555

Recently Sold Homes in 80219

Section Image
  • /26

    $348,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    582 S Alcott St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,381

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Johnsen MY Denver Real Estate

    582 S Alcott St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /26

    $582,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1926 S Yates St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,456

    Last Listing Agent Shane Severson Legacy Realty

    1926 S Yates St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /22

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1846 S Utica St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,309

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Vanhavermaat Guide Real Estate

    1846 S Utica St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /22

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1646 S Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,268

    Last Listing Agent Dee Wilson Brokers Guild Real Estate

    1646 S Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /21

    $599,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1596 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,920

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schober LPT Realty

    1596 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /48

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    115 Newton St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,247

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kooij Altos Realty Advisors, Inc.

    115 Newton St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2621 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,362

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DeGering R Squared Realty Experts

    2621 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /45

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,751

    Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    850 S Vrain St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,357

    Last Listing Agent Chris Olson Olson Realty Group

    850 S Vrain St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2597 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,125

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Kyhl New Western Acquisitions

    2597 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4740 W Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,359

    Last Listing Agent Randi Bevington JPAR Modern Real Estate

    4740 W Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    695 S Quitman St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,952

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Austin Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    695 S Quitman St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1629 S Mabry Way, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,206

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hall West and Main Homes Inc

    1629 S Mabry Way, Denver, CO 80219
  • /31

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    45 S Grove St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,222

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Maxwell RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    45 S Grove St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2823 W Archer Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,368

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Rodriguez Metropolitan Denver RE Brokerage

    2823 W Archer Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4400 W 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,041

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weisiger Keller Williams DTC

    4400 W 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  • /35

    $519,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    230 S Decatur St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,156

    Last Listing Agent Beth Concha Invalesco Real Estate

    230 S Decatur St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $483,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,657

    Last Listing Agent Phuong Thao Ha Signature Real Estate Corp.

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3300 W Florida Ave Unit 35, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,986

    Last Listing Agent David Dykhouse Thrive Real Estate Group

    3300 W Florida Ave Unit 35, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1981 S Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,081

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kalo LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1981 S Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3300 W Florida Ave Unit 18, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,569

    Last Listing Agent Joy Castillo Compass - Denver

    3300 W Florida Ave Unit 18, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2046 S Quitman St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,749

    Last Listing Agent Russ Wehner Russ Wehner Realty

    2046 S Quitman St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /21

    $377,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    262 S Bryant St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,233

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gallegos PAK Home Realty

    262 S Bryant St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /26

    $552,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2515 S Newton St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,751

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kroll Compass - Denver

    2515 S Newton St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /34

    $521,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1696 S Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,613

    Last Listing Agent Sue Kenner Keller Williams DTC

    1696 S Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /36

    $452,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    461 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,873

    Last Listing Agent Katherine McCaslin Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    461 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219
  • /27

    $368,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3423 W Walsh Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,886

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heineman Buy-Out Company Realty, LLC

    3423 W Walsh Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /25

    $433,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2630 W Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,997

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gallegos PAK Home Realty

    2630 W Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  • /40

    $412,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2675 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,987

    Last Listing Agent Donita Reitze Compass - Denver

    2675 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /50

    $669,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2025 S Utica St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,960

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Kinney MidMod Colorado

    2025 S Utica St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    56 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Williams LoKation Real Estate

    56 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219
  • /6

    $247,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    855 S Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $668,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,451

    Last Listing Agent Eric DeNardo eXp Realty, LLC

    855 S Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /29

    $498,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2525 S Utica St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,820

    Last Listing Agent Jen Naused Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    2525 S Utica St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /24

    $457,300

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    200 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,913

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Torres MB Alliance Real Estate and Finance Services

    200 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /21

    $348,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    352 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,990

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Vasilas Parkside Realty

    352 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /21

    $381,800

    Sold May 28, 2025

    390 Yates St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,537

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Pierce Orchard Brokerage LLC

    390 Yates St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /31

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2592 S Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,723

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Alfano eXp Realty, LLC

    2592 S Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /33

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4507 W 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,423

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fox Madison & Company Properties

    4507 W 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1250 S Yates St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,876

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Schmitz Compass - Denver

    1250 S Yates St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /49

    $599,950

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2582 S Uno Way, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,575

    Last Listing Agent Jim Weichselbaum Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

    2582 S Uno Way, Denver, CO 80219

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home