8,001

Homes in ZIP Code 17821

Section Image
  • /45

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    213 E Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

    There is a lot of home here to love! This spacious 3 bedroom is on a quiet in-town street with efficient gas heat, newer roof, siding and replacement windows and updated kitchen and baths The rest can be updated to suit your taste. Pine flooring could be nicely refinished, side porch, covered rear porch and second level porch off bedroom.

    Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    213 E Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /8

    $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    682 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    This beautifully maintained furnished single family home comes with 3-4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Situated in front of Geisinger Medical Center. Home with dishwasher, refrigerator, stove, microwave, washing machine and dryer. Kitchen with kitchen island that seats 2 people. Huge living room with an office/ study. Full bathroom has 2 showers to choose from: tub shower and standing shower. With

    682 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    275 Gotschal Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,000

    Last Listing Agent Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    275 Gotschal Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /9

      Est $124,209 Not Listed For Sale

      19 S Academy Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 S Academy Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz CENTURY 21 MERTZ & ASSOCIATES, Lewisburg

  • /22

    $114,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    47 Strawberry Ridge Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    Large home with 2 bathrooms, lovely back yard,replacement windows, central air, vintage kitchen and more. A bit of a fixer upper and well worth the investment. SHOWINGS START 5/02

    Jason Ottman CENTURY 21 COLONIAL REAL ESTATE

    47 Strawberry Ridge Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /11

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1003 Vine St Unit 101, Danville, PA 17821

    **Live Just Steps Away from Geisinger Medical Center!**Experience the convenience of a mere 5-minute walk from your front door to the hospital. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit features a private garage with remote access, ensuring your comfort and security.The well-appointed kitchen is a dream for any home chef, equipped with a dishwasher, microwave, stove/oven, and

    1003 Vine St Unit 101, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    22 Country Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,756

    Last Listing Agent Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    22 Country Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /31

      Est $250,669 Not Listed For Sale

      669 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      669 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,700
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Huff Red Realty Group LTD

  • /57

    $629,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    300 Moser Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    This stunning and spacious property offers luxurious and comfortable living on 2+ acres. This home includes 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with beautiful hardwood floors that stretch throughout the main level. This open floor plan allows for easy flow between the living room and kitchen, making it perfect for hosting large gatherings. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample granite

    Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    300 Moser Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /17

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    972 Cherry St, Danville, PA 17821

    1 Min walk to the door of the hospitalThis is a renovated single family home with 2 bedrooms, an office and 1 bathroom comes fully furnished1 detached car garage and 1 off-street parkingFenced yardEnjoy your gas fireplace in your living roomBeautifully renovated kitchen with tall kitchen cabinetryKitchen with recessed lights and subway tile backsplashKitchen comes soft

    972 Cherry St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /55

    $467,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15 Heather Ct, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,168

    Last Listing Agent REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

    15 Heather Ct, Danville, PA 17821
    • /49

      Est $210,048 Not Listed For Sale

      847 The Highlands, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      847 The Highlands, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHERRY CONKLIN KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

  • /47

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    1025 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    Within a mile of Geisinger and downtown is this stellar, historic 1804 building on over 2 acres of serene landscaping. With plenty of off-street parking to accommodate your small business, cars and RVs, a separate garage and office building and charming garden shed, this property has room for all your plans! Host your family or business in this spacious home with a grand, dine-in kitchen with

    Nicolette Wayand TEU Real Estate Corporation

    1025 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /43

    $1,450 - $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    573 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

    5 Minutes Walk to the door of the Geisinger Medical Center.Furnished 2 bedroom 1.5 bath apartment that comes with beautiful hardwood floorsBrand new Whirlpool washing machine and dryer in the unitTall ceilingsGas heating unit Air conditioning unitsNo smoking, no petsRent includes lawn mowing, tree trimming, fall leaves clean up, snow clearing, garbage, water,

    573 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /34

    $650,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    121 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,703

    Last Listing Agent GRETCHEN BELLOTT VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    121 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /87

      Est $651,393 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Locust Ln, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      284 Locust Ln, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NICKY OUTT EXP Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $1,099,000

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $26,805 per Acre

    0 California Rd, Limestone Township, PA 17777

    41± Acres of Prime Tillable FarmlandThis exceptional 41-acre property features productive EDOM, Hagerstown, and Washington soils and consists of level and gently rolling terrain, all fully tillable and well-suited for agricultural use. Located in beautiful farm country, the land offers both strong investment potential and an ideal setting for a future farmette.Whether you're seeking a

    Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    0 California Rd, Limestone Township, PA 17777
  • /11

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1025 Cherry St, Danville, PA 17821

    **Location is Everything! Live Just Steps Away from Geisinger Medical Center**Experience the convenience of living just a 3-minute stroll from the front door of Geisinger Medical Center. This charming single-family home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with its 4 inviting bedrooms, a well-appointed bathroom, and an additional convenient half bathroom.Step inside

    1025 Cherry St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /24

    $95,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    338 Line St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,865

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE BRESSI BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    338 Line St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /83

      Est $756,462 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Sunland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      45 Sunland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Capita CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

