki Eche

    Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    (469) 557-4805

    5300 Keller Springs Rd Unit 2062, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /44

    Starting at $1,285 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    15935 Knoll Trail Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    With this ideal location, you'll be able to hit the Galleria area or the Addison entertainment zone within minutes of leaving your apartments doorstep. The luxury rental apartments and townhomes offer you the heart of North Dallas, and the serenity of country club living as many of the homes look out to breathtaking golf course views of North Dallas' Bent Tree Country Club. Residents enjoy the

    Kensington Square Apartments

    (469) 829-7956

    15935 Knoll Trail Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /39

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7604 Carta Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,552

    Last Listing Agent Laura Harmon Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    7604 Carta Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /26

      Est $872,103 Not Listed For Sale

      6932 Town Bluff Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6932 Town Bluff Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gia Marshello Allie Beth Allman & Associates

  • /23

    $824,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    14909 Hillcrest Rd, Dallas, TX 75248

    Nestled in the desirable Prestonwood neighborhood, this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends modern luxury with everyday comfort. Situated on a spacious 0.28-acre corner lot, the stately governor’s driveway enhances curb appeal while offering ample parking. The expansive 2,673 sq ft open-concept layout features vaulted ceilings, brand-new wood flooring, designer lighting, and fresh

    Agent Photo

    Bret Whitfield

    The Agency Frisco

    (469) 772-5818

    14909 Hillcrest Rd, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /40

    $9,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17327 Davenport Rd, Dallas, TX 75248

    AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN! Welcome to 17327 Davenport Road, an exceptional fully remodeled luxury residence with a heated pool and spa in the highly sought-after Preston Creek subdivision, zoned for Brentfield Elementary. Thoughtfully redesigned with timeless sophistication and impeccable attention to detail, this extraordinary home offers an elevated lifestyle. Spanning 4,148 SF on an

    Agent Photo

    Yaron Yashar

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (214) 972-2301

    17327 Davenport Rd, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /40

    $1,175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7127 Crooked Oak Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,630

    Last Listing Agent Jessica McMurtrey Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7127 Crooked Oak Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /29

      Est $137,778 Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Bent Tree Forest Dr Unit 1111, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5325 Bent Tree Forest Dr Unit 1111, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Stamey Repeat Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $874,716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    7220 Canongate Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    Exceptional value for a fully renovated home with a pool in a prime neighborhood, and zoned for Brentfield Elementary! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living in one of North Dallas’ most established and desirable neighborhoods. Located in a mature North Dallas neighborhood known for its charm, convenience, and strong demand for renovated homes, this

    Agent Photo

    Pedro Paz

    OnDemand Realty

    (945) 298-8082

    7220 Canongate Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /21

    Starting at $840 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5930 Arapaho Rd, Dallas, TX 75248

    Enclave at Prestonwood has the perfect apartment home to fit your needs. Our quaint community provides a serene environment that is centrally located to all of Dallas' and North Texas' job markets, attractions and school districts. Schedule an appointment today to tour your new home at Enclave!

    Enclave at Prestonwood

    (972) 702-7360

    5930 Arapaho Rd, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /23

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6639 Roundrock Rd, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,337

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rios JPAR North Central Metro 1

    6639 Roundrock Rd, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /16

      Est $151,030 Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Bent Tree Forest Dr Unit 1107, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5325 Bent Tree Forest Dr Unit 1107, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lauer Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /31

    $765,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    6818 Southpoint Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    Set on a beautiful, established street in one of North Dallas’s most desirable pockets, this home offers a rare blend of flexibility, privacy, and resort-style living that truly stands out. Thoughtfully designed for the way people live today, the versatile floor plan provides exceptional functionality with a private, separate living suite ideal for extended household needs, long-term guests, a

    Agent Photo

    Jill Russell

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (469) 285-7404

    6818 Southpoint Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /21

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15839 El Estado Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    LIVE FOR EFFECTIVELY $1,900 per MONTH OPEN HOUSE SUN (5-3) FROM 10 AM TO 12 PM Welcome to your new home! This well-maintained home offers exceptional value at just $1,900 per month. A brand-new fence will be installed prior to move-in, and the lawn is freshly maintained for a clean, welcoming exterior. For added convenience, water, sewer, and trash are provided at a flat rate of $200 per month

    Agent Photo

    Chau Katherine Phung

    eXp Realty LLC

    (469) 378-5448

    15839 El Estado Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /33

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5310 Keller Springs Rd Unit 612, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,018

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Newsome Keller Williams Realty DPR

    5310 Keller Springs Rd Unit 612, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /20

      Est $230,484 Not Listed For Sale

      15920 Archwood Ln Unit 1012, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      15920 Archwood Ln Unit 1012, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Kira WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

  • /15

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft

    7938 Hillfawn Cir, Dallas, TX 75248

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in North Dallas’ sought-after Spring Creek neighborhood, this fully remodeled home blends timeless design with everyday functionality in one of the area’s most established communities — **with no HOA**. Inside, a light-filled open layout is enhanced by vaulted ceilings and elevated finishes throughout. The versatile floor plan offers four spacious bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Carri Fung

    Evolve Real Estate LLC

    (469) 902-5176

    7938 Hillfawn Cir, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /34

    Starting at $1,038 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5990 Arapaho Rd, Dallas, TX 75248

    Evaline Apartments in Dallas, Texas offers unmatched square footage and flexible living spaces from a selection of one and two bedroom homes for rent. Choose from our unique apartments or townhomes, each designed with attention to architectural details like double sided fireplaces, custom built-ins, separate dining areas, washer/dryer connections, large en-suite bathrooms and oversized closets.

