236

Recently Sold Homes in 76209

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $426,800 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2303 Royal Acres Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,587

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zachary The Realty Shop, LLC

    2303 Royal Acres Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /34

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2232 Lattimore St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,733

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Simpson Call It Closed Realty

    2232 Lattimore St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /23

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    625 Windswept Ct, Denton, TX 76209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,827

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bagrow Turner Fortune Real Estate LLC

    625 Windswept Ct, Denton, TX 76209
  • /31

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1416 Oak Valley, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey King Texas Signature Realty

    1416 Oak Valley, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    300 Mack Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,723

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hebert Real T Team by eXp

    300 Mack Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3904 Titan Trail, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,200

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Smith Sonya Smith Real Estate Group

    3904 Titan Trail, Denton, TX 76209
  • /30

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    105 Peach St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,162

    Last Listing Agent Jana Marshall RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    105 Peach St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2308 E Windsor Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,794

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Caswell Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2308 E Windsor Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /23

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2007 Kayewood Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,712

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Acker Keller Williams Realty

    2007 Kayewood Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /22

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2901 Anysa Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,679

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brewer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2901 Anysa Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2717 Aspenhill Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,275

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Marin Leap Property Management

    2717 Aspenhill Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /3

    $739,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3202 Long Rope Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Sandlin Homes Eagle Cove

    3202 Long Rope Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    406 N Ruddell St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,563

    Last Listing Agent Kason Hart MAGNOLIA REALTY

    406 N Ruddell St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /38

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2014 Northwood Terrace, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,059

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cooksey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2014 Northwood Terrace, Denton, TX 76209
  • /27

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    908 Chase Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,551

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fowler House Brokerage

    908 Chase Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /18

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2600 Timber Trail, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,431

    Last Listing Agent Julien Peralta Keller Williams Realty

    2600 Timber Trail, Denton, TX 76209
  • /24

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2907 Longfellow Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,579

    Last Listing Agent David McLaughlin CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2907 Longfellow Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /26

    $287,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2000 Navajo St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,453

    Last Listing Agent Camille Green Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2000 Navajo St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /23

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2218 Archer Trail, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,887

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cooksey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2218 Archer Trail, Denton, TX 76209
  • /30

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2801 Longfellow Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,790

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rhea Repeat Realty, LLC

    2801 Longfellow Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /26

    $327,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2408 Summer Trail Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,922

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Robertson Fathom Realty, LLC

    2408 Summer Trail Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /32

    $229,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    508 Neptune Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,425

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Perry Fathom Realty, LLC

    508 Neptune Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /27

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2701 Mill Pond Rd, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,651

    Last Listing Agent Shelli McBrayer RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    2701 Mill Pond Rd, Denton, TX 76209
  • /36

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1904 Paisley St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,442

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Febles Ultra Real Estate Services

    1904 Paisley St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /27

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1113 Bayfield Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,429

    Last Listing Agent Cole Frazier Frazier Group Property Management

    1113 Bayfield Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /31

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2605 Chebi Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,328

    Last Listing Agent Marla Carrico Carrico and Associates Realtors

    2605 Chebi Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3301 Cooper Branch E, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,145

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Davis Funk Realty Group, LLC

    3301 Cooper Branch E, Denton, TX 76209
  • /20

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1212 Autumn Oak Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,807

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Debus Post Oak Realty, LLC

    1212 Autumn Oak Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /38

    $403,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3013 Dominion St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,939

    Last Listing Agent Bobby McMurtrey Top 10 Realty

    3013 Dominion St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    701 Wolftrap Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,768

    Last Listing Agent Joy Thornhill Folks Keller Williams Legacy

    701 Wolftrap Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /29

    $295,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2508 Oak Park Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,341

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fowler House Brokerage

    2508 Oak Park Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2712 Winchester Ct, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,232

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wilson Fraser Realty

    2712 Winchester Ct, Denton, TX 76209
  • /36

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2534 Quail Ridge Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,061

    Last Listing Agent Matt Templeton Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    2534 Quail Ridge Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /33

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3800 Redstone Rd, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,149

    Last Listing Agent Gene Barnett Get Listed DFW

    3800 Redstone Rd, Denton, TX 76209
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2301 Eagle Nest Ct, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,044

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    2301 Eagle Nest Ct, Denton, TX 76209
  • /33

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2224 Picadilly Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,049

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fowler House Brokerage

    2224 Picadilly Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $449,800 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1121 Woodmount Ct, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,864

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Acker Keller Williams Realty

    1121 Woodmount Ct, Denton, TX 76209
  • /35

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    932 Juno Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,874

932 Juno Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1814 Shawnee St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,439

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Bradford Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    1814 Shawnee St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /16

    $319,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1013 Euston St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,108

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mignault Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    1013 Euston St, Denton, TX 76209

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home