168

Recently Sold Homes in 80216

Section Image
  • /20

    $310,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4647 Josephine St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,395

    Last Listing Agent Corby Williams Rock Real Estate

    4647 Josephine St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /35

    $910,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8012 E 50th Dr, Denver, CO 80239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,108

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Long Compass - Denver

    8012 E 50th Dr, Denver, CO 80239
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4955 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,857

    Last Listing Agent Callan Hetterich RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    4955 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /39

    $485,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8953 Northfield Blvd, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,002

    Last Listing Agent Liz Thompson Compass - Denver

    8953 Northfield Blvd, Denver, CO 80216
  • /26

    $359,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4714 Leaf Ct, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,216

    Last Listing Agent Greg Johnson RE/MAX Alliance

    4714 Leaf Ct, Denver, CO 80216
  • /2

    $434,750 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3457 Ringsby Ct Unit 324, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,001

    Last Listing Agent Oisin Down Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

    3457 Ringsby Ct Unit 324, Denver, CO 80216
  • /43

    $850,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3433 N Wabash St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,317

    Last Listing Agent Amy Emery Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    3433 N Wabash St, Denver, CO 80238
  • /46

    $1,235,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7945 E Prairie Meadow Dr, Denver, CO 80238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,581

    Last Listing Agent Kailee Ackerman Focus Real Estate

    7945 E Prairie Meadow Dr, Denver, CO 80238
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4790 Columbine St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,844

    Last Listing Agent Zana Leiferman Real Realty Colorado LLC

    4790 Columbine St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /12

    $205,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 505, Denver, CO 80216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Stinson Invalesco Real Estate

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 505, Denver, CO 80216
  • /49

    $802,650 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8272 E 55th Place, Denver, CO 80238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,379

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Riley RE/MAX Professionals

    8272 E 55th Place, Denver, CO 80238
  • /48

    $685,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3055 N York Ct, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rose Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    3055 N York Ct, Denver, CO 80216
  • /21

    $496,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4780 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,227

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Cruz Madison & Company Properties

    4780 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /11

    $413,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4673 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,686

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kite Trx, Inc

    4673 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /12

    $240,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 703, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,568

    Last Listing Agent Crystalle Guss Invalesco Real Estate

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 703, Denver, CO 80216
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19802 E 54th Ave, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,437

    Last Listing Agent Kristen White Keller Williams DTC

    19802 E 54th Ave, Denver, CO 80216
  • /30

    $640,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5054 Valentia St Unit 102, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Oblander Orchard Brokerage LLC

    5054 Valentia St Unit 102, Denver, CO 80216
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3457 Ringsby Ct Unit 312, Denver, CO 80216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,767

    Last Listing Agent John Hayden Kentwood Real Estate City Properties

    3457 Ringsby Ct Unit 312, Denver, CO 80216
  • /44

    $820,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8748 54th Place, Denver, CO 80238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,830

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Peterson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    8748 54th Place, Denver, CO 80238
  • /7

    $255,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4840 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,058

    Last Listing Agent John Mitchell Mitchell Realty Service

    4840 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /33

    $924,993 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8460 E 54th Dr, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,785

    Last Listing Agent Ken Greenfield Corcoran Perry & Co.

    8460 E 54th Dr, Denver, CO 80238
  • /11

    $240,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 403, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 472 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Stinson Invalesco Real Estate

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 403, Denver, CO 80216
  • /17

    $440,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5050 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,655

    Last Listing Agent Yicete Ayala Brokers Guild Homes

    5050 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /47

    $2,950,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    417 N Madison St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Behr LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    417 N Madison St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4751 Vine St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,753

    Last Listing Agent Yulissa Moreno Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    4751 Vine St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5078 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,014

    Last Listing Agent Bill Turner Realty One Group Premier

    5078 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238
  • /46

    $1,525,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8802 E 53rd Ave, Denver, CO 80216

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,070

8802 E 53rd Ave, Denver, CO 80216
  • /45

    $640,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7976 E 53rd Dr, Denver, CO 80238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,427

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Jenkins HomeSmart Realty

    7976 E 53rd Dr, Denver, CO 80238
  • /19

    $435,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4445 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,899

    Last Listing Agent James Crocker Crocker Realty, LLC

    4445 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /44

    $670,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3056 N York Ct, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rey Armendariz Redfin Corporation

    3056 N York Ct, Denver, CO 80216
  • /50

    $915,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7939 Stoll Place, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,368

    Last Listing Agent Dana Allen Coldwell Banker Realty 54

    7939 Stoll Place, Denver, CO 80238
  • /39

    $845,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5511 Wabash St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,693

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Phillips Focus Real Estate Property Management, LLC

    5511 Wabash St, Denver, CO 80238
  • /15

    $205,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 606, Denver, CO 80216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystalle Guss Invalesco Real Estate

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 606, Denver, CO 80216
  • /6

    $265,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4316 Josephine St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,523

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garcia JPAR Modern Real Estate

    4316 Josephine St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /28

    $549,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4080 Adams St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,672

    Last Listing Agent Casey Middleton Hatch Realty, LLC

    4080 Adams St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /25

    $395,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4849 Cook St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,874

    Last Listing Agent Pia Silletto Resident Realty South Metro

    4849 Cook St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /15

    $420,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2451 N York Ct, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Babineaux Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    2451 N York Ct, Denver, CO 80216
  • /40

    $300,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5081 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,492

    Last Listing Agent Wisdom Real Estate Wisdom Real Estate

    5081 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /50

    $534,600 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4931 Valentia St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,424

    Last Listing Agent Noel Fleming Cinema Realty

    4931 Valentia St, Denver, CO 80238
  • /38

    $770,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5480 N Xenia St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,217

    Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    5480 N Xenia St, Denver, CO 80238

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home