8,792

Deer Park, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $594,000

    Open Sat 3PM - 4PM $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    72 Crown St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Welcome to 72 Crown Street, a charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape in the heart of Deer Park. This home has been thoughtfully updated with refreshed bathrooms and features an adorable front porch that instantly makes you feel at home. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout with just the right mix of functionality and warmth, perfect for everyday living. Step outside and you’ll really see the

    Shaughnessy Dusling Real Broker NY LLC

    72 Crown St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 96 Quail Run Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $438,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    96 Quail Run Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,254

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kernaghan Realty Direct NY INC

    96 Quail Run Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 176 Carlls Path, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $699,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Carlls Path, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      176 Carlls Path, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William James Signature Premier Properties

  • /17

    $669,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    192 E 5th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Hi Ranch With Hardwood Floors, New Roof (1 Yr Old), Heating System (6 Yrs Old), Newer Windows. Possible M/D With Proper Permits.

    John Minor Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    192 E 5th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 297 W 9th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    297 W 9th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,502

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Accatino Signature Premier Properties

    297 W 9th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 326 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $660,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      326 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manny Dominguez D B Austin Realty Inc

  • /2

    $3,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Must show credit report less than 30 days old. This is a whole house rental, Big fenced in back yard, Tenant is respondsible for lawn maintance, Snow removal, and all utulities. New Refridgerator and Microwave.

    Alfred Rogers Bizzy Bee Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 14 Pine Acres Blvd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    14 Pine Acres Blvd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,062

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walsh Realty Connect USA LLC

    14 Pine Acres Blvd, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 282 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $708,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      282 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra McSheffrey Kiehn Signature Premier Properties

  • /8

    $489,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    589 Acorn St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Unique Opportunity! Residential Home located in a G Zone (light Industrial) This 3-bedroom 1 bath well maintained Colonial is situated on generous 100 X 100 lot. This house offers move in ready condition with a roof and heating system 15 years young. This location offers an excellent opportunity for business-minded buyers seeking space with potential for parking, storage, or other uses subject to

    MaryEllen Sutherland Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    589 Acorn St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 263 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    263 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,172

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Vargas-Johnson Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    263 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 140 Oakland Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $639,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Oakland Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      140 Oakland Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Marrero Howard Hanna Coach

  • /17

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    22 Sunhollow Ct Unit 22, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Welcome to this Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Condo nestled in a secure, Gated Community that offers a resort-like lifestyle. This charming home boasts a spacious Primary Bedroom with an en-suite bathroom and a Large walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. The open-concept living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, while the well-appointed kitchen makes meal prep a breeze.

    Luna Bond Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    22 Sunhollow Ct Unit 22, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 22 Jersey St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $781,500

    Sold May 17, 2026

    22 Jersey St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,751

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kernaghan Realty Direct NY INC

    22 Jersey St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 239 E 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $685,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 E 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      239 E 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Kernaghan Realty Direct NY INC

  • /2

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    32 Duke St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    This spacious single-family home in Deer Park, New York, features four bedrooms, a large living room, two full bathrooms, and a total of thirteen rooms. The generous layout provides ample space for comfortable living. It is conveniently located near shopping, transportation, and local amenities.

    Mathew Thomas Cross Island Realty One Inc

    32 Duke St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 349 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    349 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,373

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Imondi Exit Family Realty

    349 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 226 E 1st St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $623,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 E 1st St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      226 E 1st St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alvaro Dumancela Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /19

    $499,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    47 Greenmeadow Ct, Deer Park, NY 11729

    This tastefully updated end-unit ranch-style two-bedroom condo in the desirable Quail Run community is centrally located near dining, shopping, and transportation. This inviting home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, an electric fireplace, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Enjoy the large patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along

    Dana Mccann Coldwell Banker American Homes

    47 Greenmeadow Ct, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 325 W 23rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    325 W 23rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,942

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Forst Jeffrey Forst Realty Inc

    325 W 23rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 263 W 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $692,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 W 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      263 W 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Viscusi LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

  • /16

    $639,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    9 Goshen St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Property being sold as.

