286

Recently Sold Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    37333 Almere Pass, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,365

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    37333 Almere Pass, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /2

    $390,550 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4713 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4713 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /35

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    12331 Oak Fields Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,331

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    12331 Oak Fields Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /60

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    38085 La Hwy 621, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,607

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bhramayana Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    38085 La Hwy 621, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /19

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    38035 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,006

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    38035 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $704,386 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    509 Glenthorne Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,607

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Stroda Compass - Perkins

    509 Glenthorne Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /56

    $534,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    36436 Belle Savanne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,836

    Last Listing Agent Trent Wilson Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    36436 Belle Savanne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /37

    $988,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    36252 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Baron Craft Realty

    36252 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    36451 + 36457 C Braud Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Himel Scot Himel

    36451 + 36457 C Braud Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /44

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13127 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,617

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    13127 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /52

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    40126 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,115

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    40126 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /19

    $343,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5186 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,692

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    5186 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /32

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    37257 Audubon Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,627

    Last Listing Agent johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    37257 Audubon Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /15

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12056 Amsterdam Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,238

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    12056 Amsterdam Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /47

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6070 Royal Palms Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,718

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    6070 Royal Palms Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /31

    $994,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    36283 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,534

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chauvin Audubon Real Estate Associates, LLC

    36283 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /24

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    37212 Meador Ln, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,567

37212 Meador Ln, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /6

    $87,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    38354 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $87,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,422

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Creeden Supreme

    38354 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /22

    $336,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    620 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,174

    Last Listing Agent Pam Crutti Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    620 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /37

    $505,939 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13276 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Level Homes Belle Savanne at Dutchtown

    13276 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /48

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6176 Royal Dunes Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,060

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX Professional

    6176 Royal Dunes Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /38

    $537,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    477 Turnberry Way, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,268

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Griffin Compass - Perkins

    477 Turnberry Way, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /8

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11360 Rock Cove, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $325,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Vercher KW Commercial Baton Rouge

    11360 Rock Cove, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    36265 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Level Homes Belle Savanne at Dutchtown

    36265 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /32

    $477,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5151 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5151 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /30

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    471 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,041

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    471 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /7

    $480,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4983 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    4983 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /19

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    12402 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,951

    Last Listing Agent Lelah Villar Geaux South Realty LLC

    12402 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /2

    $315,240 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1233 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1233 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /10

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    36123 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $257,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,624

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    36123 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /24

    $367,211 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5127 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5127 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /31

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7537 Scarlet Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,255

    Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    7537 Scarlet Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /3

    $500,891 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12092 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

12092 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /20

    $489,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13120 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,697

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bond Clear Properties, LLC

    13120 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /59

    $835,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7576 Lillie Valley Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,749

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bruno Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    7576 Lillie Valley Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /37

    $649,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12380 Legacy Hills Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,322

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Gomez The Geauxmez Group

    12380 Legacy Hills Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    36451 Dutchtown Gardens Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,695

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Rentz Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    36451 Dutchtown Gardens Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    37154 City Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,333

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

    37154 City Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /49

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13054 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,277

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    13054 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /51

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    40250 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,745

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    40250 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home