286

Recently Sold Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5358 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,964

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    5358 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /22

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13229 S Old Dutchtown Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,350

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thibodeaux Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13229 S Old Dutchtown Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /13

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11157 Coral Delight Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,853

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    11157 Coral Delight Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /26

    $857,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6267 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,857

    Last Listing Agent Molly Desselle Coldwell Banker ONE

    6267 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    12449 Faucheux Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,511

    Last Listing Agent Yusmila Arocha Escobar Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12449 Faucheux Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    37098 Ellem Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Darville Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    37098 Ellem Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /39

    $484,615 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13317 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,500

    Level Homes Belle Savanne at Dutchtown

    13317 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /11

    $369,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    37029 N Millstone Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,288

    Last Listing Agent Tammalla Keller The Gautreaux Group

    37029 N Millstone Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /5

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13100 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $353,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    13100 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12237 Spring Valley Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,697

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Phillips NextHome Solutions

    12237 Spring Valley Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /6

    $366,955 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4744 Woodwalton St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    4744 Woodwalton St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /27

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    775 Conway Village Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,031

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Crystal Villar & Co Real Estate

    775 Conway Village Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /20

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12498 Highland Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,910

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rowell Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    12498 Highland Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /18

    $344,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1217 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    1217 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /33

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    12059 Chester Diez Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,345

    Last Listing Agent Monique Lambert Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12059 Chester Diez Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /36

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4946 Fairbanks Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,476

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    4946 Fairbanks Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /24

    $499,910 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12077 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    Level Homes Clare Court

    12077 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /29

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4962 Parkside Way, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,968

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    4962 Parkside Way, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /32

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40113 Champion Tif, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,766

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

    40113 Champion Tif, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /5

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12371 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,806

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Donze Miss-Lou Real Estate

    12371 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /48

    $504,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    37315 Lakeshore Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,932

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Andre'-Dewey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    37315 Lakeshore Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /19

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    37052 Millwood Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Sandusky Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    37052 Millwood Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /16

    $517,766 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    36234 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    36234 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8223 Sweetgum Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,984

    Last Listing Agent Kar Gary Compass - Perkins

    8223 Sweetgum Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12410 Sugarmill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,791

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    12410 Sugarmill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /23

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    37416 Dutchtown Crossing Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,069

37416 Dutchtown Crossing Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    37415 La Hwy 621, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,973

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Reed The Browning-Gerald Group LLC

    37415 La Hwy 621, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /18

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12484 Legacy Hills Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,645

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12484 Legacy Hills Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2025

    8236 Treeline Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,626

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

    8236 Treeline Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12058 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 568 Days On Market

    Level Homes Clare Court

    12058 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /49

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    13223 S Old Dutchtown Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,068

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gehbauer The Musso Group

    13223 S Old Dutchtown Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /5

    $336,653 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1227 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    1227 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /22

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    13008 Dutchtown Mill Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,101

13008 Dutchtown Mill Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /28

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5166 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,258

    Last Listing Agent Karen Vidrine Century 21 Investment Realty

    5166 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /8

    $378,835 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4739 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    4739 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12470 Highland Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,729

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Semper Keyfinders Team Realty

    12470 Highland Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /30

    $479,541 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    36149 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Level Homes Belle Savanne at Dutchtown

    36149 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /6

    $417,304 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    36182 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

36182 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /43

    $448,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5199 Oakwater Aly, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Griffin Compass - Perkins

    5199 Oakwater Aly, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /32

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    13080 Depen St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,503

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cox Madewood Realty

    13080 Depen St, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home