    Alan Aliaga Listing Pro Realty Services

    9 Goshen St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 4 Raintree Ct, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4 Raintree Ct, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,296

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zappalla Keller Williams Realty Elite

    4 Raintree Ct, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 110 Central Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $756,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Central Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      110 Central Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Sunshine Harrow GYGA Realty

  • /22

    $679,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    27 Leo Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Immaculate 5 bedroom 2 1/2 bath with legal 2 bed 1 bath accessory apartment upstairs, with a private entrance and separate electric meter.

    Thomas Hennerty

    27 Leo Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 147 Maida Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    147 Maida Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,952

    Last Listing Agent Denise Torino Seal the Deal Real Estate

    147 Maida Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 220 W 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $667,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      220 W 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Bruckner Realty Connect USA LLC

  • /39

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    199 Gleeland St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Welcome Home To This Charming Ranch Built & Lived In By It's Original Owner Nestled On An Oversized Corner Lot In The Award Winning Deer Park School District Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, An Open Kitchen Layout, An Inviting Living Room Plus Additional Den, Oak Hardwood Floors Throughout, Central AC, Full Finished Basement w/ Bar & Office Potential, Attached Garage, In-Ground Sprinklers,

    Ron Zimmerman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    199 Gleeland St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 197 E 2nd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    197 E 2nd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,476

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pismeny Real Broker NY LLC

    197 E 2nd St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 187 E 5th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $780,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 E 5th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      187 E 5th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina DeMaio BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /11

    $779,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    12 Weiss Place, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Welcome to this updated 3 bedroom home nestled on a tree lined Cul de sac !The home boasts an updated kitchen with thermodoor stainless appliances and a large stone counter island. The spacious family room includes a fireplace and sliding doors leading to a paver patio and lush fenced back yard.The lower level offers flex space for family or guests with a full bath and private entrance.

    David White Owner Entry.com

    12 Weiss Place, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 203 Osceola Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    203 Osceola Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,565

    Last Listing Agent Sima Levy Nest Seekers LLC

    203 Osceola Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 212 E 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $659,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      212 E 4th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Silliman Real Broker NY LLC

  • /18

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    458 Carlls Path, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Excellent Condition 3 Bedroom with 2 full bath Living room Dining area Nice Kitchen on the 1st floor, Full Finished Basement . Close to transportation & shopping area

    Ashik Sikder Voro LLC

    458 Carlls Path, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 38 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $632,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    38 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,120

    Last Listing Agent Erick Alahverdian Grace Rose Realty LLC

    38 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 190 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $665,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      190 E 3rd St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Kruse Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /21

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    305 W 20th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Move right into this blank canvas of a home with architectural roof (less than 10 yrs), newish windows, new gas boiler and HWHtr, brand new washer/dryer. Hardwood floors throughout. Fully fenced backyard. IGS. This one is perfect starter home on a quiet block that is close to shopping, houses of worship, schools, SSPkwy, NSPkwy LIExpwy and LIRR. Also a short distance from Carlls River Botanical

    Brian Clancy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    305 W 20th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 300 W 21st St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    300 W 21st St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,291

    Last Listing Agent Nabila Rahman Legacy Estate Realty

    300 W 21st St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 55 Winnecomac Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $666,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Winnecomac Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      55 Winnecomac Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadav Kauderer Century 21 KR Realty

  • /26

    $689,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    35 Crossway Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729

    Modern Elegance Meets Outdoor Oasis in Deer Park. The Ultimate Turn-Key Split-Level Home. Prepare to be impressed by this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-level home, where contemporary upgrades meet timeless comfort. From the moment you pull up, the brand-new stucco exterior with warm cedar accents and recessed "hi-hat" lighting creates an undeniable curb appeal that sets this property

    Mike Costa Coldwell Banker American Homes

    35 Crossway Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home