286

Recently Sold Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7516 Cherrybark Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,440

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    7516 Cherrybark Oak Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12459 Arceneaux Ln, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,493

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Bush Bush & Hilliard Exceptional Realty

    12459 Arceneaux Ln, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /21

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    37092 Sue St, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,385

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parrott Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    37092 Sue St, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /5

    $391,405 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4708 Woodwalton St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    4708 Woodwalton St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /49

    $960,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    40129 River Winds Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,047

    Last Listing Agent David Torns PINO & Associates

    40129 River Winds Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /30

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    12427 Oak Fields Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,990

    Last Listing Agent Maria Thorn eXp Realty

    12427 Oak Fields Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /13

    $314,035 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1208 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    1208 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $390,965 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4727 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4727 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /37

    $449,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    40204 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,402

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Arnold Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    40204 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /29

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    37173 Mindy Way Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,068

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    37173 Mindy Way Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    38125 Hidden Point Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,393

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rowell Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    38125 Hidden Point Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /29

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8201 Treeline Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,172

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    8201 Treeline Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    13102 Oak Knoll Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,294

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    13102 Oak Knoll Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /36

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    37329 Mindy Way Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,913

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lasseigne Sugarlilly Holdings LLC

    37329 Mindy Way Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /29

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12321 Plantation Creek Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,333

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Clement Pennant Real Estate

    12321 Plantation Creek Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    610 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,864

    Last Listing Agent Kar Gary Compass - Perkins

    610 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /23

    $339,790 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6400 Patio Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,315

    Last Listing Agent Tim DeAngelo Compass - Perkins

    6400 Patio Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /32

    $484,750 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12011 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Level Homes Clare Court

    12011 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /25

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13147 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,742

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Boudreaux Guidry Group Properties

    13147 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /43

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13256 Mill Point, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,965

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Boudreaux Guidry Group Properties

    13256 Mill Point, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /20

    $267,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    12402 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,951

    Last Listing Agent Lelah Villar Geaux South Realty LLC

    12402 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /13

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    37101 Sue St, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,214

    Last Listing Agent IRENE HEBERT Compass - Perkins

    37101 Sue St, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    37242 Ski Side Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,714

    Last Listing Agent Lola White RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    37242 Ski Side Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /23

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    43072 Green Tree Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,559

    Last Listing Agent Marie Broussard The Market Real Estate Co

    43072 Green Tree Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /7

    $1,023,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13295 La Hwy 73, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 3.36 Acres
    • $304,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 712 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,506

    Last Listing Agent Randy Simpson Randy Simpson Realty

    13295 La Hwy 73, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /5

    $359,142 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1250 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    1250 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /10

    $502,580 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5027 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    5027 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /8

    $453,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    36208 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Miller Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    36208 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /36

    $456,476 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5135 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5135 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /41

    $745,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6277 Royal Lakes Estates Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,728

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

    6277 Royal Lakes Estates Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /24

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13389 Bluff Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,153

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13389 Bluff Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /3

    $518,708 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12123 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    12123 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11134 Coral Delight Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,761

11134 Coral Delight Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /24

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    37241 City Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,827

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gaskin Promised Realty LLC

    37241 City Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /7

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4145 Bowden Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $79,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,162

    Last Listing Agent David Vercher KW Commercial Baton Rouge

    4145 Bowden Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /21

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    37380 Mill Park Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,182

    Last Listing Agent Amber Spence Southern Prime Properties, LLC

    37380 Mill Park Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /17

    $336,995 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1216 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    1216 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $394,383 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    36114 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Level Homes Belle Savanne at Dutchtown

    36114 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /42

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5125 Oakwater Aly, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    5125 Oakwater Aly, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /34

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12412 Legacy Hills Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,521

    Last Listing Agent Sue Alexis The Market Real Estate Co

    12412 Legacy Hills Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home