  • /37

    $196,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft

    1037 Water St, Washingtonville, PA 17884

    Welcome to 1037 Water St Washingtonville - where warmth, character and opportunity meet. Situated on a picturesque street in a quiet borough, this property offers small town convenience and easy commuting to nearby Danville, Bloomsburg and Williamsport. The Montour Preserve is a mere 5 minute drive. This spacious home offers endless possibilities and must be seen to be believed. Two separate

    Chuck Yost EXP Realty, LLC

    1037 Water St, Washingtonville, PA 17884
  • /31

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    363 Groves Ct Unit 1, Danville, PA 17821

    Fully furnished three bedroom, two story rental with all amenities. Keyless entry. Small pets okay with an additional pet fee :) Renter pays electric, gas, and trash. Close to Geisinger, downtown, restaurant, shopping, the riverfront, and grocery stores. Quiet and safe area. Excellent for a nurse or resident. All your living needs are included. Just bring your clothes.

    363 Groves Ct Unit 1, Danville, PA 17821
  • /16

    $82,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1234 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,552

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz CENTURY 21 MERTZ & ASSOCIATES

    1234 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /79

      Est $629,349 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      66 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,026
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /28

    $264,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,204,091 per Acre

    32 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821

    Discover ultimate comfort in this two bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch in Mahoning Twp. Totally renovated, this home boasts an incredible kitchen with gorgeous tile backsplash and quartz countertops, hardwood floors throughout the main level, and a pristine new bath! The lower level offers a family room with fireplace, and access to the large backyard. Featuring a covered patio and 1 car integral garage,

    Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    32 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /7

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1016 Vine St Unit 1016, Danville, PA 17821

    Geisinger is your neighbor, 5 minutes walk to the hospitalNew Construction in 2019.Custom made Kraft maid kitchen cabinetry with soft closing cabinets, granite countertopEnergy efficient stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, microwave, stove, dishwasher.Hardwood floors and Luxury vinyl tile flooring.

    1016 Vine St Unit 1016, Danville, PA 17821
  • /36

    $129,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    309 Chamber St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

309 Chamber St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Office Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      19 Office Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $17/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Dayhoff EXP Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $66,265 per Acre

    12 Brookside Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    Discover the perfect place to build your future home on this 0.83-acre lot along Brookside Drive in Danville. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, neighborhood views, and the natural beauty of Fishing Creek.The location offers both comfort and convenience—set in a quiet residential area just minutes from downtown Danville, schools, and Geisinger Medical Center.The property was previously perc

    Jennifer Jaikes Mid Penn Realty

    12 Brookside Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /20

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    403 W Market St Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821

    BONUS: This one bed one bath apartment has a one car garage plus off-street parking for one car. It is a 5 minute walk to Mill Street stores and restaurants. It is a 10 minute drive to Geisinger. The apartment includes one bedroom, one bathroom, a large eat-in kitchen with lots of counter and cabinet space, and a large living room. The kitchen has a refrigerator, stove, and microwave. A

    403 W Market St Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    537 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,694

    Last Listing Agent Maxx Wrobel EXP Realty, LLC

    537 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Brewery Hollow Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      128 Brewery Hollow Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chantelle Jack EXP Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $352,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    145 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

    Luxury townhouse style 3 BR 3.5 BA condo located in Jacobs Landing. This first floor has a guest room with ensuite bath perfect for use as an office or den. The main level features an open floor plan for the living areas with 9 ft ceilings and plenty of light. The gourmet kitchen has stainless steel appliances and ample storage. The upper level offers a primary bedroom with ensuite and an

    Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    145 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821
  • /3

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    740 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    2020 New Units IN FRONT OF GEISINGER MEDICAL CENTER. 2 bedroom, 1 -1 1/2 bathroom 5 Minutes Walk to Geisinger. Energy efficient gas heating unit and central air conditioning unit. Your own reserved parking spaces. Granite counter top Custom built, soft-closing, dove-tailed Diamond kitchen cabinetry. Kitchen island has granite counter top, seats 2 people. Energy-efficient stainless steel

    740 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    178 Rhoads Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF

178 Rhoads Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Adams Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      42 Adams Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Dayhoff EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $148,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    580 Walnut St, Danville, PA 17821

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This charming two-story home offers both comfort and convenience, ideally situated just minutes from town amenities and the local hospital. The property features three bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, providing plenty of space for work, hobbies, or guests. A first-floor laundry adds everyday practicality, while the spacious eat-in kitchen offers ample room for

    CHASE TOBIAS Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    580 Walnut St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 Bloom Rd Unit 102, Danville, PA 17821

    Step into your new haven in this breathtaking apartment, where vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans create an inviting ambiance that embodies the essence of stylish living. Nestled next to contemporary $400,000 townhomes, this property combines the charm of a peaceful neighborhood with the convenience of being just a short drive from Geisinger Medical Center. Experience the beautiful

    1001 Bloom Rd Unit 102, Danville, PA 17821
  • /43

    $529,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    34 Kristim Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,226

    Last Listing Agent JANETTE HAAS VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    34 Kristim Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /61

      Est $306,615 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Cortland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      190 Cortland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home