8,587

Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $305,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      36399 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      36399 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Terry Wilks Redfin Corporation

  • /16

    $319,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    37406 Cypress Trace Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Dutchtown school district! This well-maintained home features a brand-new roof and a comfortable layout with spacious bedrooms that offer plenty of room to relax and unwind. The primary suite includes his and hers closets, providing great storage and convenience. Enjoy the nice, covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Don’t

    Jennifer Couvillon The Geauxmez Group

    37406 Cypress Trace Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /38

    $537,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    477 Turnberry Way, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,268

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Griffin Compass - Perkins

    477 Turnberry Way, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /19

      Est $379,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      36471 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      36471 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

  • /16

    $496,960

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft

    12057 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    The Vacherie is a 2-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a spacious loft and flex room. You won ’ t have an ounce of wasted space as this home has a perfect layout and is very functional for a large and or growing family! Enter the home from the covered front porch into the foyer which opens to the formal dining space and then into the large and open living, kitchen and breakfast room. The

    Level Homes Builder
    12057 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    36265 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Level Homes Belle Savanne at Dutchtown

    36265 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $470,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      36302 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      36302 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Medine United Properties of Louisiana

  • /28

    $383,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    Dawson Plan at Clare Court, Geismar, LA

    Level Homes Builder
    0 Clare Court St Unit 36810266, Geismar, LA
  • /32

    $477,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5151 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5151 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $274,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      12338 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12338 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karen Moore Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /31

    $505,200

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    12077 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    Spec home turned presold, estimated completion date of July 2026. Other lots/plans available. Clare Court is one-street made up of 37 spacious lots and is one of Ascension's newest communities!

    Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    12077 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /30

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    471 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,041

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    471 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $243,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      38107 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      38107 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Jackson Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /2

    $337,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Rousseau III A Plan at The Reserve at Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    - Open Floor Plan - Three Bedrooms, Two Baths - Brick and Stucco Exterior - Wood Floors in Living - Recessed Lighting in Kitchen and Living - Walk-In Pantry - Office Area - Boot Bench and Drop Zone - Tray Ceiling in Master Bedroom - Double Vanity in Master Bath - Separate Master Shower - Walk-In Master Closet - Two Car Garage - Covered Rear Patio

    DSLD Homes Builder
    411 Lakehaven Dr Unit 37023350, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /7

    $480,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4983 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    4983 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $370,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      12419 Mill House Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12419 Mill House Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX

  • /16

    $385,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    Langdon Plan at The Village at Conway - Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    The Langdon features an inviting front porch and a beautiful foyer. The floor plan is wide open between the living room, dining room, and kitchen and tucks the master suite toward the rear for privacy.

    Level Homes Builder
    479 Conway Village Blvd Unit 36810335, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $315,240 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1233 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1233 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /34

      Est $358,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      12481 Sugar Mill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12481 Sugar Mill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea St. Germain eXp Realty

  • /34

    $819,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft

    40228 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Luxury 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath custom home in Pelican Point Golf Community - 4,474sq ft on a .36 acre lot with pond and golf course views in Gonzales, Ascension Parish. Primary bedroom downstairs plus a second downstairs bedroom with private en suite-ideal for multigenerational living, in-law suite, or guest quarters. Three additional bedrooms up. Chefs kitchen features Thermador professional

    Heather Civello Del Rio Real Estate, Inc.

    40228 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /10

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    36123 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $257,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,624

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    36123 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $362,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      37229 Remington Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      37229 Remington Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /16

    $362,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    Griffin Plan at Clare Court, Geismar, LA

    Level Homes Builder
    0 Clare Court St Unit 36810210, Geismar, LA
  • /24

    $367,211 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5127 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5127 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $411,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      12087 Central Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12087 Central Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Carroll Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /3

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre

    11257 Kling Extension Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    5 Acres in Geismar, LA - Perfect for a Family Estate or Dream Home! Rare opportunity to own 5 beautiful residential acres on Kling Extension in Geismar, LA! This spacious property is ideal for building a large custom home, creating a multi-generational family compound, or developing a private retreat with room for multiple residences. Located in a peaceful rural setting, this property offers the

    Ryan Reid Cashio Realty Inc

    11257 Kling Extension Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7537 Scarlet Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,255

    Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    7537 Scarlet Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $477,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      13575 Lakeway Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13575 Lakeway Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $649,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    35334 Oak Haven Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Rare custom-built 5BR/4BA home on the lake in Oak Alley Estates! This beautifully maintained 3,432 SF property features a new roof installed in 2025, new front window, slate entry, updated appliances, wine/beverage bar, and Cypress wood cabinets/floors with travertine in all wet areas. Plantation shutters and custom draperies remain. Enjoy gorgeous views of the neighborhood lake and fountain from

    Brandy Smith Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    35334 Oak Haven Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /3

    $500,891 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12092 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

12092 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $472,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      37365 Ski Side Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      37365 Ski Side Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Vicari Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /3

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    6369 Louisiana 73, Geismar, LA 70734

    10-Acre Residential Tract includes three lots of record. Great home site and could serve as three homesites. Convenient to schools just minutes from Hwy 30 and I-10 interchange for ease of commute. Shopping grocery, etc on Hwy 30 nearby. Front portion is cleared. See aerial views in photos. Home on site is conveyed at no additional value.

    Randall Anderson Move Realty

    6369 Louisiana 73, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /20

    $489,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13120 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,697

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bond Clear Properties, LLC

    13120 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $578,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      13566 Lakeway Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13566 Lakeway Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Couvillon The Geauxmez Group

  • /21

    $339,000

    $87K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    36447 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Located in a one street subdivision off popular Bluff Road. Situated on a dead end street, you will enjoy privacy and minimal traffic while still being close to schools, restaurants and all the essentials. New central heat and air installed in July 2025. Fireplace is only for ambience as it was Blocked off at roof when putting a new roof. Enjoy access to the subdivision’s swimming pool on those

    Wanda Gauthreaux Coldwell Banker ONE

    36447 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /59

    $835,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7576 Lillie Valley Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,749

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bruno Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    7576 Lillie Valley Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $420,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      12335 Oak Alley Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12335 Oak Alley Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /7

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $435,641 per Acre

    5448 Cypress Point Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Don't miss out on opportunity to live on Premier Golf Community with enhanced property value, perfect for luxury home construction. Here's why more home buyers are choosing to invest in golf course living. If you've ever dreamed of walking up to breathtaking fairway views, enjoying resort style amenities, and living in a peaceful, upscale environment, then a golf communities are designed to

    Blanche Augustus Real Estate Marketplace

    5448 Cypress Point Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /31

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4944 Crestfield Way, Parish Governing Authority District 2, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,033

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    • /2

      Est $359,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      13085 Oak Knoll Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13085 Oak Knoll Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ray Williams Ray Williams Realty, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home