286

Recently Sold Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $621,547 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6084 Jonathan Alaric Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,522

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    6084 Jonathan Alaric Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /28

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    42439 Greens View Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,712

    Last Listing Agent johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    42439 Greens View Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /3

    $523,944 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12020 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    12020 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /34

    $455,474 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    13321 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Level Homes Belle Savanne at Dutchtown

    13321 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /22

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5448 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,922

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Phillips NextHome Solutions

    5448 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /29

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12387 Old Millstone Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,803

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Vann LPT Realty, LLC

    12387 Old Millstone Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /22

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    12037 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 558 Days On Market

12037 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    460 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,390

    Last Listing Agent Angi Bourque CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    460 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /25

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    908 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,745

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    908 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /30

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    40549 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,113

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    40549 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /47

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    37326 Lakeshore Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,879

    Last Listing Agent Leo Desselle Pennant Real Estate

    37326 Lakeshore Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /17

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    39111 Forestwood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,078

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    39111 Forestwood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /45

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    40267 Swan Cir, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,965

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    40267 Swan Cir, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /15

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    38237 Mindi Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,057

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Bell Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    38237 Mindi Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12162 Canterbury Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,679

    Last Listing Agent Mike Laroze Compass - Perkins

    12162 Canterbury Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /58

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11375 Kaylin Cove, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,747

    Last Listing Agent Monique Lambert Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    11375 Kaylin Cove, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /10

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11036 Lakeview Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $64,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,148

    Last Listing Agent Angi Dunham Forthright Real Estate Services

    11036 Lakeview Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /22

    $517,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    40219 Swan Cir, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,470

    Last Listing Agent Lori Palmer PINO & Associates

    40219 Swan Cir, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /27

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13313 W Mill Grove Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,611

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13313 W Mill Grove Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /24

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4742 Hanover Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,415

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Griffin Compass - Perkins

    4742 Hanover Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /28

    $504,867 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12066 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Level Homes Clare Court

    12066 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /15

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12204 Louis White Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,361

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gelpi The W Group Real Estate LLC

    12204 Louis White Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /49

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6284 Royal Lakes Estates Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,165

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Sasser Century 21 Investment Realty

    6284 Royal Lakes Estates Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /22

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6285 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,429

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Anderson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    6285 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    37553 New River Canal Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustie Sheets Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    37553 New River Canal Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /2

    $366,579 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4751 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4751 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37069 Mill Run Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,229

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Oliver Compass - Perkins

    37069 Mill Run Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    38384 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reynolds Reve REALTORS

    38384 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /17

    $274,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    37040 Rivergate Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,005

    Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    37040 Rivergate Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    761 Conway Village Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,745

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Sanchez Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    761 Conway Village Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /18

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12417 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,734

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Quick Clients First Realty, LLC

    12417 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    36358 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,923

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Boudloche RE/MAX Professional

    36358 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /21

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    39022 Forestwood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,571

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

    39022 Forestwood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /3

    $510,603 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12129 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

12129 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /16

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    38178 Hidden Point Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,923

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    38178 Hidden Point Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /40

    $506,789 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12104 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

12104 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /26

    $342,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12439 Old Mill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,009

    Last Listing Agent Pam Crutti Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    12439 Old Mill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    927 Beaumont Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,939

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith PINO & Associates

    927 Beaumont Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $343,890 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1223 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1223 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /34

    $874,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    40160 River Winds Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,259

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Leatherwood RE/MAX Professional

    40160 River Winds Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home