444

Recently Sold Homes in 80247

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $170,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    645 S Alton Way Unit 12A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,816

    Last Listing Agent George Fleischmann Avenew Realty LLC

    645 S Alton Way Unit 12A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /29

    $165,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    650 S Clinton St Unit 11B, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,264

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ingebritson Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    650 S Clinton St Unit 11B, Denver, CO 80247
  • /18

    $520,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1364 S Boston Ct Unit A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    1364 S Boston Ct Unit A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /24

    $131,500 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    710 S Clinton St Unit 7A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,547

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Lewis Denver Realty and Homes

    710 S Clinton St Unit 7A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /28

    $364,670 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7865 E Mississippi Ave Unit A1006, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,864

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Gaeta Compass - Denver

    7865 E Mississippi Ave Unit A1006, Denver, CO 80247
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9550 E Florida Ave Unit 2016, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,531

    Last Listing Agent Anna Krioukova Start Real Estate

    9550 E Florida Ave Unit 2016, Denver, CO 80247
  • /37

    $329,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7877 E Mississippi Ave Unit 208, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,068

    Last Listing Agent Carol Guzman Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    7877 E Mississippi Ave Unit 208, Denver, CO 80247
  • /49

    $218,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    715 S Alton Way Unit 5D, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,784

    Last Listing Agent The Grossman Team Madison & Company Properties

    715 S Alton Way Unit 5D, Denver, CO 80247
  • /40

    $900,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10197 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80247

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,816

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Maxwell RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    10197 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80247
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7995 E Mississippi Ave Unit H15, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,120

    Last Listing Agent John Pezzuti MB Pezzuti & Associates

    7995 E Mississippi Ave Unit H15, Denver, CO 80247
  • /25

    $199,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    725 S Clinton St Unit 7B, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,504

    Last Listing Agent Heath Boylan Brokers Guild Homes

    725 S Clinton St Unit 7B, Denver, CO 80247
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    740 S Alton Way Unit 2A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,977

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Harris HomeSmart

    740 S Alton Way Unit 2A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /32

    $560,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1169 S Alton Ct, Denver, CO 80247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,754

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Brunel Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    1169 S Alton Ct, Denver, CO 80247
  • /28

    $170,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10150 E Virginia Ave Unit 13-203, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,805

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sandusky Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    10150 E Virginia Ave Unit 13-203, Denver, CO 80247
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1060 S Parker Rd Unit 35, Denver, CO 80231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,648

    Last Listing Agent Megan Freedle Freedle and Associates LLC

    1060 S Parker Rd Unit 35, Denver, CO 80231
  • /15

    $479,875 Sold May 08, 2026

    1367 S Clinton St Unit B, Denver, CO 80247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Arcadia

    1367 S Clinton St Unit B, Denver, CO 80247
  • /14

    $477,565 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1374 S Chester St Unit A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,000

    D.R. Horton Arcadia

    1374 S Chester St Unit A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /26

    $167,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    650 S Alton Way Unit 1A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,746

    Last Listing Agent Sean Brown Guide Real Estate

    650 S Alton Way Unit 1A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    755 S Alton Way Unit 12C, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,658

    Last Listing Agent Regina Topelson 2415 Property Solutions Inc

    755 S Alton Way Unit 12C, Denver, CO 80247
  • /16

    $480,930 Sold May 08, 2026

    1351 S Clinton St Unit B, Denver, CO 80247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Arcadia

    1351 S Clinton St Unit B, Denver, CO 80247
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8300 Fairmount Dr Unit E104, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,619

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tighe Milehimodern

    8300 Fairmount Dr Unit E104, Denver, CO 80247
  • /45

    $116,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    665 S Clinton St Unit 14A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,300

    Last Listing Agent Albert Gollas Gollas and Company Inc

    665 S Clinton St Unit 14A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /16

    $110,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8826 E Florida Ave Unit G11, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,111

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Retaleato Milehimodern

    8826 E Florida Ave Unit G11, Denver, CO 80247
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9944 E Carolina Cir Unit 201, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,656

    Last Listing Agent Loan Hau HomeSmart

    9944 E Carolina Cir Unit 201, Denver, CO 80247
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    9248 E Louisiana Place, Denver, CO 80247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,298

    Last Listing Agent Lina Krylov Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    9248 E Louisiana Place, Denver, CO 80247
  • /16

    $145,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    605 S Alton Way Unit 7A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,824

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Piquette Iron Works Realty Llc

    605 S Alton Way Unit 7A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /27

    $679,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9641 E Idaho Place, Denver, CO 80247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,424

    Last Listing Agent Joey Lewandowski Your Castle Realty LLC

    9641 E Idaho Place, Denver, CO 80247
  • /18

    $153,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10150 E Virginia Ave Unit 5-204, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,255

    Last Listing Agent Chase Krause eXp Realty, LLC

    10150 E Virginia Ave Unit 5-204, Denver, CO 80247
  • /34

    $750,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1208 S Valentia Ct, Denver, CO 80247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,114

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Simring Milehimodern

    1208 S Valentia Ct, Denver, CO 80247
  • /9

    $160,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    695 S Alton Way Unit 6B, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,008

    Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Legacy Group Real Estate, LLC

    695 S Alton Way Unit 6B, Denver, CO 80247
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9675 E Kansas Cir Unit 48, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,435

    Last Listing Agent Kara Grossling The Polaris Group LLP

    9675 E Kansas Cir Unit 48, Denver, CO 80247
  • /21

    $223,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    10150 E Virginia Ave Unit 6-302, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,689

    Last Listing Agent Molly Wride Smith Smith & Wride Real Estate

    10150 E Virginia Ave Unit 6-302, Denver, CO 80247
  • /20

    $79,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8822 E Florida Ave Unit 206, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,806

    Last Listing Agent Rich Davis Rd Realty LLC

    8822 E Florida Ave Unit 206, Denver, CO 80247
  • /11

    $189,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8555 Fairmount Dr Unit C202, Denver, CO 80247

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,491

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Peña LPT Realty

    8555 Fairmount Dr Unit C202, Denver, CO 80247
  • /34

    $206,175 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    650 S Alton Way Unit 10C, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,328

    Last Listing Agent Jill Horch Thrive Real Estate Group

    650 S Alton Way Unit 10C, Denver, CO 80247
  • /44

    $262,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    695 S Alton Way Unit 9C, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,136

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Russell LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    695 S Alton Way Unit 9C, Denver, CO 80247
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9655 E Center Ave Unit 11D, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,271

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mowrer HomeSmart

    9655 E Center Ave Unit 11D, Denver, CO 80247
  • /33

    $500,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9417 E Missouri Ave, Denver, CO 80247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,840

    Last Listing Agent Lorna O'Brien Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    9417 E Missouri Ave, Denver, CO 80247
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    9180 E Center Ave Unit 5A, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,669

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gebhardt Coldwell Banker Realty 14

    9180 E Center Ave Unit 5A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /43

    $223,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9340 E Center Ave Unit 2C, Denver, CO 80247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,990

    Last Listing Agent Carol Guzman Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    9340 E Center Ave Unit 2C, Denver, CO 80247

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home