864

Recently Sold Homes in 45458

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $335,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    61 Lynn Rae Cir, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,124

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Correa NavX Realty, LLC

    61 Lynn Rae Cir, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /56

    $345,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1257 Acer Ct E Unit 9-1257, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,740

    Last Listing Agent Scot Sutherland Irongate Inc.

    1257 Acer Ct E Unit 9-1257, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /57

    $584,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9378 Remington Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,606

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Jackson Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    9378 Remington Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /56

    $374,000 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    1295 Brainard Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,268

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

    1295 Brainard Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /83

    $599,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10609 Willow Brook Rd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,094

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Westheimer BHHS Professional Realty

    10609 Willow Brook Rd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /64

    $445,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    8286 Cornerstone Ct, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,354

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kitchin Red 1 Realty

    8286 Cornerstone Ct, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /34

    $140,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1175 Captains Bridge Unit 81175, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,026

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dunn Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1175 Captains Bridge Unit 81175, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8785 Cobblecreek Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,483

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Moore Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    8785 Cobblecreek Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /52

    $430,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8217 Rustic Park Trail, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,516

    Last Listing Agent Denise Swick THE Swick Real Estate Group

    8217 Rustic Park Trail, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    565 Pine Needles Dr Unit 29147, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,354

    Last Listing Agent Denise Swick THE Swick Real Estate Group

    565 Pine Needles Dr Unit 29147, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /56

    $515,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9401 Stephanie St, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,209

    Last Listing Agent Deema Schultz Agora Realty Group

    9401 Stephanie St, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /61

    $550,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9101 Rooks Rd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,274

    Last Listing Agent Daniel James Coldwell Banker Heritage

    9101 Rooks Rd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9860 Mandel Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ingram Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    9860 Mandel Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /36

    $640,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9026 Sorrento Place Unit 5, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 485 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tartabini New Advantage Ltd

    9026 Sorrento Place Unit 5, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /37

    $270,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    45 Weidner Ln, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,543

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kosak NavX Realty, LLC

    45 Weidner Ln, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1070 Foxshire Place, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,740

    Last Listing Agent Olga McPhee Re/Max Time

    1070 Foxshire Place, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /65

    $512,908 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9372 Parkside Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,487

    Last Listing Agent Christina McElfresh Coldwell Banker Heritage

    9372 Parkside Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /45

    $660,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9917 Rothschild Ct, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,376

    Last Listing Agent Angela Flory eXp Realty

    9917 Rothschild Ct, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45458
  • /34

    $635,695 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8870 Orchard Garden Dr, Centerville, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    8870 Orchard Garden Dr, Centerville, OH 45458
  • /56

    $406,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2516 S Park Ln, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,120

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ryan RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2516 S Park Ln, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /43

    $391,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1800 Washington Creek Ln, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,918

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davenport Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1800 Washington Creek Ln, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    9823 Hackberry Place, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,560

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bowling RE/MAX Preferred Group

    9823 Hackberry Place, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /52

    $1,220,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1557 Ashbury Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,000

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1557 Ashbury Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1414 Yankee Vineyards, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,548

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1414 Yankee Vineyards, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /28

    $257,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9270 Great Lakes Cir Unit 29270, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,926

    Last Listing Agent Myles Greely Keller Williams Community Part

    9270 Great Lakes Cir Unit 29270, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /18

    $144,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8713 Washington Colony Dr Unit 311, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,695

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howard Real of Ohio

    8713 Washington Colony Dr Unit 311, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /44

    $405,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7980 Brainard Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,194

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Staub Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7980 Brainard Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /96

    $645,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2606 Saint Anne Way, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,425

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Burke Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2606 Saint Anne Way, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /50

    $671,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9061 Sorrento Place Unit 18, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tartabini New Advantage Ltd

    9061 Sorrento Place Unit 18, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /47

    $660,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1441 Stone Ash Ct, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,843

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Monbeck Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1441 Stone Ash Ct, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /60

    $485,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    72 E Social Row Rd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,663

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Robbins BHHS Professional Realty

    72 E Social Row Rd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /129

    $724,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9041 Sorrento Place, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sorrento

    9041 Sorrento Place, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /65

    $492,820 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10147 Kindle Dr, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,738

    Last Listing Agent Susan Piersall-Hanes Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    10147 Kindle Dr, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /47

    $495,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9354 Remington Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,052

    Last Listing Agent Govinda Karki Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    9354 Remington Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /19

    $555,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2010 Glen Valley Dr Unit 217, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tartabini New Advantage Ltd

    2010 Glen Valley Dr Unit 217, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    825 Clareridge Ln Unit 825, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,148

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kristbaum CENTURY 21 The Gene Group

    825 Clareridge Ln Unit 825, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9711 Ariadne Trail, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,996

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Nye Coldwell Banker Heritage

    9711 Ariadne Trail, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1599 Turnberry Village Dr Unit 1599, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,571

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mullins eXp Realty

    1599 Turnberry Village Dr Unit 1599, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /72

    $450,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1807 Winding Run Blvd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,542

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    1807 Winding Run Blvd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /13

    $163,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8395 Hawks Nest Ct, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,979

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Bragg Gallery Homes Real Estate LLC

    8395 Hawks Nest Ct, Dayton, OH 45458

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home