236

Recently Sold Homes in 76209

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    423 Jannie St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,353

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Adams Real T Team by eXp

    423 Jannie St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /28

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3004 Dominion St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,972

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Castillo Real Broker, LLC

    3004 Dominion St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $359,995 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2705 Chebi Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,582

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Collinsworth Keller Williams Realty-FM

    2705 Chebi Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3605 Cooper Branch E, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,143

    Last Listing Agent Jo Smith Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    3605 Cooper Branch E, Denton, TX 76209
  • /12

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    221 Joshua St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,386

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Davids Ebby Halliday Realtors

    221 Joshua St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $434,900 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    2208 Archer Trail, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,387

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dollahite Real Broker, LLC

    2208 Archer Trail, Denton, TX 76209
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1001 Chase Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,548

    Last Listing Agent Triciah Hoffman Fathom Realty, LLC

    1001 Chase Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1112 Bayfield Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,195

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hyatt Fathom Realty LLC

    1112 Bayfield Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2401 Kingston Trace, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,607

    Last Listing Agent Pam Smith Nickerson PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    2401 Kingston Trace, Denton, TX 76209
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    723 Roberts St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,225

    Last Listing Agent Riann Emch Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    723 Roberts St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    801 Indigo Terrace, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,264

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Jenkins Real Broker, LLC

    801 Indigo Terrace, Denton, TX 76209
  • /12

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2708 Winchester Ct, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,081

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Greenstreet Crawford and Company, REALTORS

    2708 Winchester Ct, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2900 Christopher Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,239

    Last Listing Agent Collin Roberts Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2900 Christopher Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $312,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3300 Dunes St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,006

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Hurley Real Broker, LLC

    3300 Dunes St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /24

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1017 Sierra Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,706

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    1017 Sierra Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $879,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3008 Grey Wolf Cir, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,712

    Last Listing Agent Dave Salisbury Real Estate Station LLC

    3008 Grey Wolf Cir, Denton, TX 76209
  • /27

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    124 Bluebird Cir, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,158

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cason Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    124 Bluebird Cir, Denton, TX 76209
  • /3

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1001 Edinburg Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,134

    Last Listing Agent Mary Williams Real Broker, LLC

    1001 Edinburg Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /29

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    913 Laguna Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,759

    Last Listing Agent Brownie Stonecipher GO COMMERCIAL

    913 Laguna Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $274,800 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3403 Huisache St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,479

    Last Listing Agent Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

    3403 Huisache St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /28

    $739,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    503 S Mockingbird Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Sandlin Homes Eagle Cove

    503 S Mockingbird Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /17

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3317 Hummingbird Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,923

    Last Listing Agent Brent Chow EBS Realty

    3317 Hummingbird Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /26

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    501 Cardinal Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,716

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brink Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    501 Cardinal Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /20

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1907 Nevada St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,583

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rooks Keller Williams Realty

    1907 Nevada St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /37

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2101 Chebi Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,331

    Last Listing Agent Paul LaPierre CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2101 Chebi Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /17

    $318,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2813 Joshua St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,757

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Appleby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2813 Joshua St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /2

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2610 Nottingham Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,964

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Arizmendi Lugary, LLC

    2610 Nottingham Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3804 Yellowstone Place, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,038

    Last Listing Agent Beth Caudill eXp Realty LLC

    3804 Yellowstone Place, Denton, TX 76209
  • /15

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2538 Liberty Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,976

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Richardson IRICK REAL ESTATE

    2538 Liberty Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /27

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    507 Yucca Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,209

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hibert Shoehorn Realty Group, LLC

    507 Yucca Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /27

    $344,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2508 Sherwood St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,362

    Last Listing Agent Lilliana Wright Denton Real Estate

    2508 Sherwood St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /31

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2604 Empire St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,136

    Last Listing Agent Wilma Goodwin Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2604 Empire St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /36

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2320 High Meadow Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,857

    Last Listing Agent Norma Shivers eXp Realty LLC

    2320 High Meadow Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /40

    $382,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2200 High Meadow Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,279

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Parker Fathom Realty, LLC

    2200 High Meadow Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    424 Texas St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,202

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Haywood Seek Real Estate

    424 Texas St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /35

    $267,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    409 Meadow Ln, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,209

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kappel J Kappel Realty

    409 Meadow Ln, Denton, TX 76207

Showing Results 201 - 236, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home