286

Recently Sold Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $387,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    13356 S Old Dutchtown Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,700

    Last Listing Agent Pam Crutti Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    13356 S Old Dutchtown Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /18

    $492,418 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5011 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    5011 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /27

    $399,793 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5154 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,223

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    5154 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /12

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10453 Shadowlake Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,053

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Duhon Craft Realty

    10453 Shadowlake Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /20

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6439 Patio Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,827

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

    6439 Patio Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    35392 Mcdaniel Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,580

    Last Listing Agent Everet Fekete Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    35392 Mcdaniel Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /4

    $77,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13191 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $322,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    13191 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /26

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    35389 Oak Haven Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,047

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    35389 Oak Haven Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /20

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12037 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Level Homes Clare Court

    12037 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /2

    $371,789 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12083 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

12083 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /2

    $356,710 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1245 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1245 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /10

    $594,477 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13139 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,184

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    13139 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /39

    $415,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13627 Forest Lawn Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,274

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

    13627 Forest Lawn Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /23

    $553,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5055 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    5055 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /3

    $495,746 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12078 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,000

12078 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /24

    $316,076 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1211 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    1211 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /20

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7043 Caddys Court Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,176

    Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE SPERIER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    7043 Caddys Court Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /19

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7062 Caddy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Perkins CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    7062 Caddy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /37

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    36206 Cypress Way, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    36206 Cypress Way, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6296 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,250

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    6296 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /11

    $337,030 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    776 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,776

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    776 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $362,430 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5141 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5141 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /18

    $479,141 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5058 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5058 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /35

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    845 Beaumont Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,952

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Crystal Villar & Co Real Estate

    845 Beaumont Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /39

    $463,388 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5147 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5147 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /15

    $391,892 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5043 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5043 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /17

    $517,341 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13298 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

13298 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /8

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12389 Dutchtown Ln, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,333

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Hernandez Beltran Property First Realty Group

    12389 Dutchtown Ln, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13255 Mill Point, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,554

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Luquette Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    13255 Mill Point, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /38

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    40360 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,074

    Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    40360 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /7

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    35620 Co Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Darville Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    35620 Co Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /2

    $452,104 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    12040 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

12040 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /30

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    812 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,761

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hammonds Exit Realty Group

    812 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /38

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12072 Central Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,468

    Last Listing Agent Monique Lambert Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12072 Central Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /25

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    40016 Champion Tif E, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,986

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    40016 Champion Tif E, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /5

    $469,818 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13363 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

13363 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /12

    $356,563 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1232 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Reserve at Conway

    1232 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /29

    $443,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    491 Turnberry Way, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,771

    Last Listing Agent Nina Faucheaux RE/MAX Professional

    491 Turnberry Way, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /23

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12338 Oak Brook Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,110

    Last Listing Agent Chase Pino PINO & Associates

    12338 Oak Brook Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /4

    $77,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13188 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $322,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,667

13188 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home