5,128

Homes in ZIP Code 76205

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2102 Jasmine St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,514

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Lamb Keller Williams Realty

    2102 Jasmine St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /25

      Est $383,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Wisteria St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1721 Wisteria St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bradshaw Hometown Real Estate

  • /40

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    900 Ellison Park Cir, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,931

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Robertson Fathom Realty, LLC

    900 Ellison Park Cir, Denton, TX 76205
    • /36

      Est $759,325 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Carmel St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2800 Carmel St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Weber Debra Weber Realty LLC

  • /11

    $415,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    FALCON Plan at Eagle Creek, Denton, TX 76205

    The Falcon plan is a single story home offering approx 1,676 sq. ft. of living space spread across 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The long foyer leads to a grand open-concept living room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, built-in stainless-steel appliances, gas cooktop, a walk-in corner pantry and a large kitchen island. The living room is spacious and provides plenty

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1821 Laurel St Unit 38519826, Denton, TX 76205
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1330 Laredo Ct, Denton, TX 76205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,120

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bradshaw Hometown Real Estate

    1330 Laredo Ct, Denton, TX 76205
    • /39

      Est $727,661 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Santa Monica Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3310 Santa Monica Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 205 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kat Harvey RE/MAX

  • /2

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    2605 Glasgow Way, Denton, TX 76207

    Sumeer Homes, Inc. Builder
    2605 Glasgow Way, Denton, TX 76207
  • /39

    $407,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1713 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,408

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1713 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /39

      Est $641,408 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Santa Monica Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3014 Santa Monica Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Holtzman RE/MAX

  • /29

    $739,900 New Construction

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft

    506 Trailhead Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    Duplex full unit, 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths per unit

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    506 Trailhead Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2124 Fairfax Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,234

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brown Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2124 Fairfax Rd, Denton, TX 76205
    • /29

      Est $318,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Willowcrest Loop, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1913 Willowcrest Loop, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Malcolm CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /39

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft

    701 Regency Ct, Denton, TX 76210

    Set on over an acre of beautifully maintained grounds, this exceptional 4 BR 4 Bath Texas estate blends timeless architecture with refined, designer-driven updates creating a home that is as functional as it is elegant. Meticulously cared for and thoughtfully improved, every inch of this residence reflects a commitment to quality, comfort, and elevated living. Inside, you’ll find a seamless

    Sarah Pierce Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    701 Regency Ct, Denton, TX 76210
  • /4

    $49,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    605 Lakey St, Denton, TX 76205

    • Land
    • 7,971 Sq Ft
    • $267,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,066

    Last Listing Agent Julio Rodriguez Inca Realty

    605 Lakey St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Jacqueline Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2315 Jacqueline Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darien Orr Ebby Halliday

  • /2

    $272,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    2302 Mercedes Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    Wonderful home walking distance to recreation center, Denia Park, schools and more has been completely remodeled! It boast new flooring, new lighting, new paint, new ceiling fans etc.... Entry takes you into this updated home with a large front closet, beautiful tile floors. The spacious living room features, vaulted ceilings, new celling fan, new paint, and all new flooring. Living room is open

    Jennifer Titterington Keller Williams Realty

    2302 Mercedes Rd, Denton, TX 76205
  • /40

    $380,309 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2608 Mccormick St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,744

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2608 Mccormick St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /35

      Est $368,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Piping Rock St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1023 Piping Rock St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Roberts Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /29

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    1905 Piney Creek Blvd, Denton, TX 76205

    Welcome Home! This hidden gem is just minutes from I-35—perfectly positioned for commuters and anyone looking for convenience without sacrificing peace and privacy. Tucked away in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood, this beautifully updated home offers a rare combination of charm, comfort, and thoughtful improvements. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring recent updates to

    Benjamin Moss Standard Real Estate

    1905 Piney Creek Blvd, Denton, TX 76205
  • /20

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2014 Westwood Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,987

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Higgs Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    2014 Westwood Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /20

      Est $417,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Willowcrest Loop, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1917 Willowcrest Loop, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Henry Justin Henry Real Estate Advis

  • /29

    $739,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    400-402 Wrangler Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    400-402 Wrangler Ln, Denton, TX 76205
    • /25

      Est $290,204 Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Wisteria St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1907 Wisteria St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Evans Nada Homes

  • /5

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $261,569 per Acre

    1201 S Loop 288, Denton, TX 76205

    Project will be a 52 unit BTR townhome project. Developer has a rough bid estimate on the land acquisition, vertical and horizontal cost. Strategically located adjacent to Loop 288 in the thriving city of Denton, Texas, this 4.97-acre site presents an exceptional development opportunity within an Opportunity Zone. With direct access to I-35, this property boasts excellent connectivity to the

    Hayden Houston Verus Advisors

    1201 S Loop 288, Denton, TX 76205
  • 2713 Goldfinch Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2713 Goldfinch Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,011

    KB Home Eagle Creek

    2713 Goldfinch Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /25

      Est $411,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Hopkins Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1015 Hopkins Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Coonradt JPAR North Metro

  • /11

    $259,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    629 Park Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    READY FOR MOVE-IN. Updated and ready for a growing family or the perfect rental. This is a 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home. Two large living areas with a large hearth wood-burning fireplace. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and overlooks dining and both living areas.

    Christina Kaperonis JPAR - Plano

    629 Park Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2403 Leslie St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,943

    Last Listing Agent Camille Green Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2403 Leslie St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /16

      Est $292,952 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Laurel St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2008 Laurel St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlin Smith OGH Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $425,894 per Acre

    Tbd El Cielito St, Denton, TX 76205

    Rare opportunity to own 5.87 acres of beautiful land in one of South Denton’s most sought-after areas. This exceptional property features a mature pecan orchard and a peaceful pond, offering natural beauty and a rich history as a former ranch where Clydesdale horses were once raised. With access from El Cielito Street within the Montecito neighborhood and additional frontage on the opposite side

    Ron Davis Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    Tbd El Cielito St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1413 Hunters Ridge Cir, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,914

    Last Listing Agent Deann Abbott Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1413 Hunters Ridge Cir, Denton, TX 76205
    • /26

      Est $336,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Leslie St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1911 Leslie St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J.d. Walker RE/MAX

  • /8

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    530 Alegre Vista Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,171

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cunningham Stag Residential

    530 Alegre Vista Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /25

      Est $281,978 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Jasmine St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2110 Jasmine St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kelderman EXP REALTY

  • /6

    $361,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    Plan 2004 at Eagle Creek, Denton, TX 76205

    * Den * Walk-in closet at primary suite * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Kitchen island * Smart thermostat * Tankless water heater * Open floor plan * Spacious great room * Granite kitchen countertops * Kitchen tile backsplash * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Near local schools * Commuter-friendly location * Swimming pool * Walking paths * Playgrounds * Splash pad

    KB Home Builder
    1821 Laurel St Unit 38419849, Denton, TX 76205
  • /40

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    1522 Oakwood Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,016

    Last Listing Agent CURT ERWIN, JR Real T Team by eXp

    1522 Oakwood Dr, Denton, TX 76205

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home