    Evaline Apartments

    (469) 649-8423

    5990 Arapaho Rd, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /39

    $2,399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7272 Tangleglen Place, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,006,548

    Last Listing Agent Rach Potter Keller Williams Dallas Midtown

    7272 Tangleglen Place, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /23

      Est $149,087 Not Listed For Sale

      5335 Bent Tree Forest Dr Unit 210, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5335 Bent Tree Forest Dr Unit 210, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Knapp EXP REALTY

  • /27

    $700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    14810 Knollview Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom home in the highly desirable Prestonwood neighborhood, zoned to Richardson ISD. Set on an oversized lot, this well-maintained property offers an excellent opportunity to personalize a home in a prime North Dallas location. Inside, you’ll find a generous floorplan with multiple living areas, abundant natural light, and a layout that flows easily for both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Banul

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (469) 416-3755

    14810 Knollview Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /35

    Starting at $1,145 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    16060 Dallas Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75248

    LIFE. Designed...TRELLIS NORTH DALLAS offers the unique, design-forward home you’ve been craving. Our collection of newly renovated Apartment Homes feature distinctive touches including marble countertops, recessed lighting, plank floors, in-unit washer/dryer, stainless steel appliances, open-concept floorplans, and ceramic tile showers.LIFE. Simplified…In a world full of fees, hassle &

    TRELLIS NORTH DALLAS Apartments

    (469) 829-4483

    16060 Dallas Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /26

    $555,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7335 La Bolsa Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,273

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Blevens Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7335 La Bolsa Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /36

      Est $633,347 Not Listed For Sale

      7110 Highland Heather Ln, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7110 Highland Heather Ln, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Venable Redfin Corporation

  • /33

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft

    5981 Arapaho Rd Unit 303, Dallas, TX 75248

    Welcome to Woodhaven Condos at Prestonwood! This well-maintained ground floor 2 beds, 2 baths condo is ready for its new owner and offers an unbeatable North Dallas lifestyle. Nestled in the Prestonwood neighborhood in Far North Dallas, this home boasts exceptional access to shopping, dining, and entertainment with the Dallas North Tollway and Preston Road nearby. Just minutes away you’ll find an

    Agent Photo

    Trang Dang-Le

    ERA Empower Realty LLC

    (469) 817-5342

    5981 Arapaho Rd Unit 303, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /31

    Starting at $1,232 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    15905 Bent Tree Forest Cir, Dallas, TX 75248

    Come home to laid-back living in our spacious apartments in Far North Dallas. Each of our upgraded spaces is designed thoughtfully so you can spend your time focusing on what matters most. We offer upgraded 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans with premium materials and finishes that bring a lot of comfort and a little touch of luxury to your lifestyle. Our upscale kitchens are ready to accommodate all

    Adair off Addison

    (469) 829-4720

    15905 Bent Tree Forest Cir, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /2

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    7709 El Pensador Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,289

    Last Listing Agent Norma Mendez Ready Real Estate LLC

    7709 El Pensador Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /25

      Est $682,643 Not Listed For Sale

      6406 Shortland Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6406 Shortland Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Burleson Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $452,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    6437 Cedar Hollow Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    This spacious townhome in an incredible North Dallas location features a versatile layout (DUAL PRIMARIES!) that can flex with your needs. Conveniently located in a quiet & friendly neighborhood near every amenity you could ever need, zoned to top-rated schools in Richardson ISD—including the award-winning Brentfield Elementary! Preston Green residents also enjoy a LOW HOA (includes landscaping)

    Agent Photo

    Matt Templeton

    Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    (214) 241-4211

    6437 Cedar Hollow Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /27

    Starting at $1,051 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    15678 Knoll Trail Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    Vue at Knoll Trail offers newly renovated studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments in Far North Dallas near the heart of the DFW Metroplex and served by Dallas Independent School District (Dallas ISD). These pet-friendly apartments feature spacious floor plans with walk-in closets, private patios or balconies with storage, in-home washer and dryer, and select apartments with hardwood-style

    Vue at Knoll Trail Apartments

    (214) 239-1792

    15678 Knoll Trail Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6415 Copper Creek Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,619

    Last Listing Agent Patty Brooks Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    6415 Copper Creek Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /21

      Est $388,355 Not Listed For Sale

      5200 Keller Springs Rd Unit 212, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5200 Keller Springs Rd Unit 212, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Zidell Ebby Halliday

  • /38

    $155,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    5981 Arapaho Rd Unit 901, Dallas, TX 75248

    Spacious first-floor unit in the vibrant Woodhaven Condominiums community, adjacent to The Clubs at Prestonwood in a highly convenient North Dallas location! Featuring an open floor plan with great natural light, a central fireplace & private patio space. Updated laminate floors in the living room. Living flows into the dining area & kitchen complete with SS appliances, granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Matt Templeton

    Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    (945) 295-2019

    5981 Arapaho Rd Unit 901, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /45

    Starting at $779 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5426 Meadowcreek Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    Designed with the utmost attention to detail, Lexington Apartment Homes in Dallas, Texas, offers residents a living experience that can't be matched. Each of the newly renovated apartments boasts top-of-the-line features alongside an impressive array of amenity spaces to make the property not just feel like home, but like a community. Choose from a range of one-, two-, and three-bedroom

    Lexington Apartment Homes

    (972) 303-8814

    5426 Meadowcreek Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
  • /40

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6910 Flintcove Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,509

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rubin Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6910 Flintcove Dr, Dallas, TX 75248
    • /38

      Est $823,151 Not Listed For Sale

      7210 Arbor Oaks Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7210 Arbor Oaks Dr, Dallas, TX 75248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Janssen OakStar Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home