8,587

Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $329,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    5415 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath patio home located in the desirable 55 and older gated community of Pelican Point. Enjoy golf course access and serene views in a peaceful setting designed for easy living. 100% financing eligible. The home features a bright, open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, wonderful for both everyday living and entertaining. The eat-in

    KELLY GROS Realty One Group Immobilia

    5415 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /37

    $649,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12380 Legacy Hills Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,322

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Gomez The Geauxmez Group

    12380 Legacy Hills Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $341,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      13046 Oak Knoll Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      13046 Oak Knoll Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lear St. Pierre PINO & Associates

  • /8

    $630,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $68,256 per Acre

    12172 Louisiana 73, Geismar, LA 70734

    Great property with an older home located on Hwy 73. The property is 9.2 acres of wide open possibilities. Located in Geismar (Dutchtown) community along Highway 73 between Hwy 74 and Cornerview. As-Is sale.

    Dee Gram Move Realty

    12172 Louisiana 73, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    36451 Dutchtown Gardens Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,695

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Rentz Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    36451 Dutchtown Gardens Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $338,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      13054 Oak Knoll Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13054 Oak Knoll Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /21

    $335,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    36268 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Introducing the Dixon floorplan by Level Homes to Belle Savanne. The Dixon floor plan is a charming one-story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with just over 1600 sq feet of living space. Enter this home from the charming front porch into the very spacious living room, which is open to the kitchen and dining room, all with views of the large covered rear porch and backyard. The living room is centered

    Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    36268 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    37154 City Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,333

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

    37154 City Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $317,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      13193 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13193 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    5364 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Elegant 1-Story Townhome in The Greens at Pelican Point-55+lifestyle community. NEW: Roof 2025 & HVAC 2024! Beautiful open floor plan w/ high ceilings, wood floors, crown molding, 2 car garage, Lg Private Patio w/Brick wall & common side yard. Kitchen offers island seating, Pantry & Dining area. Spacious Primary & French Door entry to the En-suite bath w/ vanity, shower & sitting area. This

    Janine Jones Janine Jones Real Estate

    5364 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /49

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13054 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,277

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    13054 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $350,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      13047 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13047 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Forrestall RE/MAX Select

  • /45

    $690,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft

    40174 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    This custom home features 5BR's, 4 1/2 baths with beautiful tall windows and beautiful views. It features an attached MIL suite/Man Cave or Game area. The MIL suite features a bath and it's own, 2nd full kitchen, great for that husband that likes to cook! You can step outside to your own private patio and outdoor kitchen! The dining room has Plantation shutters and a built in Butler's

    Scarlett Aucoin Compass - Perkins

    40174 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /51

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    40250 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,745

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    40250 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $322,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      13158 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13158 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Trahan Roussel Real Estate

  • /15

    $79,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    37313 Louisiana 74 Unit Lot 137, Geismar, LA 70734

    Experience modern living in this brand new 2025 Clayton Desire manufactured home, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,140 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Situated in the all-ages community of Twin Lakes Mobile Estates, this home offers a comfortable and low-maintenance lifestyle with access to top-tier amenities including two lakes, a fishing pier, picnic tables and

    Brandi Lloyd Twin Lakes Mobile Estates

    37313 Louisiana 74 Unit Lot 137, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    37038 Millwood Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,975

    Last Listing Agent Terri Purpera RE/MAX Properties

    37038 Millwood Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $320,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      13104 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13104 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX

  • /33

    $449,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    Gramercy Plan at The Village at Conway - Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    The Gramercy is a spacious, two-story floor plan with an open living room, dining room, and kitchen on the first floor. The first floor also features a large office/flex space off of the living room, a powder room, and primary bedroom with en suite, spa-like bath and HUGE walk-in closet. Upstairs, you will find three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large loft area that can be upgraded

    Level Homes Builder
    479 Conway Village Blvd Unit 36810250, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /34

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11472 Lon Mow Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,686

    Last Listing Agent Regan Jacob Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    11472 Lon Mow Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $322,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      13080 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13080 Dutchtown Lakes Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trinity Mihail Clients First Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $86,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    37313 Louisiana 74 Unit 40, Geismar, LA 70734

    Step into stylish, easy living with this brand-new 2026 Clayton Essence manufactured home, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,140 square feet of thoughtfully crafted space. Nestled within the inviting, all-ages community of Twin Lakes Mobile Estates, you'll enjoy a carefree lifestyle complemented by outstanding amenities. Residents have access to two picturesque lakes, a

    Brandi Lloyd Twin Lakes Mobile Estates

    37313 Louisiana 74 Unit 40, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /16

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12463 Faucheux Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,665

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Welsh Keyfinders Team Realty

    12463 Faucheux Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $327,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      5432 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5432 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /11

    $379,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    Hughes Plan at Belle Savanne at Dutchtown, Geismar, LA 70734

    None

    Level Homes Builder
    36265 Belle Parc Ave Unit 36810187, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /17

    $270,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37094 Rivergate Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,702

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    37094 Rivergate Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $265,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      5436 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5436 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rochsall Bowman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /12

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    37108 Ellem Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home minutes from I-10. Open floor plan. Great yard area. Perfect starter home or an investment property.

    Erica Darville Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    37108 Ellem Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /6

    $514,690 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    36142 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    36142 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $293,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      5383 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5383 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

  • /5

    $601,100

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    5017 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Gorgeous Custom Built home by Waguespack Homes. This special design was thought out carefully for this family. Split floor plan, amazing patio, and large lot. Watch this beauty unfold and call us for you next custom home.

    Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    5017 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /3

    $520,026 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12098 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

12098 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $272,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      5467 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5467 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

  • /35

    $485,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    35352 Oak Haven Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Lakeside luxury meets sophisticated design in this stunning Oak Alley Estates sanctuary. Situated in the heart of Geismar and the top-rated Dutchtown school district, this 4-bedroom masterpiece offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and high-performance modern upgrades. Experience the craftsmanship of triple- and double-crown molding, elegant plantation shutters, and brand-new, 10-year

    Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    35352 Oak Haven Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /47

    $537,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6276 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,775

    Last Listing Agent Soysouvanh Pizzolato Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    6276 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $468,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      40587 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40587 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Villar Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /28

    $489,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    6210 Royal Palms Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Discover 6210 Royal Palm Ct — a fully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Pelican Point. Sun-lit, open living areas with soaring ceilings lead to a chef-ready kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, plentiful cabinetry, and a roomy breakfast bar—perfect for hosting. The primary suite offers a spa-like bath with freestanding tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet.

    Geneva Harris Harris Real Estate Services

    6210 Royal Palms Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /40

    $669,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    37295 Ski Side Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,884

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    37295 Ski Side Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $429,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      40571 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      40571 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Sykes Fathom Realty LA LLC

  • /9

    $199,700

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $356,607 per Acre

    36162 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    Build your dream home on this over half-acre lot in the highly sought-after Stoney Point Estates in Ascension Parish! Located in a prestigious gated community, this homesite offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and natural beauty. Residents enjoy more than 30 acres of stocked lakes, scenic jogging trails, lighted fountains, majestic live oak trees, and over 2 acres of dedicated green space,

    Sydnee Gautreau Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    36162 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home