424

Recently Sold Homes in 45429

Section Image
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3607 Twinbrook Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,960

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bagi Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    3607 Twinbrook Ln, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4377 Marshall Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,120

    Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    4377 Marshall Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /22

    $251,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    804 Hollendale Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,209

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Martin Coldwell Banker Heritage

    804 Hollendale Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /29

    $261,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    325 Rockhill Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,704

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Haper RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    325 Rockhill Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /51

    $355,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4350 Schrubb Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,910

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Nye Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4350 Schrubb Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1108 Chateau Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,815

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Wenzler eXp Realty

    1108 Chateau Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /43

    $582,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    314 Rue Marseille, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,156

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Goris-May Glasshouse Realty Group

    314 Rue Marseille, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /2

    $319,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    701 Storms Cir, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,118

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    701 Storms Cir, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /30

    $317,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    329 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,639

    Last Listing Agent Debra Billheimer Design Realty & Associates

    329 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /47

    $310,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5536 Durwood Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,475

    Last Listing Agent Billie Madden Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    5536 Durwood Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /71

    $289,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    424 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,334

    Last Listing Agent Kamran James Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    424 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /45

    $285,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    309 Lewiston Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,239

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Endres Glasshouse Realty Group

    309 Lewiston Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /50

    $378,600 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    701 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,472

    Last Listing Agent Myles Greely Keller Williams Community Part

    701 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3467 Far Hills Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • Land
    • 6,777 Sq Ft
    • $224,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,630

    Last Listing Agent Christy Clement eXp Realty

    3467 Far Hills Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /10

    $325,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4498 Sunray Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

    4498 Sunray Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /61

    $367,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4713 Foxdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,158

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Winter Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4713 Foxdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /40

    $345,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    699 Essex Way, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,436

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Monbeck Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    699 Essex Way, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /38

    $260,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    824 Princewood Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,784

    Last Listing Agent Robert Brock Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    824 Princewood Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1213 Benfield Dr, Kettering, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,365

    Last Listing Agent Desire Mutunzi Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    1213 Benfield Dr, Kettering, OH 45429
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1138 Sharon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,655

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mueller RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1138 Sharon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /50

    $338,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1012 Greenridge Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,390

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nevius-Haines Irongate Inc.

    1012 Greenridge Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3657 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,623

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Everidge eXp Realty

    3657 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /66

    $549,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4241 Schrubb Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,645

    Last Listing Agent Paul Angelopoulos Irongate Inc.

    4241 Schrubb Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /38

    $155,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3520 Wilmington Pike, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,789

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    3520 Wilmington Pike, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1065 Wenston Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,518

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Shade Bella Realty Group

    1065 Wenston Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /38

    $196,185 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5433 Landau Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marge Miller Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5433 Landau Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    508 Judith Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,309

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Winter Coldwell Banker Heritage

    508 Judith Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /64

    $440,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    164 Winding Way, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,909

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

    164 Winding Way, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /43

    $246,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3717 California Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,080

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn McCarthy Irongate Inc.

    3717 California Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /51

    $400,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4447 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,990

    Last Listing Agent Maura and Tobias Schmitt Sibcy Cline Inc.

    4447 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1125 Wenbrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,249

    Last Listing Agent Jill Summers Summers Realty

    1125 Wenbrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /2

    $459,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    514 Cottingwood Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $444,866

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Nye Street Sotheby's International

    514 Cottingwood Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /36

    $219,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3120 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,820

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bakosh Keller Williams Community Part

    3120 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /82

    $421,771 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1579 Big Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,831

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1579 Big Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /56

    $600,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    183 Rue Marseille, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,017

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    183 Rue Marseille, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3708 Lenox Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,340

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Marshall eXp Realty

    3708 Lenox Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /55

    $599,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4524 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,381

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Uphus Glasshouse Realty Group

    4524 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    654 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,462

    Last Listing Agent Flor McNally Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    654 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /21

    $485,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    632 Renolda Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,239

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Anne Rocco Sibcy Cline Inc.

    632 Renolda Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    813 Kenosha Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,911

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Comchoc Red 1 Realty

    813 Kenosha Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home